Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 181.04 Cr
More than 11 lakh vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload declines to 27,802 today; stands at 0.06% of India’s total Positive Cases
2,075 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.73%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.41%
19 MAR 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 181.04 Cr (1,81,04,96,924) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,13,51,545 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 11 lakh (11,68,106) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,965
2nd Dose
99,89,459
Precaution Dose
43,50,998
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,12,044
2nd Dose
1,74,86,783
Precaution Dose
66,45,704
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
11,68,106
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,61,66,904
2nd Dose
3,53,41,348
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,37,11,932
2nd Dose
45,89,25,575
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,25,96,597
2nd Dose
18,36,27,889
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,66,33,512
2nd Dose
11,43,73,173
Precaution Dose
1,06,63,935
Precaution Dose
2,16,60,637
Total
1,81,04,96,924
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload has declined to 27,802 today, constituting 0.06% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.73%. 3,383 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,61,926.
2,075 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,70,514 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 78.22 Cr (78,22,28,685) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.41% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.56%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৮১ কোটি ৪ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
১২ থেকে ১৪ বছর বয়সীদের ১১ লক্ষের বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
দেশে সুস্পষ্ট ভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা কমে আজ দাঁড়িয়েছে ২৭ হাজার ৮০২, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.০৬ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২ হাজার ৭৫
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭৩ শতাংশ
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার বর্তমানে ০.৪১ শতাংশ
19 MAR 2022 9:32AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৯ মার্চ, ২০২২
দেশে মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৮১ কোটি ৪ লক্ষ ৯৬ হাজার ৯২৪। ১২ থেকে ১৪ বছর বয়সীদের কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ গত ১৬ মার্চ থেকে শুরু হয়েছে। এখনও পর্যন্ত এই বয়সী শিশুদের ১১ লক্ষ ৬৮ হাজার ১০৬টি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে।
আজ সকাল ৭-টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া প্রাথমিক তথ্যানুযায়ী মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
১,০৪,০২,৯৬৫
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৯৯,৮৯,৪৫৯
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৪৩,৫০,৯৯৮
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
১,৮৪,১২,০৪৪
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৭৪,৮৬,৭৮৩
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৬৬,৪৫,৭০৪
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
১১,৬৮, ১০৬
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৫,৬১,৬৬,৯০৪
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৩,৫৩,৪১,৩৪৮
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৫৫,৩৭,১১,৯৩২
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৪৫,৮৯,২৫,৫৭৫
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
২০,২৫,৯৬,৫৯৭
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১৮,৩৬,২৭,৮৮৯
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
১২,৬৬,৩৩,৫১২
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১১,৪৩,৭৩,১৭৩
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,০৬,৬৩,৯৩৫
প্রিকশন ডোজ
২,১৬,৬০,৬৩৭
মোট
১,৮১,০৪,৯৬,৯২৪
দেশে সুস্পষ্ট ভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা কমে আজ দাঁড়িয়েছে ২৭ হাজার ৮০২, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.০৬ শতাংশ।
একই ভাবে জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার ৯৮.৭৩ শতাংশ।
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ৩ হাজার ৩৮৩ জন। এরফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট সুস্থতার সংখ্যা দাঁড়িয়েছে ৪ কোটি ২৪ লক্ষ ৬১ হাজার ৯২৬।
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২ হাজার ৭৫।
দেশে নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে। এর ফলে, গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৩ লক্ষ ৭০ হাজার ৫১৪টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। সামগ্রিকভাবে দেশে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা এখনও পর্যন্ত ৭৮ কোটি ২২ লক্ষ ২৮ হাজার ৬৮৫।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার বর্তমানে ০.৪১ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ০.৫৬ শতাংশ।