ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 188.19 കോടി കടന്നു
27 APR 2022 9:15AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഏപ്രിൽ 27, 2022
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 188.19 കോടി (1,88,19,40,971) കടന്നു. 2,31,48,146 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
12 മുതൽ 14 വയസ്സ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് 2022 മാർച്ച് 16 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഇതുവരെ 2.75 കോടിയിൽ കൂടുതൽ (2,75,34,619) കൗമാരക്കാർക്ക് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി കഴിഞ്ഞു.
18 മുതൽ 59 വയസ്സ് വരെ പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്ക് കോവിഡ്-19 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസ് 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 10 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഇതുവരെ 5,17,547 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസുകളാണ് ഈ പ്രായത്തിലുള്ളവർക്ക് നൽകിയത്.
നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 16,279 പേരാണ്. ഇത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.04% ശതമാനമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 2,252 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,25,25,563 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.75%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 2,927 പേർക്കാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 5,05,065 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. 83.59 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (83,59,74,079) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 0.59 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 0.58 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 188.19 Cr
Over 2.75 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 16,279
2,927 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
​​​​​​​Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.59%
27 APR 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 188.19 Cr (1,88,19,40,971) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,31,48,146 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.75 Cr (2,75,34,619) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards. 5,17,547 precaution doses have been administered in age group 18-59 years so far.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10404907
2nd Dose
10013922
Precaution Dose
4736567
FLWs
1st Dose
18415248
2nd Dose
17535036
Precaution Dose
7447184
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
27534619
2nd Dose
4387961
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
58259733
2nd Dose
41747337
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
555580353
2nd Dose
476585631
Precaution Dose
113334
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202896880
2nd Dose
187607925
Precaution Dose
404213
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126848678
2nd Dose
116875848
Precaution Dose
14545595
Precaution Dose
2,72,46,893
Total
1,88,19,40,971
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 16,279. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 2,252 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,25,563.
2,927 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 5,05,065 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 83.59 Cr (83,59,74,079) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.59% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.58%.