संस्कृति मंत्रालय
मातृभूमिः प्रोजेक्शन मैपिंग शो के जरिये भारत के विभिन्न पक्षों को अब ऐतिहासिक लाल किले से भी पूरे वर्ष दिखाया जायेगा
30 MAR 2022 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
दस दिवसीय लाल किला महोत्सव-भारत भाग्य विधाता ने कल अपना पांचवां दिन पूरा कर लिया। इस सांस्कृतिक महाकुंभ में प्रोजेक्शन मैपिंग शो “मातृभूमि” को दर्शकों का जबरदस्त उत्साहवर्धन मिल रहा है। अब इस शो को स्थायी कार्यक्रम बना दिया गया है, जो पूरे वर्ष चलता रहेगा।
संगीत, प्रकाश और ध्वनि के प्रयोग से ‘मातृभूमि’ के जरिये उच्चस्तरीय तकनीक से भव्य मनोरम दृश्य पैदा किये गये हैं। प्रोजेक्शन मैपिंग शो में भारत की पुराने, अनूठे और उतार-चढ़ाव से भरे इतिहास के जरिये देश की समृद्ध तथा विविधतापूर्ण संस्कृति को दर्शाया गया है, जो देशवासियों में गौरव तथा देशभक्ति की भावना को उद्वेलित कर देती है।
आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव के क्रम में भारत भाग्य विधाता देश के महान सांस्कृतिक महाकुंभ के रूप में स्थापित हो चुका है। ‘मातृभूमि’ शो के माध्यम से संस्कृति और पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने मॉन्यूमेंट मित्र, डालमिया भारत लिमिटेड के साथ मिलकर भारत के समृद्ध इतिहास व धरोहर को नई पीढ़ी के सामने परस्पर संवादों के साथ लाल किले पर प्रदर्शित किया है।
देशभर की प्रतिष्ठित हस्तियां इस महोत्सव की साक्षी बन चुकी हैं। उद्घाटन समारोह में महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती स्मृति इरानी की गरिमामयी उपस्थित रही। पुलिस आयुक्त श्री राकेश अस्थाना ने रात्रिकाल में लाल किले पर प्रोजेक्शन मैपिंग शो का उद्घाटन किया।
सुंदर अवधारणा, पटकथा के साथ इसे पेश किया गया। तीस मिनट के यह शो अपने आप में शानदार संस्कृतिक व दर्शनीय अनुभव है। लाल किला महोत्सव-भारत भाग्य विधाता तीन अप्रैल तक जारी रहेगा। यह कार्यक्रम सबके लिये नि:शुल्क है।
निर्धारित समय इस प्रकार हैः
29 मार्च – 31 मार्चः साढ़े सात बजे सायं से आठ बजे तक
एक अप्रैल और दो अप्रैल – साढ़े आठ बजे रात्रि से नौ बजे रात्रि तक
तीन अप्रैल – साढ़े सात बजे सायं से आठ बजे तक
इस शानदार प्रोजेक्शन को मिले दर्शकों के प्यार और उत्साह को देखते हुये इसे लाल किले का स्थायी कार्यक्रम बना दिया गया है। इसलिये 10 दिनों के महोत्सव के समाप्त होने के बाद भी शो पूरे साल चलता रहेगा।

Ministry of Culture
Matrubhumi – the projection mapping show highlighting the facets of India will now be exhibited at the historic Red Fort throughout the year
30 MAR 2022 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
As ten - day Red Fort Festival – Bharat Bhagya Vidhata completed its fifth day yesterday , the Projection Mapping Show ‘Matrubhumi’ is receiving an overwhelming response at the cultural extravaganza . The show will be a permanent fixture at the historic Red Fort and will run throughout the year.
The projection mapping show ‘Matrubhumi’ offers a grand spectacle using light, sound and music ’ with stare-of-the-art technology. The projection mapping show highlights rich and diverse culture of India through its long, amazing, and chequered history and stirs numerous emotions of patriotism to instil pride among the citizens.
As a part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Bharat Bhagya Vidhata has already earned its place as one of the greatest cultural melange in the country. With ‘Matrubhumi,’ the Ministry of Culture & Tourism, in association with Monument Mitra, Dalmia Bharat Limited, are collaboratively highlighting India’s rich history and heritage to newer generations through engaging interactive sequences projected at Red Fort.
Dignitaries from across the nation have already visited the festival. The inauguration ceremony was graced by Smt. Smriti Irani, Minister of Women and Child Development; and Commissioner of Police, Shri Rakesh Asthana inaugurated the projection mapping show at the Red Fort on the opening night.
Beautifully conceptualised, scripted and executed, this 30-minutes show is a one-of-its-kind visual and cultural treat. The projection at Red Fort Festival - Bharat Bhagya Vidhata takes place until April 3rd and is free for all.
Timelines are as follows:
March 29th - March 31st - 7:30pm – 8:00pm
April 1st & April 2nd - 8:30pm – 9:00pm
April 3rd- 7:30pm – 8:00pm
The overwhelming response to the grandeur projection at the festival has now been made a permanent place at the Red Fort, so that even after the 10-day festival is over on 3rd April, the show will be continued throughout the year.