প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পিএম আৱাস যোজনাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীলৈ পত্ৰ লেখা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ; পকী ঘৰক এটি উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ আধাৰ বুলি ক’লে
"হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ জীৱনৰ স্মৰণীয় মুহূৰ্তবোৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনৰ সেৱাত নিৰলস আৰু নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে কাম কৰি যাবলৈ অনুপ্ৰেৰণা আৰু শক্তি যোগায়"
12 APR 2022 10:53AM by PIB Guwahati
"ঘৰ মানে কেৱল ইটা আৰু চিমেন্টেৰে নিৰ্মিত গাঁথনিয়েই নহয়, বৰঞ্চ ইয়াৰে আমাৰ অনুভূতি, আমাৰ আকাংক্ষা সংপৃক্ত হৈ থাকে। ঘৰৰ সীমাৰ দেৱালে কেৱল আমাক নিৰাপত্তা প্ৰদানেই নহয় বৰঞ্চ আমাৰ মাজত এক উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ বিশ্বাস প্ৰোথিত কৰে।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ সাগৰ জিলাৰ সুধীৰ কুমাৰ জৈনলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা এখনি পত্ৰত প্ৰধান মন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত পকী ঘৰ লাভৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাই এইদৰে লিখিছে আৰু লগতে আপোনাৰ নিজৰ ছাল আৰু ঘৰ লাভৰ সুখ অমূল্য বুলি কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সুধীৰলৈ লিখা পত্ৰখনিত আৰু কয়, "প্ৰধান মন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে আপোনাৰ নিজা ঘৰৰ সপোন বাস্তৱায়িত হৈছে। এই সাফল্যৰ পিছত আপোনাৰ সন্তুষ্টিৰ অনুভূতি চিঠিখনত আপোনাৰ কথাবোৰৰ জৰিয়তে সহজেই অনুমেয়। এই ঘৰটো আপোনাৰ পৰিয়ালৰ মৰ্য্যাদাসম্পন্ন জীৱন আৰু আপোনাৰ উভয় সন্তানৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক নতুন ভেটিৰ দৰে।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে এতিয়ালৈকে পিএম আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত কোটি- কোটি হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ পকী ঘৰ লাভ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰতিটো দৰিদ্ৰ পৰিয়ালকে ঘৰ প্ৰদানৰ লক্ষ্যত চৰকাৰখন অংগীকাৰবদ্ধ। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰখনে ভিন্ন জনকল্যাণমূলক আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে দেশবাসীৰ জীৱন যাত্ৰাত ইতিবাচক পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধিবলৈ আন্তৰিক প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে।
সুধীৰলৈ লিখা পত্ৰখনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁৰ দৰে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ জীৱনৰ এই স্মৰণীয় মুহূৰ্তবোৰে তেখেতক ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনৰ সেৱাত নিৰলস আৰু নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে কাম কৰি যাবলৈ অনুপ্ৰেৰণা আৰু শক্তি যোগাইছে।
দৰাচলতে, সুধীৰে শেহতীয়াকৈ পিএম আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত নিজৰ পকী ঘৰ লাভ কৰিছিল আৰু সেয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীলৈ ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপনেৰে এখনি পত্ৰ লিখিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীলৈ লিখা পত্ৰখনত সুধীৰে পিএম আৱাস যোজনাক গৃহহীন দৰিদ্ৰ পৰিয়ালৰ বাবে এক আশীৰ্বাদ বুলি কয়। সুধীৰে লিখিছিল যে তেওঁ এটা ভাড়াঘৰত বসবাস কৰি আছিল আৰু ৬-৭ বাৰ ঘৰ সলনি কৰিছিল। তেওঁ সঘনাই ঘৰ সলনি কৰাৰ কষ্ট সম্পৰ্কেও অৱগত কৰিছিল।

Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi writes a letter to the beneficiary of PM Awas Yojana; says a pucca house is the foundation of a better tomorrow
“Memorable moments in the lives of beneficiaries give inspiration and energy to continue working tirelessly and non-stop in the service of the nation”
12 APR 2022 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
“House is not just a structure made of bricks and cement, but our feelings, our aspirations are attached to it. The boundary walls of the house not only provide us security, but also instill in us the confidence of a better tomorrow.” This is what Prime Minister Narendra Modi wrote in a letter to Sudhir Kumar Jain of Sagar district of Madhya Pradesh, congratulating him on getting a pucca house under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, adding that the happiness of getting your own roof and house is priceless.
The Prime Minister wrote further in the letter to Sudhir, “The dream of your own house has come true through the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana. Your sense of satisfaction after this achievement can easily be felt by your words in the letter. This house is like a new foundation for the dignified life of your family and a better future for both your children.”
Prime Minister Modi also said that crores of beneficiaries have got their pucca houses under the PM Awas Yojana so far. He said that the government is committed towards the goal of providing houses to every needy family. The PM said that the government is making sincere efforts to bring positive changes in the lives of the countrymen through various public welfare schemes.
In the letter to Sudhir, Prime Minister Modi said that these memorable moments in the lives of beneficiaries like him give him inspiration and energy to continue working tirelessly and non-stop in the service of the nation.
In fact, Sudhir got his own pucca house recently under the PM Awas Yojana and wrote a letter to Prime Minister Modi thanking him. In his letter to the Prime Minister, Sudhir described the PM Awas Yojana as a boon for homeless poor families. Sudhir wrote that he was living in a rented house and had changed houses 6-7 times. He also shared his pain of changing the house frequently.