Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
741.62 LMT of Paddy procured in KMS 2021-22 (up to 27.03.2022)
105.14 Lakh farmers benefitted with MSP value of Rs. 1,45,358.13 crore
28 MAR 2022 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
The paddy procurement is progressing smoothly in Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2021-22 at MSP from farmers, as was done in previous years.
A quantity of 741.62 LMT of Paddy has been procured in KMS 2021-22 upto 27.03.2022 in the procuring States/UTs of Chandigarh, Gujarat, Assam, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Uttrakhand, Telangana, Rajasthan, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, West Bengal, NEF (Tripura), Bihar, Odisha, Maharashtra, Puducherry, Chhattisgarh, Andhra Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh.
Till now about 105.14 Lakh farmers have been benefitted with MSP value of Rs. 1,45,358.13 crore.
State-wise Paddy Procurement in KMS 2021-22
(upto 27.03.2022)/As on 28.03.2022
State/UT
Quantity of Paddy Procurement (MTs)
No of farmers benefitted
MSP value (Rs. In Crore)
Andhra Pradesh
3938505
597138
7719.47
Telangana
7022000
1062428
13763.12
Assam
123297
16685
241.66
Bihar
4490319
642225
8801.03
Chandigarh
27286
1956
53.48
Chhattisgarh
9201000
2105972
18033.96
Gujarat
121865
25081
238.86
Haryana
5530596
310083
10839.97
Himachal Pradesh
27628
5851
54.15
Jharkhand
586401
112021
1149.35
Jammu & Kashmir
40520
8724
79.42
Karnataka
200890
67400
393.74
Kerala
323454
126501
633.97
Madhya Pradesh
4582610
661756
8981.92
Maharashtra
1335973
474855
2618.51
Odisha
5716134
1290846
11203.62
Puducherry
271
67
0.53
Punjab
18728335
933263
36707.54
NEF (Tripura)
31250
14575
61.25
Tamil Nadu
2814138
409088
5515.71
Uttar Pradesh
6553029
947326
12843.94
Uttrakhand
1156066
56034
2265.89
West Bengal
1603387
643401
3142.64
Rajasthan
7357
563
14.42
Total
74162312
10513839
145358.13

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2021-22 (27 مارچ 2022 تک) میں 741.62 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی سرکاری خرید کی گئی
145358.13کروڑ روپئے کی کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) سے 105.14لاکھ کسانوں کوفائدہ پہنچا
28 MAR 2022 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
سال 2021-22 کے خریف مارکیٹنگ کے سیزن (کے ا یم ایس) میں کسانوں سے کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) پر دھان کی سرکاری خرید، گزشتہ برسوں کی ہی طرح خوش اسلوبی کے ساتھ جاری ہے۔
2021-22 کے خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں ( 27 مارچ 2022تک) سرکاری خریداری والی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 741.612 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی سرکاری خرید کی جاچکی ہے۔
سرکاری خریداری والی ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے ہیں : چنڈی گڑھ، گجرات، آسام، ہریانہ، ہماچل پردیش، جموں و کشمیر، جھارکھنڈ، پنجاب، اترپردیش، اتراکھنڈ، تلنگانہ، راجستھان، کیرالہ، تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، مغربی بنگال، این ای ایف (تری پورہ ) ، بہار، اڈیشہ، مہاراشٹر، پڈوچیری، چھتیس گڑھ، آندھر ا پردیش اور مدھیہ پردیش۔
اب تک 145358.13کروڑ روپئے کی کم از کم امدادی قیمت سے تقریباً 105.14 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2021-22 میں ریاست وار دھان کی خریداری
(27 مارچ 2022 تک)/ 28 مارچ 2022 کے مطابق
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
دھان کی خرید کی مقدار (میٹرک ٹن)
استفادہ کنندہ کسانوں کی تعداد
ایم ایس پی کی قدر (روپے کروڑ میں)
آندھرا پردیش
3938505
597138
7719.47
تلنگانہ
7022000
1062428
13763.12
آسام
123297
16685
241.66
بہار
4490319
642225
8801.03
چنڈی گڑھ
27286
1956
53.48
چھتیس گڑھ
9201000
2105972
18033.96
گجرات
121865
25081
238.86
ہریانہ
5530596
310083
10839.97
ہماچل پردیش
27628
5851
54.15
جھارکھنڈ
586401
112021
1149.35
جموں و کشمیر
40520
8724
79.42
کرناٹک
200890
67400
393.74
کیرلا
323454
126501
633.97
مدھیہ پردیش
4582610
661756
8981.92
مہاراشٹر
1335973
474855
2618.51
اوڈیشہ
5716134
1290846
11203.62
پڈو چیری
271
67
0.53
پنجاب
18728335
933263
36707.54
این ای ایف (تریپورہ)
31250
14575
61.25
تامل ناڈو
2814138
409088
5515.71
اترپردیش
6553029
947326
12843.94
اتراکھنڈ
1156066
56034
2265.89
مغربی بنگال
1603387
643401
3142.64
راجستھان
7357
563
14.42
میزان
74162312
10513839
145358.13