ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఏప్రిల్ 30న రాష్ర్టాల ముఖ్య‌మంత్రులు, ప్రధాన న్యాయమూర్తుల ఉమ్మడి స‌మావేశంలో ప్ర‌సంగించ‌నున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
29 APR 2022 6:47PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 2022 ఏప్రిల్ 30వ తేదీన ఉదయం 10 గంటలకు న్యూఢిల్లీలోని విజ్ఞాన్ భవన్ లో జరుగనున్న రాష్ర్టాల ముఖ్య‌మంత్రులు, హైకోర్టుల ప్రధాన న్యాయమూర్తుల ఉమ్మడి స‌మావేశంలో పాల్గొంటారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా వారినుద్దేశించి ఆయన ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
ప్రజలకు సులభతరంగా, అనుకూలమైన న్యాయం అందించేందుకు ఒక చక్కని విధానం రూపకల్పనకు, న్యాయ వ్యవస్థ ఎదుర్కొంటున్న సవాళ్లను దీటుగా ఎదుర్కొనగల చర్యలపై చర్చించేందుకు కార్యనిర్వాహకవర్గం, న్యాయవ్యవస్థల ఉమ్మడి సమావేశం ఒక చక్కని అవకాశంగా ఉంటుంది. 2016లో ఇలాంటిదే ఒక సమావేశం జరిగింది. అప్పటి నుంచి కోర్టుల్లో మౌలిక వసతుల మెరుగుదలకు, ఇ-కోర్టుల ఉద్యమ స్థాయి ప్రాజెక్టులో భాగంగా డిజిటలైజ్ టెక్నాలజీని అనుసంధానం చేయడానికి ప్రభుత్వం పలు చర్యలు తీసుకుంది.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural session of Joint Conference of Chief Ministers and Chief Justices of High Courts on 30th April
29 APR 2022 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the inaugural session of the Joint Conference of Chief Ministers of States and Chief Justices of High Courts at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 30th April, 2022 at 10 AM. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Joint Conference is an occasion for the executive and the judiciary to come together to create frameworks for simple and convenient delivery of justice and to discuss steps required to overcome the challenges facing the justice system. The previous such conference was held in 2016. Since then, the government has taken various initiatives for improving infrastructure and integration of digital technology in court processes under eCourts Mission Mode Project.