சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டின் முதலாவது “அமிர்த நீர்நிலை”யை மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தார் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி நாளை தொடங்கிவைப்பார்
12 MAY 2022 2:22PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் முதலாவது “அமிர்த நீர்நிலை”யை 2022 மே 13 அன்று மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தார் அப்பாஸ் நக்வியும், உத்தரப்பிரதேச ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சர் திரு ஸ்வதந்த்ர தேவ் சிங்கும் ராம்பூரின் (உ.பி.) பட்வாய் என்ற இடத்தில் தொடங்கிவைப்பார்கள்.
இந்த அற்புதமான “அமிர்த நீர்நிலை” பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் ஊக்குவிப்பின்படியும் உத்தரப்பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் யோகி ஆதித்யநாத் வழிகாட்டுதல்படியும் அமைக்கப் பட்டிருப்பதாக திரு நக்வி இன்று புதுதில்லியில் தெரிவித்தார்.
சாமான்ய மக்களின், கிராமவாசிகளின் பங்கேற்பு மற்றும் ஒத்துழைப்பு, கிராம பஞ்சாயத்து மற்றும் மாவட்ட நிர்வாகம் ஆகியவற்றின் விரைந்த முயற்சி மிகவும் குறுகிய காலத்தில் இந்த பெரிய “அமிர்த நீர்நிலை” திறக்கப்படுவதில் முக்கிய பங்கு வகித்ததாக அவர் கூறினார்.
பட்வாயின் இந்த “அமிர்த நீர்நிலை” சுற்றுச்சூழலை பாதுகாப்பது மற்றும் தண்ணீர் சேமிப்புக்கு உதவுவது மட்டுமின்றி அருகில் உள்ள பகுதி மக்களுக்கான ஈர்ப்பு சக்தியாகவும் இருக்கும் என்று திரு நக்வி தெரிவித்தார். இந்த “அமிர்த நீர்நிலை”யில் பல்வேறு பொழுதுபோக்கு வசதிகளுடன் படகு சவாரியும் இருக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1824687

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Country's first "Amrit Sarovar" to be inaugurated by Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi and Uttar Pradesh Jal Shakti Minister Shri Swatantra Dev Singh at Patwai, Rampur(UP), tomorrow.
The "Amrit Sarovar" has been constructed under the inspiration of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Shri Yogi Adityanath: Shri Naqvi.
12 MAY 2022 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
The country's first "Amrit Sarovar" will be inaugurated by the Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi and Uttar Pradesh Jal Shakti Minister Shri Swatantra Dev Singh at Patwai, Rampur(UP) on May 13, 2022.
Shri Naqvi said in New Delhi today that this splendid "Amrit Sarovar" has been constructed under the inspiration of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Shri Yogi Adityanath.
He said that participation and cooperation of the common people, villagers and promptness of Gram Panchayat and the District Administration has played an important role in opening of this grand "Amrit Sarovar" in a very short time.
The Minister said that in "Mann Ki Baat" programme last month, the Prime Minister had mentioned about this "Amrit Sarovar" in Patwai, Rampur.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in "Mann Ki Baat" had said, “I like to learn that after taking the resolve of Amrit Sarovar, work has started on it at many places at a rapid pace. I have come to know about Gram Panchayat Patwai of Rampur in UP. There was a pond on the land of the Gram Sabha, but it was full of filth and heaps of garbage. With a lot of hard work, with the help of local people, with the help of local school children, that dirty pond has been transformed in the last few weeks. Now, many arrangements have been made on the banks of that lake like retaining wall, boundary wall, food court, fountains and lighting. I congratulate the Patwai Gram Panchayat of Rampur, the people of the village, the children there for this effort.”
Shri Naqvi stated that this "Amrit Sarovar" of Patwai will not only help in protecting the environment and conserving water, it will also be an attraction for the people of nearby areas. Along with various entertainment facilities, boating is also available in this "Amrit Sarovar".
Uttar Pradesh Minister of State Shri Baldev Singh Aulakh, Rampur Zila Panchayat Chairman Shri Khayaliram Lodhi, Milak MLA Smt. Rajbala, Commissioner Moradabad Shri Anjaneya Kumar Singh, District Magistrate Rampur Shri Ravindra Kumar Mandar, Chief Development Officer Smt. Gazal Bharadwaj and other dignitaries will be present on the occasion.