Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 184.52 Cr
Over 1.81 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 13,445
1,260 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.23%
02 APR 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 184.52 Cr (1,84,52,44,856) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,20,93,346 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 1.81 Cr (1,81,21,823) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403737
2nd Dose
10000984
Precaution Dose
4474440
FLWs
1st Dose
18413339
2nd Dose
17512279
Precaution Dose
6897755
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
18121823
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57268440
2nd Dose
38356896
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554683438
2nd Dose
466628426
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202760965
2nd Dose
185485333
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126746554
2nd Dose
115534690
Precaution Dose
11955757
Precaution Dose
2,33,27,952
Total
1,84,52,44,856
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 13,445 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,404 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,92,326.
1,260 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 5,28,021 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.02 Cr (79,02,98,979) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.23% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.24%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 184.52کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 1.81 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 13,445رہ گئی ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 1,260 نئے معاملات کا پتہ لگا ہے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.76 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 0.23 فیصد ہے
02 APR 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 02 اپریل، 2022/
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 184.52کروڑ (1,84,52,44,856) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,20,93,346 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 1.81 کروڑ سے زیادہ (1,81,21,823) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10403737
دوسری خوراک
10000984
احتیاطی خوراک
4474440
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18413339
دوسری خوراک
17512279
احتیاطی خوراک
6897755
12 سے 14 سال کےنو عمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
18121823
15 تا 18سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
57268440
دوسری خوراک
38356896
18 تا 44سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
554683438
دوسری خوراک
466628426
45 تا 59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
202760965
دوسری خوراک
185485333
60سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
126746554
دوسری خوراک
115534690
احتیاطی خوراک
11955757
احتیاطی خوراک
2,33,27,952
میزان
1,84,52,44,856
مریضوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی کے باعث ملک بھر میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 13,445ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.03 فیصد ہیں ۔
نتیجے کے طور پر­­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.76 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 1,404مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر 4,24,92,326 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 1,260 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 5,28,021 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 79.02 کروڑ (79,02,98,979) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.23 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 0.24 فیصد ہے۔