Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
741.62 LMT of Paddy procured in KMS 2021-22 (up to 27.03.2022)
105.14 Lakh farmers benefitted with MSP value of Rs. 1,45,358.13 crore
28 MAR 2022 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
The paddy procurement is progressing smoothly in Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2021-22 at MSP from farmers, as was done in previous years.
A quantity of 741.62 LMT of Paddy has been procured in KMS 2021-22 upto 27.03.2022 in the procuring States/UTs of Chandigarh, Gujarat, Assam, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Uttrakhand, Telangana, Rajasthan, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, West Bengal, NEF (Tripura), Bihar, Odisha, Maharashtra, Puducherry, Chhattisgarh, Andhra Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh.
Till now about 105.14 Lakh farmers have been benefitted with MSP value of Rs. 1,45,358.13 crore.
State-wise Paddy Procurement in KMS 2021-22
(upto 27.03.2022)/As on 28.03.2022
State/UT
Quantity of Paddy Procurement (MTs)
No of farmers benefitted
MSP value (Rs. In Crore)
Andhra Pradesh
3938505
597138
7719.47
Telangana
7022000
1062428
13763.12
Assam
123297
16685
241.66
Bihar
4490319
642225
8801.03
Chandigarh
27286
1956
53.48
Chhattisgarh
9201000
2105972
18033.96
Gujarat
121865
25081
238.86
Haryana
5530596
310083
10839.97
Himachal Pradesh
27628
5851
54.15
Jharkhand
586401
112021
1149.35
Jammu & Kashmir
40520
8724
79.42
Karnataka
200890
67400
393.74
Kerala
323454
126501
633.97
Madhya Pradesh
4582610
661756
8981.92
Maharashtra
1335973
474855
2618.51
Odisha
5716134
1290846
11203.62
Puducherry
271
67
0.53
Punjab
18728335
933263
36707.54
NEF (Tripura)
31250
14575
61.25
Tamil Nadu
2814138
409088
5515.71
Uttar Pradesh
6553029
947326
12843.94
Uttrakhand
1156066
56034
2265.89
West Bengal
1603387
643401
3142.64
Rajasthan
7357
563
14.42
Total
74162312
10513839
145358.13

কঞ্জ্যুমর এফিয়র্স, ফুদ প্রোসেসিং অমসুং পাব্লিক দিস্ত্রিব্যুসন মন্ত্রালয়
কে.এম.এস. ২০২১-২২ (২৭.০৩.২০২২ ফাওবা)দা এল.এম.তি.৭৪১.৬২গী ফৌ লৈখি
লৌমী লাখ ১০৫.১৪না লুপা করোর ১,৪৫,৩৫৮.১৩গী এম.এস.পি. ভেল্যুদগী কান্নবা ফংখি
28 MAR 2022 3:52PM by PIB Imphal
মমাংগী চহিদা তৌখিবা অদুগুম্না খারিফ মার্কেত্তিং সীজন (কে.এম.এস.)২০২১-২২দা লৌমীশিংদগী এম.এস.পি.দা ফৌ লৈবগী থবক য়াম্না কোম্না চত্থরি।
চন্দিগর , গুজরাত, অসাম, হরিয়ানা, হিমাচল প্রদেশ, জম্মু অমসুং কাশ্মির, ঝারখন্দ, পঞ্জাব, উত্তর প্রদেশ, উত্তরাখন্দ, তেলঙ্গনা, রাজস্থান, কেরলা, তামিল নাদু, কর্নাতকা, ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গল, এন.ই.এফ. (ত্রিপুরা), বিহার, ওরিশা, মহারাস্ত্র, পুদুচেরী, ছত্তিসগর, অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ অমসুং মধ্য প্রদেশ হায়রিবা ফৌ লৈরিবা রাজ্যশিং/য়ু.তি.শিং অসিদগী কে.এম.এস. ২০২১-২২, ২৭.০৩.২০২২ ফাওবদা এল.এম.তি.৭৪১.৬২গী ফৌ লৈখি।
হৌজিক ফাওবদা লৌমী লাখ ১০৫.১৪না লুপা করোর ১,৪৫,৩৫৮.১৩গী এম.এস.পি. ভেল্যু অসিদগি কান্নবা ফংখি।
কে.এম.এস. ২০২১-২২দা রাজ্যগী মতুং ইন্না ফৌ লৈখিবা
(২৭.০৩.২০২২ ফাওবা)/ ২৮.০৩.২০২২ ফাওবদা
স্তেত/য়ু.তি.
ফৌ লৈখিবগী মশিং (এম.তি.এস.)
কান্নখিবা লৌমীশিংগী মশিং
এম.এস.পি. ভেল্যু (লুপা করোরদা)
অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ
৩৯৩৮৫০৫
৫৯৭১৩৮
৭৭১৯.৪৭
তেলঙ্গনা
৭০২২০০০
১০৬২৪২৮
১৩৭৬৩.১২
অসাম
১২৩২৯৭
১৬৬৮৫
২৪১.৬৬
বিহার
৪৪৯০৩১৯
৬৪২২২৫
৮৮০১.০৩
চন্দিগর
২৭২৮৬
১৯৫৬
৫৩.৪৮
ছত্তিসগর
৯২০১০০০
২১০৫৯৭২
১৮০৩৩.৯৬
গুজরাত
১২১৮৬৫
২৫০৮১
২৩৮.৮৬
হরিয়ানা
৫৫৩০৫৯৬
৩১০০৮৩
১০৮৩৯.৯৭
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
২৭৬২৮
৫৮৫১
৫৪.১৫
ঝারখন্দ
৫৮৬৪০১
১১২০২১
১১৪৯.৩৫
জম্মু অমসুং কাশ্মির
৪০৫২০
৮৭২৪
৭৯.৪২
কর্নাতকা
২০০৮৯০
৬৭৪০০
৩৯৩.৭৪
কেরলা
৩২৩৪৫৪
১২৬৫০১
৬৩৩.৯৭
মধ্য প্রদেশ
৪৫৮২৬১০
৬৬১৭৫৬
৮৯৮১.৯২
মহারাস্ত্র
১৩৩৫৯৭৩
৪৭৪৮৫৫
২৬১৮.৫১
ওরিশা
৫৭১৬১৩৪
১২৯০৮৪৬
১১২০৩.৬২
পুদুচেরী
২৭১
৬৭
০.৫৩
পঞ্জাব
১৮৭২৮৩৩৫
৯৩৩২৬৩
৩৬৭০৭.৫৪
এন.ই.এফ. (ত্রিপুরা)
৩১২৫০
১৪৫৭৫
৬১.২৫
তামিল নাদু
২৮১৪১৩৮
৪০৯০৮৮
৫৫১৫.৭১
উত্তর প্রদেশ
৬৫৫৩০২৯
৯৪৭৩২৬
১২৮৪৩.৯৪
‌উত্তরাখন্দ
১১৫৬০৬৬
৫৬০৩৪
২২৬৫.৮৯
ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গল
১৬০৩৩৮৭
৬৪৩৪০১
৩১৪২.৬৪
রাজস্থান
৭৩৫৭
৫৬৩
১৪.৪২
অপুনবশিং
৭৪১৬২৩১২
১০৫১৩৮৩৯
১৪৫৩৫৮.১৩