Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural session of Joint Conference of Chief Ministers and Chief Justices of High Courts on 30th April
29 APR 2022 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the inaugural session of the Joint Conference of Chief Ministers of States and Chief Justices of High Courts at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 30th April, 2022 at 10 AM. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Joint Conference is an occasion for the executive and the judiciary to come together to create frameworks for simple and convenient delivery of justice and to discuss steps required to overcome the challenges facing the justice system. The previous such conference was held in 2016. Since then, the government has taken various initiatives for improving infrastructure and integration of digital technology in court processes under eCourts Mission Mode Project.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान 30 एप्रिल रोजी मुख्यमंत्री आणि उच्च न्यायालयांच्या मुख्य न्यायाधीशांच्या संयुक्त परिषदेच्या उद्घाटन सत्राला करणार संबोधित
29 APR 2022 9:31PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 29 एप्रिल 2022
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 30 एप्रिल 2022 रोजी सकाळी 10 वाजता नवी दिल्लीतील विज्ञान भवनात राज्यांचे मुख्यमंत्री आणि उच्च न्यायालयांच्या मुख्य न्यायाधीशांच्या संयुक्त परिषदेच्या उद्घाटन सत्रात सहभागी होतील. यावेळी ते उपस्थितांना संबोधित करणार आहेत.
संयुक्त परिषद म्हणजे कार्यकारिणी आणि न्यायपालिका यांना सोप्या आणि सोयीस्कर न्यायदानाकरिता आराखडा तयार करण्यासाठी आणि न्याय व्यवस्थेसमोरील आव्हानांवर मात करण्यासाठी आवश्यक असलेल्या पावलांवर चर्चा करण्यासाठी एकत्र येण्याचे औचित्य आहे. यापूर्वीची अशी परिषद 2016 मध्ये आयोजित करण्यात आली होती. तेव्हापासून, सरकारने ई न्यायालय मिशन मोड प्रकल्पांतर्गत न्यायालयीन प्रक्रियेमध्ये पायाभूत सुविधा सुधारण्यासाठी आणि डिजिटल तंत्रज्ञानाच्या एकत्रीकरणासाठी विविध पुढाकार घेतले आहेत.