Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 181.04 Cr
More than 11 lakh vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload declines to 27,802 today; stands at 0.06% of India’s total Positive Cases
2,075 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.73%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.41%
19 MAR 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 181.04 Cr (1,81,04,96,924) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,13,51,545 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 11 lakh (11,68,106) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,965
2nd Dose
99,89,459
Precaution Dose
43,50,998
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,12,044
2nd Dose
1,74,86,783
Precaution Dose
66,45,704
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
11,68,106
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,61,66,904
2nd Dose
3,53,41,348
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,37,11,932
2nd Dose
45,89,25,575
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,25,96,597
2nd Dose
18,36,27,889
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,66,33,512
2nd Dose
11,43,73,173
Precaution Dose
1,06,63,935
Precaution Dose
2,16,60,637
Total
1,81,04,96,924
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload has declined to 27,802 today, constituting 0.06% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.73%. 3,383 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,61,926.
2,075 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,70,514 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 78.22 Cr (78,22,28,685) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.41% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.56%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या समग्र कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहिमेमध्ये आतापर्यंत लसीच्या 181 कोटी 4 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्याचे काम पूर्ण
12-14 वयोगटातील एकूण 11लाख बालकांना लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
भारतातील सक्रिय रुग्णभार आज 27,802 इतका कमी झाला असून सक्रीय रुग्णांची एकूण संख्या पॉझिटिव्ह रुग्णांच्या 0.06% इतकी आहे
गेल्या 24 तासांत देशात 2,075 नव्या कोरोना बाधित रुग्णांची नोंद
देशातील रोगमुक्ती दर सध्या 98.73%
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटीव्हिटी दर सध्या 0.41% आहे
19 MAR 2022 9:32AM by PIB Mumbai
आज सकाळी 7 वाजता प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालातील आकडेवारीनुसार गेल्या 24 तासांच्या कालावधीत, कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या 181.04 हून अधिक (1,81,04,96,924,) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
देशभरात 2,31,51,545 सत्रांच्या आयोजनातून हे उद्दिष्ट साध्य करण्यात आले.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,965
2nd Dose
99,89,459
Precaution Dose
43,50,998
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,12,044
2nd Dose
1,74,86,783
Precaution Dose
66,45,704
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
11,68,106
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,61,66,904
2nd Dose
3,53,41,348
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,37,11,932
2nd Dose
45,89,25,575
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,25,96,597
2nd Dose
18,36,27,889
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,66,33,512
2nd Dose
11,43,73,173
Precaution Dose
1,06,63,935
Precaution Dose
2,16,60,637
Total
1,81,04,96,924
16 मार्च 2022 पासून 12-14 वयोगटातील बालकांना कोविड-19 लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यास आरंभ झाला असून एकूण 11लाख (11,68,106)बालकांना लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजता प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालातील आकडेवारीनुसार, आतापर्यंत देण्यात आलेल्या कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या मात्रांची गटनिहाय विभागणी पुढीलप्रमाणे आहे:
भारतातील सक्रिय रुग्णभार सतत घसरत असून आज रूग्णसंख्या 27,802 इतकी खाली आला असून पॉझिटिव्ह रुग्णांची एकूण संख्या 0.06%इतकी आहे
परिणामी, भारतातील रोगमुक्ती दर आता 98.73% आहे.गेल्या 24 तासांत 3,383 रुग्ण कोविड आजारातून बरे झाल्यामुळे, देशात महामारीची सुरुवात झाल्यापासून आतापर्यंत कोविड-19 आजारातून पूर्णपणे बऱ्या झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या आता 4,24,61,926 झाली आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत, देशात 2,075 नव्या कोविड रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
गेल्या 24 तासांत देशात एकूण 3,70,514 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. देशात आतापर्यंत एकंदर 78 कोटी 22 लाखांहून अधिक (78, 22,28,685) चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या आहेत.
देशात सध्या कोविड सक्रीय असलेल्या रुग्णांचे प्रमाण सतत खाली येत असून देशातील साप्ताहिक पॉझिटीव्हिटी दर सध्या 0.41% आणि दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 0.56%.इतका आहे.