Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural session of Joint Conference of Chief Ministers and Chief Justices of High Courts on 30th April
29 APR 2022 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the inaugural session of the Joint Conference of Chief Ministers of States and Chief Justices of High Courts at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 30th April, 2022 at 10 AM. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Joint Conference is an occasion for the executive and the judiciary to come together to create frameworks for simple and convenient delivery of justice and to discuss steps required to overcome the challenges facing the justice system. The previous such conference was held in 2016. Since then, the government has taken various initiatives for improving infrastructure and integration of digital technology in court processes under eCourts Mission Mode Project.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
முதலமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் உயர்நீதிமன்றங்களின் தலைமை நீதிபதிகள் கூட்டு மாநாட்டின் தொடக்க அமர்வில் ஏப்ரல் 30 அன்று பிரதமர் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்
29 APR 2022 6:47PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான்பவனில் 2022 ஏப்ரல் 30 அன்று காலை 10 மணிக்கு நடைபெறவுள்ள முதலமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் உயர்நீதிமன்றங்களின் தலைமை நீதிபதிகள் கூட்டு மாநாட்டின் தொடக்க அமர்வில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பங்கேற்று உரையாற்றுவார்.
எளிமையாகவும், வசதியாகவும் நீதி வழங்குவதற்கான கட்டமைப்பை உருவாக்குவதற்கும், நீதித்துறை எதிர்கொள்ளும் சவால்களுக்கு தீர்வு காண தேவையான நடவடிக்கைகள் பற்றி விவாதிப்பதற்கும், நிர்வாகத்துறையையும், நீதித்துறையையும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பதற்கான நிகழ்வாக இந்த கூட்டு மாநாடு நடைபெறுகிறது. இதற்கு முன் இத்தகைய மாநாடு 2016-ல் நடைபெற்றது. இதையடுத்து இ-நீதிமன்றங்கள், முறையிலான திட்டத்தின் கீழ், நீதிமன்ற நடைமுறையில் டிஜிட்டல் தொழில்நுட்ப கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பை மேம்படுத்த அரசு பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.