Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural session of Joint Conference of Chief Ministers and Chief Justices of High Courts on 30th April
29 APR 2022 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the inaugural session of the Joint Conference of Chief Ministers of States and Chief Justices of High Courts at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 30th April, 2022 at 10 AM. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Joint Conference is an occasion for the executive and the judiciary to come together to create frameworks for simple and convenient delivery of justice and to discuss steps required to overcome the challenges facing the justice system. The previous such conference was held in 2016. Since then, the government has taken various initiatives for improving infrastructure and integration of digital technology in court processes under eCourts Mission Mode Project.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી 30મી એપ્રિલે મુખ્યમંત્રીઓ અને હાઈકોર્ટના મુખ્ય ન્યાયાધીશોની સંયુક્ત પરિષદના ઉદ્ઘાટન સત્રને સંબોધિત કરશે
29 APR 2022 6:47PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 30મી એપ્રિલ, 2022ના રોજ સવારે 10 વાગ્યે નવી દિલ્હીના વિજ્ઞાન ભવન ખાતે રાજ્યોના મુખ્યમંત્રીઓ અને હાઈકોર્ટના મુખ્ય ન્યાયાધીશોની સંયુક્ત પરિષદના ઉદ્ઘાટન સત્રમાં ભાગ લેશે. આ પ્રસંગે તેઓ સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
સંયુક્ત પરિષદ એ એક્ઝિક્યુટિવ અને ન્યાયતંત્ર માટે ન્યાયની સરળ અને અનુકૂળ ડિલિવરી માટે ફ્રેમવર્ક બનાવવા અને ન્યાય પ્રણાલી સામેના પડકારોને પહોંચી વળવા જરૂરી પગલાંઓની ચર્ચા કરવા માટે એકસાથે આવવાનો પ્રસંગ છે. અગાઉની આવી કોન્ફરન્સ 2016માં યોજાઈ હતી. ત્યારથી, સરકારે ઈ-કોર્ટ્સ મિશન મોડ પ્રોજેક્ટ હેઠળ કોર્ટ પ્રક્રિયાઓમાં ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર સુધારવા અને ડિજિટલ ટેક્નોલોજીના એકીકરણ માટે વિવિધ પહેલ કરી છે.