ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 185.55 കോടി കടന്നു
09 APR 2022 9:25AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഏപ്രിൽ 9, 2022
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 185.55 കോടി (1,85,55,07,496) കടന്നു. 2,24,25,493 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
12 മുതൽ 14 വയസ്സ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് 2022 മാർച്ച് 16 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഇതുവരെ 2.16 കോടിയിൽ (2,16,92,183) കൗമാരക്കാർക്ക് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി കഴിഞ്ഞു.
രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണം കുറഞ്ഞു വരികയാണ്. നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 11,365 പേരാണ്. ഇത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.03% ശതമാനമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 1,194 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,25,01,196 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.76%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 1,150 പേർക്കാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 4,66,362 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. 79.34 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (79,34,29,395) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 0.23 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 0.25 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 185.55 Cr
Over 2.16Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 11,365
1,150 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.23%
09 APR 2022 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 185.55 Cr (1,85,55,07,496) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,24,25,493sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.16 Cr (2,16,92,183) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10404033
2nd Dose
10004427
Precaution Dose
4524344
FLWs
1st Dose
18413844
2nd Dose
17519503
Precaution Dose
6995337
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
21692183
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57594908
2nd Dose
39408907
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554993058
2nd Dose
469601217
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202811330
2nd Dose
186144719
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126785517
2nd Dose
115945060
Precaution Dose
12669109
Precaution Dose
2,41,88,790
Total
1,85,55,07,496
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 11,365Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,194patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,01,196.
1,150new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,66,362COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.34 Cr (79,34,29,395) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.23% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.25%.