மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
மீன்வளம், கால்நடை வளர்ப்பு மற்றும் பால்வள அமைச்சகத்தின் யோகா நிகழ்ச்சி
மகாபலிபுரத்தில் மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல் முருகன் யோகா நிகழ்ச்சியை தொடங்கிவைக்கிறார்
08 MAY 2022 3:35PM by PIB Chennai
மீன்வளம் கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சகம், ஜூன் 21, 2022 அன்று, சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தின் முன்னோடியாக 9 –ந்தேதி யோகா கவுண்ட்டவுன் திட்டத்தை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.. இந்திய விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப்பெருவிழாவையொட்டி இந்த முன்முயற்சி மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தொடர் தொடக்க நிகழ்வுகளில் முதல் நிகழ்வை மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா மே 9ஆம் தேதி குஜராத்தின் போர்பந்தரில் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். மீன்வளத்துறை செயலாளர் திரு ஜே.என். ஸ்வைன் தலைமையில் துறை மற்றும் கள அலுவலகங்களின் அதிகாரிகள் குழு. இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் அமைச்சருடன் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.. இதற்கு இணையாக, மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை இணையமைச்சர்கள் அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் சஞ்சீவ் குமார் பல்யான், டாக்டர் எல். முருகன் ஆகியோர் முறையே உத்தரபிரதேசம், வாரணாசி மற்றும் தமிழ்நாட்டின் மகாபலிபுரத்தில் கவுண்டவுன் நிகழ்வுகளை தொடங்கி வைக்கின்றனர். .
மீன் பண்ணையாளர்கள், மீனவர்கள், மீன்பிடித்துறை சார்ந்த தொழில்கள், மற்றும் சிவில் சமூக அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் மீன்வள சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பில் சம்பந்தப்பட்டவர்கள், அரசு அதிகாரிகள், இளைஞர்கள் மற்றும் பெண்கள் உள்ளிட்ட உள்ளூர் மக்கள் உட்பட 1000 க்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் அனைத்து இடங்களிலும் கவுண்டவுன் யோகா நிகழ்வுகளில் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Yoga program of Ministry of Fisheries, Animal husbandry and Dairying
Program under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
08 MAY 2022 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying is organizing Yoga Countdown Program on 9th May 2022 as precursor to the International Day of Yoga (IDY) 2022, on June 21st 2022. Towards commemorating the 75 glorious years of India's Independence, this is one of the efforts by the Department of Fisheries to celebrate ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’.
The first from a series of inaugural events is to be inaugurated by Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying on 9th May at Porbandar, Gujarat. A team of officers from the Department and field offices led by Fisheries Secretary Shri J.N. Swain shall accompany the Minister at the event. Parallel to this, Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, Minister of State, Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying and Dr. L. Murugan, Minister of State (Fisheries) will inaugurate the countdown events at Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh and Mahabalipuram, Tamil Nadu, respectively.
More than 1000 people including Fish Farmers, Fishers, fisheries allied industries, and civil society organizations and other stakeholders in the Fisheries ecosystem, Government officials and local people including youth and women will physically participate in the countdown YOGA events at all the locations while many other people will join virtually. Ahead of the International Day of Yoga (IDY) scheduled on 21st June 2022, this countdown program aims to create wider outreach and awareness across the country on the importance of Yoga in everyday life and motivate everyone to practice it for holistic development and wellness. UNESCO has also listed Yoga as intangible world heritage.