Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 184.31 Cr
Over 1.72 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 13,672
1,335 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.23%
01 APR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 184.31 Cr (1,84,31,89,377) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,20,52,965 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 1.72 Cr (1,72,91,282) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403684
2nd Dose
10000301
Precaution Dose
4465702
FLWs
1st Dose
18413239
2nd Dose
17510947
Precaution Dose
6878117
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
17291282
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57196248
2nd Dose
38160158
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554623395
2nd Dose
466099614
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202751358
2nd Dose
185365997
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126739339
2nd Dose
115462075
Precaution Dose
11827921
Precaution Dose
2,31,71,740
Total
1,84,31,89,377
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 13,672 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,918 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,90,922.
1,335 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 6,06,036 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 78.97 Cr (78,97,70,958) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.23% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.22%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या एकूण कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने 184.31 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा केला पार
12 ते 14 वयोगटातील 1.72 कोटीं हून अधिक बालकांचे लसीकरण
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या सध्या 13,672
गेल्या 24 तासात 1,335 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद.
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर सध्या 98.76%,
सध्याचा साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 0.23%
01 APR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Mumbai
01 APR 2022
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, भारताच्या देशव्यापी कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहिमेने 184.31 (1,84,31,89,377) कोटींचा टप्पा पार केला आहे. एकूण 2,20,52,965 सत्रातून हे लसीकरण पार पडले आहे.
वयोगट 12 ते 14 साठी 16 मार्च 2022 पासून लसीकरणाला सुरुवात झाली. या अंतर्गत आतापर्यंत 1.72 (1,72,91,282) कोटींपेक्षा जास्त कोविड प्रतिबंधक लस मात्रा दिल्या आहेत.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403684
2nd Dose
10000301
Precaution Dose
4465702
FLWs
1st Dose
18413239
2nd Dose
17510947
Precaution Dose
6878117
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
17291282
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57196248
2nd Dose
38160158
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554623395
2nd Dose
466099614
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202751358
2nd Dose
185365997
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126739339
2nd Dose
115462075
Precaution Dose
11827921
Precaution Dose
2,31,71,740
Total
1,84,31,89,377
भारतात रुग्णसंख्या सातत्याने कमी होत असून सध्या ती 13,672 इतकी कमी झाली आहे, ती देशाच्या आतापर्यंतच्या एकूण रुग्णसंख्येच्या तुलनेत 0.03% इतकी आहे.
परिणामी, भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर आता 98.76% झाला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत 1,918 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून ) वाढून 4,24,90,922 झाली आहे.
गेल्या 4 तासात 1,335 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
गेल्या 24 तासात एकूण 6,06,036 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 78.97 (78,97,70,958) कोटींहून अधिक चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
साप्ताहिक आणि दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दरातही लक्षणीय घट झाली आहे. साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 0.23% तर दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 0.22% आहे.