தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
அமர்நாத் யாத்திரை 2022-ஐ விளம்பரப்படுத்துவது குறித்து தகவல் ஒலிபரப்புத்துறை செயலாளர் ஆலோசனை
11 APR 2022 4:48PM by PIB Chennai
30, ஜூன் 2022 தொடங்கி 43 நாட்கள் நடைபெறவுள்ள அமர்நாத் புனித யாத்திரை குறித்து, விரிவாக விளம்பரப்படுத்துவது தொடர்பாக மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்புத்துறை செயலாளர் திரு.அபூர்வ சந்திரா ஸ்ரீநகரில் இன்று (11.04.2022) ஆலோசனை நடத்தினார்.
ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் அரசின் தலைமை செயலாளர் திரு.அருண் குமார் மேத்தா, அமர்நாத் ஆலய வாரியத்தின் தலைமை செயல் அதிகாரி திரு.நிதிஷ்வர் குமார், ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் அரசின் முதன்மை செயலாளர் திரு.ரோஹித் கன்சால், மத்திய அரசின் உயரதிகாரிகளான தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சக இணை செயலாளர் திரு.விக்ரம் சகாய், அகில இந்திய வானொலியின் முதன்மை தலைமை இயக்குனர் (செய்தி) திரு.என்.வி.ரெட்டி, தூர்தர்ஷன் தலைமை இயக்குனர் திரு.மயங்க் அகர்வால், ஸ்ரீநகர் பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலக கூடுதல் தலைமை இயக்குனர் திரு.ராஜீந்தர் சௌத்ரி மற்றும் உயரதிகாரிகள் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
கூட்டத்தில் பேசிய திரு.அபூர்வ சந்திரா, யாத்திரை காலம் முழுவதும், மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் பல்வேறு ஊடகப் பிரிவுகளும், ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் நிர்வாகத்துடன் ஒருங்கிணைந்து செயல்பட்டு விளம்பர நடவடிக்கைகளை திட்டமிடும் என்றார். அமர்நாத் யாத்திரை குறித்து நாடு முழுவதும் பிரச்சாரம் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுவதுடன், அப்பகுதியின் சுற்றுலா நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்தும் கவனம் செலுத்தப்படும் என்று தெரிவித்தார். ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகள் குறித்து, மத்திய அரசு மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேச நிர்வாகத்தின் பல்வேறு சாதனைகளை விளம்பரப்படுத்துவது அவசியம். இந்தப் பிராந்தியத்தின் வெற்றிக் கதைகளை நாடு முழுவதும் தெரிவிக்க வேண்டும்என்றும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். இந்த ஆண்டு சுமார் 6 முதல் 8 லட்சம் யாத்திரீகர்கள் புனித யாத்திரை மேற்கொள்வார்கள் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுவதாகவும் திரு.அபூர்வ சந்திரா தெரிவித்தார்.
தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் இணை செயலாளர் திரு.விக்ரம் சகாய் பேசுகையில், யாத்திரைக்கான பதிவு தொடக்கம் முதல் யாத்திரை நிறைவடையும் வரையிலான நடைமுறைகள் குறித்து விரிவாக விளம்பரப்படுத்துமாறு ஊடகப் பிரிவுகளை அறிவுறுத்தினார். யாத்திரீகர்களின் சந்தேகங்களை தெளிவுபடுத்தும் விதமாக, ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரில் நிலவும் சாதகமான சூழல்களை எடுத்துரைக்க வேண்டியது அவசியம் என்றும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இத்தகைய நடவடிக்கைகள், இந்த யாத்திரையில் நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளையும் சேர்ந்த மக்கள் பெருமளவில் பங்கேற்க வகை செய்யும் என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1815667

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Secretary Ministry of I&B convenes meeting regarding publicity for Amarnathji Yatra 2022
Need to highlight developmental achievements of the UT, Yatra activities will get pan-India coverage: Shri Apurva Chandra
Record footfall expected, preparations doubled: CEO, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board
RFID tags to be issued to yatris to keep a track of their movements; 6 to 8 Lakh pilgrims expected this year
11 APR 2022 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Government of India, Shri Apurva Chandra convened a meeting in Srinagar today regarding wide publicity to be carried for the upcoming 43 day Shri Amarnathji Yatra, scheduled to start from for 30th June, 2022.
Secretary, Ministry of I&B, along with Chief Secretary, Government of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Arun Kumar Mehta, and Shri Nitishwar Kumar, CEO, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Shri Rohit Kansal, Principal Secretary, Government of J&K and senior officers from the Central Government - Joint Secretary Ministry of I&B, Shri Vikram Sahay, Principal Director General (News), All India Radio Shri N.V. Reddy , Director General, Doordarshan, Shri Mayank Agrawal, Additional Director General, Press Information Bureau Srinagar, Shri Rajinder Chaudhry and other senior officials, were present in the meeting.
During the meeting Shri Apurva Chandra said that publicity activities will be planned by different media units of Ministry of Information and Broadcasting in conjecture with the J&K Administration throughout the period of the pilgrimage. He added that Amarnath Ji Yatra activities will be projected throughout the country and there will be focus on the coverage about the tourism activities in the region as well. “There is a need to highlight the various achievements of the Centre and UT Administration with respect to developmental work done in J&K. We need to amplify such positive stories about the region throughout the country,” He said. Shri Chandra added that an expected six to eight lakh pilgrims are expected to cover the yatra this year.
In the meeting, Chief Secretary Arun Kumar said that this year’s AmarnathJi Yatra will be the record highest owing to better facilities and seamless journey experience for yatris. “Amarnathji Yatra is a prime example of composite culture and fraternity which has been preserved since ages by the cordial working out of locals with yatris,” he said. He added that administration has taken every measure to provide better facilities and roadside amenities to make the journey convenient and every effort will be made to make this year’s pilgrimage a successful one.
Joint Secretary Ministry of I&B, Shri Vikram Sahay instructed the media units to carry out wide publicity about the detailed procedures involved from registration to commencement and conclusion about the yatra. He added that there is an absolute need to highlight the positive environment of J&K which will clear all doubts about the pilgrimage. This he said will invite more and more people from all across the country to become a part of this journey.
Deliberations were carried out to amplify the information around the yatra this year which will be useful for the prospective yatrees by Principal Director General (News), All India Radio Shri N.V. Reddy, Director General, Doordarshan, Shri Mayank Agrawal. The heads of both the units assured that wide publicity will be carried out about the yatra. They emphasized that the media units will take initiatives to highlight the developmental work done in J&K at national level and also in regional languages.
CEO, Shri Amarnathji Shrine board, Shri Nitishwar Kumar shared an overview about the preparedness for the yatra. “We are expecting a two fold increase in yatra this year and similarly we have also done two fold preparations to make it successful,” he said. He urged the media units to highlight the advisories for the yatris from time to time and added that Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) tags will be used this year to keep a track of the location of the pilgrims. He also emphasized that misconceptions about the journey being a difficult one also need to be thwarted.
The senior I&B officials assured the UT administration that appropriate steps will be taken to plan the publicity activities and there will be a buzz about the Yatra this year.
Divisional Commissioner Kashmir, Divisional Commissioner Jammu, Deputy Commissioner Ganderbal, Deputy Commissioner Anantnag and senior officials of security and administration are also participated in the meeting.