Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate hostel and education complex of Shri Annapurnadham Trust at Adalaj, Gujarat on 12th April
PM to also perform Bhumipujan of Hiramani ArogyaDham of Jansahayak Trust
11 APR 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the hostel and education complex of Shri Annapurnadham Trust at Adalaj, Gujarat on 12th April at 11 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also perform the Bhumipujan of Hiramani ArogyaDham of Jansahayak Trust during the event.
The hostel and education complex has lodging and boarding facility of 150 rooms for 600 Students. Other facilities include training Centre for GPSC, UPSC Exams, e-Library, conference room, provision of Sports Room, TV room and primary health facilities for students etc.
The Jansahayak Trust will develop Hiramani Arogya Dham. It will have the latest medical facilities including a facility for dialysis of 14 persons at a time, blood bank with 24 hour blood supply, medical store working round the clock, modern pathology laboratory and top class equipment for health check-ups. It will be a Day-Care Centre with advanced facilities for Ayurveda, Homeopathy, Acupuncture, Yoga Therapy etc. It will also host facilities for first aid training, technician training and doctor training.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 12 अप्रैल को गुजरात के अदालज में श्री अन्नपूर्णाधाम ट्रस्ट के छात्रावास और शिक्षा परिसर का उद्घाटन करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री जनसहायक ट्रस्ट के हीरामनी आरोग्यधाम का भूमिपूजन भी करेंगे
11 APR 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 12 अप्रैल को सुबह 11 बजे गुजरात के अदालज में श्री अन्नपूर्णाधाम ट्रस्ट के छात्रावास एवं शिक्षा परिसर का वीडियो कांफ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से उद्घाटन करेंगे। कार्यक्रम के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री जनसहायक ट्रस्ट के हीरामनी आरोग्यधाम का भूमिपूजन भी करेंगे।
छात्रावास और शिक्षा परिसर में 600 छात्रों के रहने व भोजन आदि की सुविधा के लिए 150 कमरे हैं। अन्य सुविधाओं में जीपीएससी, यूपीएससी परीक्षा के लिए प्रशिक्षण केंद्र, ई-लाइब्रेरी, सम्मेलन कक्ष, खेल कक्ष, टीवी कक्ष, छात्रों के लिए प्राथमिक स्वास्थ्य सुविधाएं आदि शामिल हैं।
जनसहायक ट्रस्ट हीरामनी आरोग्य धाम को विकसित करेगा। इसमें एक बार में 14 व्यक्तियों के डायलिसिस की सुविधा, 24 घंटे रक्त-आपूर्ति की सुविधा के साथ ब्लड बैंक, चौबीसों घंटे संचालन में रहने वाला मेडिकल स्टोर, आधुनिक परीक्षण प्रयोगशाला और स्वास्थ्य जांच के लिए शीर्ष श्रेणी के उपकरण सहित नवीनतम चिकित्सा सुविधाएं होंगी। यह आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, एक्यूपंक्चर, योग चिकित्सा आदि के लिए आधुनिक सुविधाओं वाला एक डे-केयर सेंटर होगा। यहाँ प्राथमिक चिकित्सा प्रशिक्षण, तकनीशियन प्रशिक्षण और डॉक्टर प्रशिक्षण की सुविधायें भी उपलब्ध होंगी।