Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 181.04 Cr
More than 11 lakh vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload declines to 27,802 today; stands at 0.06% of India’s total Positive Cases
2,075 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.73%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.41%
19 MAR 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 181.04 Cr (1,81,04,96,924) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,13,51,545 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 11 lakh (11,68,106) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,965
2nd Dose
99,89,459
Precaution Dose
43,50,998
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,12,044
2nd Dose
1,74,86,783
Precaution Dose
66,45,704
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
11,68,106
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,61,66,904
2nd Dose
3,53,41,348
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,37,11,932
2nd Dose
45,89,25,575
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,25,96,597
2nd Dose
18,36,27,889
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,66,33,512
2nd Dose
11,43,73,173
Precaution Dose
1,06,63,935
Precaution Dose
2,16,60,637
Total
1,81,04,96,924
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload has declined to 27,802 today, constituting 0.06% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.73%. 3,383 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,61,926.
2,075 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,70,514 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 78.22 Cr (78,22,28,685) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.41% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.56%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 181.04 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 11 लाख से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले आज कम होकर 27,802 रह गए,कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के सिर्फ 0.06 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,075 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.73 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.41 प्रतिशत है
19 MAR 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 181.04 करोड़ (1,81,04,96,924) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,13,51,545 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च,2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 11 लाख(11,68,106) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,02,965
दूसरी खुराक
99,89,459
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
43,50,998
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,12,044
दूसरी खुराक
1,74,86,783
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
66,45,704
12-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
11,68,106
पहली खुराक
5,61,66,904
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
दूसरी खुराक
3,53,41,348
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,37,11,932
दूसरी खुराक
45,89,25,575
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,25,96,597
दूसरी खुराक
18,36,27,889
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,66,33,512
दूसरी खुराक
11,43,73,173
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,06,63,935
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,16,60,637
कुल
1,81,04,96,924
लगातार गिरावट दर्ज करते हुए भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज कम होकर 27,802 रह गए। सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों के 0.06 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.73 प्रतिशत है।पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,383 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,24,61,926 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 2,075 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 3,70,514 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 78.22 करोड़ से अधिक (78,22,28,685) जांच की गई हैं।
साप्ताहिक और दैनिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर में भी लगातार गिरावट दर्ज की गई हैर। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.41 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर भी 0.56 प्रतिशत है।