கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாத்ருபூமி - இந்தியாவின் சிறப்பம்சங்களை எடுத்துக்காட்டும் கண்கவர் வண்ணமிகு ஒளிக்காட்சி வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க செங்கோட்டையில் ஆண்டு முழுவதும் நடைபெறும்
30 MAR 2022 10:40AM by PIB Chennai
பத்து நாட்களுக்கு நடைபெறும் செங்கோட்டை திருவிழாவான பாரத் பாக்ய விதாதா அதன் ஐந்தாவது நாளை நிறைவு செய்த நிலையில், ‘மாத்ருபூமி ப்ரோஜெக்ஷன் மேப்பிங் ஷோஎனப்படும் தாய்நாட்டின் பெருமையை பறைசாற்றும் வண்ணமிகு ஒளிக்காட்சி அமோக வரவேற்பை பெற்று வருகிறது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து, வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க செங்கோட்டையில் ஒரு நிரந்தர அங்கமாக இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி இருக்கப்போவதோடு ஆண்டு முழுவதும் நடைபெறும்.
ஒளி, ஒலி மற்றும் இசையைப் பயன்படுத்தி தொழில்நுட்பத்துடன் கூடிய பிரம்மாண்டமான காட்சியை மாத்ருபூமி வழங்குகிறது. இந்தியாவின் செழுமையான மற்றும் பன்முகத்தன்மை கொண்ட கலாச்சாரத்தை அதன் நீண்ட, அற்புதமான வரலாற்றின் மூலம் எடுத்துக்காட்டுவதோடு இது மக்களிடையே தேசபக்தி உணர்வைத் தூண்டுகிறது.
விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவின் ஒரு பகுதியான பாரத் பாக்ய விதாதாவின் கீழ் கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம், மான்யூமெண்ட் மித்ரா, டால்மியா பாரத் லிமிடெட் ஆகியவற்றுடன் இணைந்து மாத்ருபூமி மூலம் புதிய தலைமுறையினருக்கு இந்தியாவின் வளமான வரலாறு மற்றும் பாரம்பரியத்தை எடுத்துரைக்கிறது.
நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து பிரமுகர்கள் திருவிழாவிற்கு ஏற்கனவே வருகை தந்துள்ளனர். தொடக்க விழாவில் பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி. ஸ்மிருதி இராணி கலந்து கொண்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1811213

Ministry of Culture
Matrubhumi – the projection mapping show highlighting the facets of India will now be exhibited at the historic Red Fort throughout the year
30 MAR 2022 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
As ten - day Red Fort Festival – Bharat Bhagya Vidhata completed its fifth day yesterday , the Projection Mapping Show ‘Matrubhumi’ is receiving an overwhelming response at the cultural extravaganza . The show will be a permanent fixture at the historic Red Fort and will run throughout the year.
The projection mapping show ‘Matrubhumi’ offers a grand spectacle using light, sound and music ’ with stare-of-the-art technology. The projection mapping show highlights rich and diverse culture of India through its long, amazing, and chequered history and stirs numerous emotions of patriotism to instil pride among the citizens.
As a part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Bharat Bhagya Vidhata has already earned its place as one of the greatest cultural melange in the country. With ‘Matrubhumi,’ the Ministry of Culture & Tourism, in association with Monument Mitra, Dalmia Bharat Limited, are collaboratively highlighting India’s rich history and heritage to newer generations through engaging interactive sequences projected at Red Fort.
Dignitaries from across the nation have already visited the festival. The inauguration ceremony was graced by Smt. Smriti Irani, Minister of Women and Child Development; and Commissioner of Police, Shri Rakesh Asthana inaugurated the projection mapping show at the Red Fort on the opening night.
Beautifully conceptualised, scripted and executed, this 30-minutes show is a one-of-its-kind visual and cultural treat. The projection at Red Fort Festival - Bharat Bhagya Vidhata takes place until April 3rd and is free for all.
Timelines are as follows:
March 29th - March 31st - 7:30pm – 8:00pm
April 1st & April 2nd - 8:30pm – 9:00pm
April 3rd- 7:30pm – 8:00pm
The overwhelming response to the grandeur projection at the festival has now been made a permanent place at the Red Fort, so that even after the 10-day festival is over on 3rd April, the show will be continued throughout the year.