Prime Minister's Office
On Civil Services Day, PM to confer Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration
20 APR 2022 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Civil Services Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will confer the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 21 April 2022 at 11 AM. He will also address Civil Servants during the event.
Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration have been instituted with a view to recognize the extraordinary and innovative work done by Districts/implementing units and Central/State organisations for the welfare of common citizens. They are also conferred for effective implementation of identified priority programs and innovation.
Exemplary work done in the following five identified priority programmes will be given awards which is to be presented on Civil Services Day 2022: (i) Promoting “Jan Bhagidari” or People’s Participation in Poshan Abhiyan, (ii) Promoting excellence in sports and wellness through Khelo India scheme, (iii) Digital payments and Good Governance in PM SVANidhi Yojana, (iv) Holistic Development through One District One Product scheme, (v) Seamless, End-to-End Delivery of Services without Human Intervention.
A total of 16 awards for 5 identified Priority Programmes and for innovations in the sphere of public administration/delivery of services etc. will be given this year.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସିଭିଲ୍ ସର୍ଭିସ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲୋକ ପ୍ରଶାସନରେ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ
20 APR 2022 10:09AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସିଭିଲ ସର୍ଭିସ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୧ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୨ ଦିନ ୧୧ ଟା ସମୟରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଭବନରେ ଲୋକ ପ୍ରଶାସନରେ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ସେ ପ୍ରଶାସକମାନଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ସାଧାରଣ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ଜିଲ୍ଲା / କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ୟୁନିଟ୍ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ / ରାଜ୍ୟ ସଂଗଠନ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଅସାଧାରଣ ତଥା ଅଭିନବ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଦେବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଶାସନରେ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଚିହ୍ନିତ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ନବସୃଜନର ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପୁରସ୍କୃତ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ପାଞ୍ଚଟି ଚିହ୍ନିତ ପ୍ରାଥମିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ଯାହାକି ସିଭିଲ୍ ସର୍ଭିସେସ୍ ଦିବସ ୨୦୨୨ ରେ ଉପସ୍ଥାପିତ ହେବ: (୧) ପୋଷଣ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ‘ଜନ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ’ କିମ୍ବା ‘ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ’କୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ, (୨) ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସ୍କିମ୍ ଜରିଆରେ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷ କ୍ରୀଡାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ, (୩) ପିଏମ୍‍ ଏସ୍‍ଭିଏ ନିଧି ଯୋଜନାରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଦେୟ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତମ ପ୍ରଶାସନ, (୪) ଗୋଟିଏ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଗୋଟିଏ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ସ୍କିମ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସାମୂହିକ ବିକାଶ, (୫) ମାନବ ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ ବିନା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ସେବା ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ।
ଚିହ୍ନିତ ୫ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଶାସନ / ସେବା ବିତରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଭିନବତା ପାଇଁ ଏହି ବର୍ଷ ମୋଟ ୧୬ ଟି ପୁରସ୍କାର ଦିଆଯିବ ।