Prime Minister's Office
On Civil Services Day, PM to confer Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration
20 APR 2022 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Civil Services Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will confer the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 21 April 2022 at 11 AM. He will also address Civil Servants during the event.
Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration have been instituted with a view to recognize the extraordinary and innovative work done by Districts/implementing units and Central/State organisations for the welfare of common citizens. They are also conferred for effective implementation of identified priority programs and innovation.
Exemplary work done in the following five identified priority programmes will be given awards which is to be presented on Civil Services Day 2022: (i) Promoting “Jan Bhagidari” or People’s Participation in Poshan Abhiyan, (ii) Promoting excellence in sports and wellness through Khelo India scheme, (iii) Digital payments and Good Governance in PM SVANidhi Yojana, (iv) Holistic Development through One District One Product scheme, (v) Seamless, End-to-End Delivery of Services without Human Intervention.
A total of 16 awards for 5 identified Priority Programmes and for innovations in the sphere of public administration/delivery of services etc. will be given this year.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم ، سول سروسز ڈے کے موقع پرعوامی انتظامیہ میں عمدگی کے لئے پرائم منسٹرس ایوارڈس تفویض کریں گے
20 APR 2022 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی ، سول سروسز ڈے کے موقع پر 21اپریل 2022کو دن میں11بجے نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں عوامی انتظامیہ میں عمدگی کے لئے پرائمرمنسٹرس ایوارڈس تفویض کریں گے ۔ وہ اس تقریب کے دوران سول سروینٹس سے خطاب بھی کریں گے ۔
عوامی انتظامیہ میں عمدگی کے لئے پرائم منسٹرس ایوارڈ س ، عام شہریوں کی فلاح وبہبود کے لئے ضلع /نفاذ سے متعلق شاخوں اور مرکزی /ریاستی تنظیموں کے ذریعہ کئے گئے غیرمعمولی اور اختراعی کاموں کے اعتراف کے پیش نظر، قائم کئے گئے ہیں ، اس کے علاوہ یہ ایوارڈس طے شدہ نشانزد ترجیحی پروگراموں کے موثر نفاذ اورجدت طرازی کے لئے بھی عطاکئے جاتے ہیں ۔
درج ذیل پانچ نشانزد ترجیحی پروگراموں میں غیرمعمولی اورمثالی کام کے لئے ، یہ ایوارڈس تفویض کئے جائیں گے ، جو سول سروسز ڈے 2022کے موقع پرپیش کئے جائیں گے ۔
1. جن بھاگیداری یاپوشن ابھیان میں عوام کی شرکت کو فروغ دینا ۔(2) کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کے ذریعہ کھیلوں اورتندرستی میں عمدگی کو فروغ دینا۔ (3) پی ایم سواندھی یوجنا میں ڈجیٹل ادائیگیاں اور اچھی حکمرانی (4) ایک ضلع ایک پروڈکٹ اسکیم کے ذریعہ مجموعی ترقی ، (5) انسانی عمل دخل کے بغیر خدمات کی بلارکاوٹ اوربھرپور بہم رسانی
اس سال عوامی انتظامیہ /خدمات کی بھرپور بہم رسانی کے شعبے میں پانچ نشانزد ترجیحی پروگراموں اوراختراعات کے لئے کل 16ایوارڈس تفویض کئے جائیں گے ۔