Prime Minister's Office
On Civil Services Day, PM to confer Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration
20 APR 2022 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Civil Services Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will confer the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 21 April 2022 at 11 AM. He will also address Civil Servants during the event.
Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration have been instituted with a view to recognize the extraordinary and innovative work done by Districts/implementing units and Central/State organisations for the welfare of common citizens. They are also conferred for effective implementation of identified priority programs and innovation.
Exemplary work done in the following five identified priority programmes will be given awards which is to be presented on Civil Services Day 2022: (i) Promoting “Jan Bhagidari” or People’s Participation in Poshan Abhiyan, (ii) Promoting excellence in sports and wellness through Khelo India scheme, (iii) Digital payments and Good Governance in PM SVANidhi Yojana, (iv) Holistic Development through One District One Product scheme, (v) Seamless, End-to-End Delivery of Services without Human Intervention.
A total of 16 awards for 5 identified Priority Programmes and for innovations in the sphere of public administration/delivery of services etc. will be given this year.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অসামৰিক সেৱা দিৱসত জনপ্রশাসনৰ উৎকর্ষৰ বাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ পুৰস্কাৰ প্রদান কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
20 APR 2022 10:09AM by PIB Guwahati
অসামৰিক সেৱা দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ২১ এপ্রিল, ২০২২ৰ পুৱা ১১ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ বিজ্ঞান ভৱনত জনপ্রশাসনৰ উৎকর্ষৰ বাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ পুৰস্কাৰ প্রদান কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি ভাষণো প্ৰদান কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷
সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকসকলৰ কল্যাণত জিলা/ৰূপায়ণকাৰী কেন্দ্র আৰু কেন্দ্রীয়/ৰাজ্যৰ সংস্থাসমূহৰ অসাধাৰণ আৰু উদ্ভাৱনী কাম-কাজৰ স্বীকৃতি স্বৰূপে এই পুৰস্কাৰ প্রদান কৰা হয়। তদুপৰি, বিভিন্ন চিহ্নিত কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ কার্যকৰী ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবেও এই পুৰস্কাৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
এইবাৰৰ অসামৰিক সেৱা দিৱসত যি পাঁচটা অগ্রণী কাৰ্যসূচীত কৰা অসাধাৰণ কামৰ বাবে পুৰস্কাৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব, সেইবোৰ হ’ল—১৷ পোষণ অভিযানত “জন অংশীদাৰিত্ব”ৰ প্রচাৰ, ২৷ খেলো ইণ্ডিয়া প্রকল্পৰ জৰিয়তে খেলাধুলা আৰু সুস্থতাৰ প্রচাৰ, ৩৷ পিএম স্বনিধি যোজনাৰ অধীনত ডিজিটেল পেমেণ্ট আৰু সুশাসন, ৪৷) এক জিলা এক সামগ্ৰী প্রকল্পৰ অধীনত সৰ্বাংগীন উন্নয়ন আৰু ৫৷ ব্যক্তিৰ হস্তক্ষেপ অবিহনে অন্তিমজন ব্যক্তিলৈকে মসৃণ সেৱা প্রদান।
এই বছৰ ৫টা চিহ্নিত অগ্রণী কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু উদ্ভাৱনী জনপ্রশাসন/সেৱাৰ বাবে ১৬টা পুৰস্কাৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷