Prime Minister's Office
PM to dedicate to the nation K. K. Patel Super Speciality Hospital in Bhuj on 15 April
13 APR 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will dedicate to the nation K. K. Patel Super Speciality Hospital in Bhuj, Gujarat on 15th April, 2022 at 11 AM via video conferencing. The hospital has been built by Shree Kutchi Leva Patel Samaj, Bhuj.
This is the first charitable super speciality hospital in Kutch. It is a 200 bedded hospital. It provides super speciality services such as Interventional Cardiology (Cathlab), Cardiothoracic Surgery, Radiation Oncology, Medical Oncology, Surgical Oncology, Nephrology, Urology, Nuclear Medicine, Neuro Surgery, Joint Replacement and other supportive services like laboratory, radiology etc. The hospital makes medical super speciality services easily accessible for the people of the region, at an affordable price.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 15 اپریل کو بھج میں واقع کے کے پٹیل سوپر اسپیشلٹی ہسپتال کو قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے
13 APR 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13 اپریل 2022:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 15 اپریل 2022 کو صبح 11 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے گجرات کے بھج میں واقع کے کے پٹیل سوپر اسپیشلٹی ہسپتال کو قوم کےنام وقف کریں گے۔ یہ ہسپتال شری کچھی لیوا پٹیل سماج، بھج کے ذریعہ تعمیر کیا گیا ہے۔
یہ پورے کچھ میں اولین خیراتی سوپر اسپیشلٹی ہسپتال ہے۔ یہ مجموعی طور پر 200 بستروں پر مشتمل ہے۔ اس ہسپتال میں مریضوں کو سوپر اسپیشلٹی خدمات جیسے انٹروینشنل کارڈیولوجی (کیتھ لیب)، کارڈیوتھوریسک سرجری، ریڈی ایشن آنکولوجی، میڈیکل آنکولوجی، سرجیکل آنکولوجی، نیفرو لوجی، یورولوجی، نیوکلیئر میڈیسن، نیورو سرجری، جوائنٹ رپلیسمنٹ اور دیگر معاون خدمات جیسے کہ سائنس سے متعلق تجربہ گاہ، ریڈیولوجی، وغیرہ فراہم کرائی جاتی ہیں۔ کے کے پٹیل سوپر اسپیشلٹی ہسپتال میں اس علاقہ کے افراد کو کفایتی سوپر اسپیشلٹی معالجاتی خدمات بآسانی فراہم کرائی جاتی ہیں۔