Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate hostel and education complex of Shri Annapurnadham Trust at Adalaj, Gujarat on 12th April
PM to also perform Bhumipujan of Hiramani ArogyaDham of Jansahayak Trust
11 APR 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the hostel and education complex of Shri Annapurnadham Trust at Adalaj, Gujarat on 12th April at 11 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also perform the Bhumipujan of Hiramani ArogyaDham of Jansahayak Trust during the event.
The hostel and education complex has lodging and boarding facility of 150 rooms for 600 Students. Other facilities include training Centre for GPSC, UPSC Exams, e-Library, conference room, provision of Sports Room, TV room and primary health facilities for students etc.
The Jansahayak Trust will develop Hiramani Arogya Dham. It will have the latest medical facilities including a facility for dialysis of 14 persons at a time, blood bank with 24 hour blood supply, medical store working round the clock, modern pathology laboratory and top class equipment for health check-ups. It will be a Day-Care Centre with advanced facilities for Ayurveda, Homeopathy, Acupuncture, Yoga Therapy etc. It will also host facilities for first aid training, technician training and doctor training.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 12 اپریل کو گجرات کے ادلج میں شری انّا پورنا دھام ٹرسٹ کے ہاسٹل اور تعلیمی کمپلیکس کا افتتاح کریں گے
وزیر اعظم جن سہائک ٹرسٹ کے ہیرامنی آروگیہ دھام کا بھومی پوجن بھی کریں گے
11 APR 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:11؍اپریل2022:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 12 اپریل کو صبح گیارہ بجے گجرات کے ادلج میں شری انّاپوردنا دھام ٹرسٹ کے ہاسٹل و تعلیمی کمپلیکس کا ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعہ افتتاح کریں گے۔پروگرام کے دوران وزیر اعظم جن سہائک ٹرسٹ کے ہیرامنی آروگیہ دھام کا بھومی پوجن بھی کریں گے۔
ہاسٹل اور تعلیمی کمپلیکس میں 600 طلباء کے لئے 150کمرے میں رہنے اور کھانے پینے کے سہولت ہے۔دیگر سہولتوں میں جی پی ایس سی کے لئے تربیتی مرکز ، یو پی ایس سی امتحان، ای –لائبریری، کانفرنس ہال ، کھیل کا کمرہ، ٹی وی کمرہ اور طلباء کے لئے ابتدائی صحت سہولتیں وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
جن سہائک ٹرسٹ ہیرامنی آروگیہ دھام کی ترقی کا فریضہ انجام دے گا، اس میں ایک بار میں 14 لوگوں کے ڈائیلیسس کی سہولت ، 24 گھنٹے خون کی دستیابی کے ساتھ بلڈ بینک، 24گھنٹے کام کرنے والا میڈیکل اسٹور، جدید پیتھولوجی لیباریٹری اور صحت جانچ کے لئے اعلیٰ درجے کے آلات سمیت جدید طبی سہولتیں دستیاب ہوں گی۔ یہ آیوروید ، ہومیوپیتھی، ایکیو پنکچر، یوگا تھریپی وغیرہ کے لئے جدید سہولتوں والا ایک ڈے-کیئر سنٹر ہوگا۔یہ ابتدائی طبی تربیت ، تکنیکی تربیت اور ڈاکٹروں کی تربیت کی سہولتوں کی بھی میزبانی کرے گا۔