ஆயுஷ்
குஜராத்தின் காந்திநகரில் உலகளாவிய ஆயுஷ் உச்சி மாநாட்டின்போது ஆயுஷ் சமையல் வல்லுனர் போட்டி, ஆயுர்வேத பொருட்களின் அங்காடிகள் ஏராளமான மக்களை கவர்ந்தன
21 APR 2022 4:23PM by PIB Chennai
குஜராத்தின் காந்திநகரில் 3 நாள்கள் நடைபெற்ற உலகளாவிய ஆயுஷ் முதலீடு மற்றும் புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு உச்சிமாநாட்டில் அரங்குகளிலும், அமர்வுகளிலும் மக்கள் ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்றனர். இந்த நிகழ்வின் இரண்டாவது நாள் நடைபெற்ற சுவாரசியமான பல்வேறு கண்காட்சிகளும் ஆயுஷ் துறையின் புதிய தொழில்கள், புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் ஆகியவையும் பார்வையாளர்களின் கவனத்தை கவர்ந்தன.
ஆரோக்கியமான உணவு மற்றும் ஆயுஷ் ஆகாரத்தை பிரபலப்படுத்துவதற்காக நடத்தப்பட்ட ஆயுஷ் சமையல் வல்லுனர் போட்டி பார்வையாளர்களின் சிறப்புக் கவனத்தை ஈர்த்தது. உலகம் முழுவதிலுமிருந்து தெரிவு செய்யப்பட்ட 200 போட்டியாளர்களில் 30 பேர் இந்தப் போட்டியில் பங்கேற்றனர். பருப்பு வகைகள் அடிப்படையிலான உணவுப் பொருள், சிறுதானியங்கள் அடிப்படையிலான உணவுப் பொருள், பயறு வகைகள் / கொட்டை வகைகள் அடிப்படையிலான உணவுப் பொருட்கள், பழங்கள் / காய்கறிகள் அடிப்படையிலான உணவுப் பொருட்கள், பால் பொருட்கள் அடிப்படையிலான உணவு வகைகள், கலப்பு உணவு வகைகள் ஆகிய 6 வகைமைகளில் போட்டி நடத்தப்பட்டது. போட்டியில் முதலிடம் பெற்றவருக்கு ரூ.1 லட்சம், இரண்டாவது மற்றும் மூன்றாவது இடத்தை பெற்றவர்களுக்கு முறையே ரூ.75,000, ரூ.50,000 என ரொக்கப் பரிசு வழங்கப்பட்டது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1818717

AYUSH
Ayushchef competition and stalls of ayurvedic products attract large number of people during Global Ayush Summit at Gandhinagar, Gujarat
21 APR 2022 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
Halls and sessions of a three-day event, Global Ayush investment and innovation Summit being held at Gandhinagar, Gujarat, are full of enthusiastic people participating in the event. On the second day of the event, various interesting exhibitions, displays including start-ups, innovations in Ayush Sector are garnering the attention of visitors.
The Ayushchef Competition grabbed special attention of visitors to promote healthy food and Ayush Aahar. A total of 30 contestants participated in the competition, who were selected out of 200 contestants across the world. Under the theme ‘Ahara for Poshan’, the AyushChef Competition had six entry categories, namely, Cereal-based preparations, Millets-based preparations, Nuts/Pulses-based preparations, Fruits/Vegetable-based preparations, Dairy product-based preparations and Fusion. The winner is awarded a cash of Rs 1 Lakh while Rs. 75,000 and Rs 50,000 have been given to the first runner-up and the second runner-up, respectively.
The exhibition halls are also loaded with ayurvedic beauty and cosmetic products, promoting beauty through Ayush. Some of the interesting products by Green Forest, a startup by Institute of Teaching and Research in Ayurveda (ITRA) Jamnagar, include natural baby soap made of milk and honey, vedic jal which works as an antacid etc. Further, they have also made the world’s first Ayurvedic Milkshake powder “ojosmriti”.
One among many start-ups is Ncipher, a device which will help Ayurveda doctors or Vaidya to do naadi parikshan and get the digital result. Another interesting startup is Ayupathy, which has been developed by the Cummins College of Engineering Women to check heart conditions at the early stage.
Apart from all these activities, several activities like plenary sessions, symposium, round tables etc. were also scheduled on the second day of Summit, where eminent experts and speakers expressed their views. Some of the significant topics included Ayush based bio-medical engineering innovations, global Ayush research and development initiatives.