Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate hostel and education complex of Shri Annapurnadham Trust at Adalaj, Gujarat on 12th April
PM to also perform Bhumipujan of Hiramani ArogyaDham of Jansahayak Trust
11 APR 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the hostel and education complex of Shri Annapurnadham Trust at Adalaj, Gujarat on 12th April at 11 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also perform the Bhumipujan of Hiramani ArogyaDham of Jansahayak Trust during the event.
The hostel and education complex has lodging and boarding facility of 150 rooms for 600 Students. Other facilities include training Centre for GPSC, UPSC Exams, e-Library, conference room, provision of Sports Room, TV room and primary health facilities for students etc.
The Jansahayak Trust will develop Hiramani Arogya Dham. It will have the latest medical facilities including a facility for dialysis of 14 persons at a time, blood bank with 24 hour blood supply, medical store working round the clock, modern pathology laboratory and top class equipment for health check-ups. It will be a Day-Care Centre with advanced facilities for Ayurveda, Homeopathy, Acupuncture, Yoga Therapy etc. It will also host facilities for first aid training, technician training and doctor training.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১২ এপ্ৰিলত গুজৰাটৰ আদালাজত শ্ৰী অন্নপূৰ্ণাধম ন্যাসৰ হোষ্টেল আৰু শিক্ষা কমপ্লেক্স উদ্বোধন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জন সহায়ক ন্যাসৰ হিৰমণি আৰোগ্যধামৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব
11 APR 2022 6:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১২ এপ্ৰিলৰ পুৱা ১১ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে গুজৰাটৰ আদালাজত শ্ৰী অন্নপূৰ্ণাধাম ট্ৰাষ্টৰ হোষ্টেল আৰু শিক্ষা কমপ্লেক্স উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জন সহায়ক ন্যাসৰ হীৰামণি আৰোগ্যধামৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব।
হোষ্টেল আৰু শিক্ষা কমপ্লেক্সত ৬০০ জন শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু খাদ্য আদিৰ বাবে ১৫০ টা কোঠা আছে। অন্যান্য সুবিধাবোৰৰ ভিতৰত আছে জিপিএছচি, ইউপিএছচি পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে প্ৰশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্ৰ, ই-লাইব্ৰেৰী, কনফাৰেন্স ৰুম, ক্ৰীড়া কোঠা, টিভি কোঠা, শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰাথমিক স্বাস্থ্য সুবিধা ইত্যাদি।
জন সহায়ক ন্যাসে হিৰমণি আৰোগ্য ধামৰ বিকাশ কৰিব। ইয়াত শেহতীয়া চিকিৎসা সুবিধা থাকিব যাৰ ভিতৰত আছে এসময়ত 14 জন ব্যক্তিৰ ডায়েলাইচিছ সুবিধা, 24 ঘণ্টা ৰক্ত যোগান সুবিধা থকা ৰক্ত বেঙ্ক, চৌব্বিশ ঘণ্টা চিকিৎসা দোকান, আধুনিক পৰীক্ষাগাৰ আৰু স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে শীৰ্ষ শ্ৰেণীৰ সঁজুলি। ই আয়ুৰ্বেদ, হোমিঅ'পেথি, আকুপাংচাৰ, যোগ ঔষধ আদিৰ বাবে আধুনিক সুবিধাৰ সৈতে এক ডে-কেয়াৰ কেন্দ্ৰও হ'ব। প্ৰাথমিক চিকিৎসা প্ৰশিক্ষণ, টেকনিচিয়ান প্ৰশিক্ষণ আৰু চিকিৎসকৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণসুবিধাও উপলব্ধ হ'ব।