প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৫ এপ্ৰিলত ভুজৰ কে কে পেটেল ছুপাৰ স্পেচিয়েলিটি হস্পিটেল দেশবাসীলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব
13 APR 2022 7:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৫ এপ্ৰিলৰ পুৱা ১১ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে গুজৰাটৰ ভূজস্থিত কে কে পেটেল ছুপাৰ স্পেচিয়েলিটি হস্পিটেল দেশবাসীলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। চিকিৎসালয়খন ভূজৰ শ্ৰী কাচ্ছি লেভা পেটেল সমাজে নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছে।
এইখন হ’ব কাচ্ছৰ প্ৰথম দাতব্য চুপাৰ স্পেচিয়েলিটি চিকিৎসালয়। ইয়াত ২০০খন আসন থাকিব। চিকিৎসালয়খনে অঞ্চলটোৰ লোকসকলৰ বাবে সুলভ মূল্যত ছুপাৰ স্পেচিয়েলিটি চিকিৎসা সেৱা সহজে উপলব্ধ কৰিব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to dedicate to the nation K. K. Patel Super Speciality Hospital in Bhuj on 15 April
13 APR 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will dedicate to the nation K. K. Patel Super Speciality Hospital in Bhuj, Gujarat on 15th April, 2022 at 11 AM via video conferencing. The hospital has been built by Shree Kutchi Leva Patel Samaj, Bhuj.
This is the first charitable super speciality hospital in Kutch. It is a 200 bedded hospital. It provides super speciality services such as Interventional Cardiology (Cathlab), Cardiothoracic Surgery, Radiation Oncology, Medical Oncology, Surgical Oncology, Nephrology, Urology, Nuclear Medicine, Neuro Surgery, Joint Replacement and other supportive services like laboratory, radiology etc. The hospital makes medical super speciality services easily accessible for the people of the region, at an affordable price.