AYUSH
Ayushchef competition and stalls of ayurvedic products attract large number of people during Global Ayush Summit at Gandhinagar, Gujarat
21 APR 2022 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
Halls and sessions of a three-day event, Global Ayush investment and innovation Summit being held at Gandhinagar, Gujarat, are full of enthusiastic people participating in the event. On the second day of the event, various interesting exhibitions, displays including start-ups, innovations in Ayush Sector are garnering the attention of visitors.
The Ayushchef Competition grabbed special attention of visitors to promote healthy food and Ayush Aahar. A total of 30 contestants participated in the competition, who were selected out of 200 contestants across the world. Under the theme ‘Ahara for Poshan’, the AyushChef Competition had six entry categories, namely, Cereal-based preparations, Millets-based preparations, Nuts/Pulses-based preparations, Fruits/Vegetable-based preparations, Dairy product-based preparations and Fusion. The winner is awarded a cash of Rs 1 Lakh while Rs. 75,000 and Rs 50,000 have been given to the first runner-up and the second runner-up, respectively.
The exhibition halls are also loaded with ayurvedic beauty and cosmetic products, promoting beauty through Ayush. Some of the interesting products by Green Forest, a startup by Institute of Teaching and Research in Ayurveda (ITRA) Jamnagar, include natural baby soap made of milk and honey, vedic jal which works as an antacid etc. Further, they have also made the world’s first Ayurvedic Milkshake powder “ojosmriti”.
One among many start-ups is Ncipher, a device which will help Ayurveda doctors or Vaidya to do naadi parikshan and get the digital result. Another interesting startup is Ayupathy, which has been developed by the Cummins College of Engineering Women to check heart conditions at the early stage.
Apart from all these activities, several activities like plenary sessions, symposium, round tables etc. were also scheduled on the second day of Summit, where eminent experts and speakers expressed their views. Some of the significant topics included Ayush based bio-medical engineering innovations, global Ayush research and development initiatives.

وزارت آیوش
گجرات کے گاندھی نگر میں عالمی آیوش سمٹ کے دوران آیوش شیف مقابلے اور آیورویدک مصنوعات کے اسٹالز نے بڑی تعداد میں لوگوں کو اپنی طرف راغب کیا
21 APR 2022 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،21 اپریل، 2022/ گجرات کے گاندھی نگر میں عالمی آیوش سرمایہ کاری اور اختراع سمٹ منعقد ہو رہی ہے جس میں ہالز اور تین دن کے اجلاس میں لوگ پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ ان تقریبات کے دوسرے دن مختلف دلچسپی نمائشوں نے یہاں آنے والے لوگوں کو اپنی طرف بڑے پیمانے پر راغب کیا۔ ان نمائشوں میں آیوروید شعبے میں اسٹارٹ اپس اور اختراعات شامل ہے۔
آیوش شیف مقابلے میں صحت بخش غذا اور آیوش آہار کو فروغ دینے کے لیے لوگوں کی توجہ خاص طور پر مرغوب کی۔ مقابلے میں کل 30 لوگوں نے شرکت کی جنہیں دنیا بھر کے 200 امیدواروں میں سے منتخب کیا گیا تھا۔ ’’تغذیے کے لیے خوراک‘‘ کے موضوع کے تحت آیوش شیف مقابلے چھ زمروں کے تحت کرائے گئے۔ جن کے نام اس طرح ہیں : موٹے اناج پر مبنی کھانے، جوار باجرے پر مبنی کھانے، نٹس / دالوں پر مبنی کھانے، پھلوں اور سبزیوں پر مبنی کھانے، ڈیئری مصنوعات پر مبنی کھانے اور فیوجن ۔ اس مقابلے کے فاتح کو ایک لاکھ روپے ، پہلے رنر اپ کو 75000 روپے اور دوسرے رنر اپ کو 50000 روپے کی نقد رقم دی جاتی ہے۔
نمائشی ہال بھی آیورویدک بیوٹی اور کاسمیٹک مصنوعات سے بھرے ہوئے ہیں، جنہیں آیوش کے ذریعے فروغ دیا جا رہا ہے۔ کچھ دلچسپ مصنوعات گرین فاریسٹ کی طرف سے رکھی گئی ہیں جو جام نگر کے آیوروید میں ٹیچنگ اور ریسرچ کا ایک اسٹارٹ اپ انسٹی ٹیوٹ ہے۔ اس کی مصنوعات میں دودھ، شہد اور ویدک جل سے بنایا گیا قدرتی بے بی صابن ہے۔ یہ صابن تیزابیت کو دور کرتا ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ اس اسٹارٹ اپ نے دنیا کا پہلا آیورویدک ملک شیک پاؤڈر ’اوجو اسمرتی‘ تیار کیا ہے۔
ان اسٹارٹ اپس میں این سائفر بھی ہے جو ایک ایسا آلہ ہے جس سے آیوروید ڈاکٹروں اور ویدوں کو ناڑی پرکشن میں مدد ملے گی اور وہ اس کا نتیجہ ڈیجیٹل شکل میں حاصل کر سکیں گے۔ ایک اور دلچسپ اسٹارٹ اپ آیو پیتھی ہے، جسے اول عمری میں دل کی صورتحال کی جانچ کرنے کے لیے انجیئنرنگ خواتین کے کیومنز کالج نے تیار کیا ہے۔
ان سبھی سرگرمیوں کے علاوہ مکمل اجلاس، سمپوزیم ، گول میز میٹنگیں وغیرہ جیسی بہت سی سرگرمیاں سمٹ کے دوسرے دن انجام دی گئی ہیں۔ جن میں ممتاز ماہرین اور مقررین نے اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا۔ کچھ موضوعات میں آیوش پر مبنی بایو میڈیکل انجینئرنگ ، اختراعات، عالمی آیوش تحقیق و ترقی اقدامات شامل ہیں۔