राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति को पांच राष्ट्रों के राजनयिकों ने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
16 MAR 2022 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने आज (16 मार्च, 2022) राष्ट्रपति भवन में अल्जीरिया जन लोकतांत्रिक गणराज्य, मलावी गणराज्य, कनाडा, इंडोनेशिया गणराज्य और रूसी संघ के राजदूतों/उच्चायुक्तों से परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए। जिन राजनयिकों ने अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए, वे हैं:
1. महामहिम श्री अब्दर्रहमान बेन्गुएर्रह, अल्जीरिया जन लोकतांत्रिक गणराज्य के राजदूत
1. महामहिम श्री लियोनार्ड सेन्ज़ा मेंगेज़ी, मलावी गणराज्य के उच्चायुक्त
1. महामहिम श्री कैमरून डीन मैके, कनाडा के उच्चायुक्त
1. महामहिम सुश्री इना हग्निनिन्गत्यास कृष्णमूर्ति, इंडोनेशिया गणराज्य की राजदूत
1. महामहिम श्री डेनिस एवगेनिविच अलीपोव, रूसी संघ के राजदूत
परिचय पत्र स्वीकार करने के बाद, राष्ट्रपति ने पांचों राजनयिकों के साथ अलग-अलग बातचीत की। उन्होंने राजनयिकों को उनकी नियुक्तियों पर बधाई दी और उनके देशों के साथ भारत के गर्मजोशी-भरे मैत्रीपूर्ण संबंधों और उनमें से प्रत्येक के साथ भारत के बहुआयामी संबंधों पर प्रकाश डाला। राष्ट्रपति ने उन्हें द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को मजबूत करने और उनके कल्याण तथा मैत्रीपूर्ण लोगों की प्रगति और समृद्धि के लिए भी शुभकामनाएं दीं।
राष्ट्रपति ने इन राजदूतों और उच्चायुक्तों के माध्यम से उनके राष्ट्राध्यक्षों को अपने व्यक्तिगत सम्मान से भी अवगत कराया। कार्यक्रम में मौजूद राजनयिकों ने भारत के साथ अपने संबंधों को मजबूत करने के लिए मिलकर काम करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।

President's Secretariat
Envoys of five nations present credentials to President of India
16 MAR 2022 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind accepted credentials from Ambassadors/High Commissioners of the People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria, the Republic of Malawi, Canada, the Republic of Indonesia and the Russian Federation at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (March 16, 2022). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr. Abderrahmane Benguerrah, Ambassador of the People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
2. H.E. Mr. Leonard Senza Mengezi, High Commissioner of the Republic of Malawi
3. H.E. Mr. Cameron Dean MacKay, High Commissioner of Canada
4. H.E. Ms. Ina Hagniningtyas Krisnamurthi, Ambassador of the Republic of Indonesia
5. H.E. Mr. Denis Evgenyevich Alipov, Ambassador of the Russian Federation
After presentation of credentials, the President interacted with the five envoys separately. He congratulated them on their appointments and emphasized on the warm and friendly relations that India shared with the countries and the multifaceted relationship that India enjoyed with each of them. The President also wished them success in strengthening of bilateral ties and for their well-being and progress and prosperity of the friendly people.
Through the Ambassadors and the High Commissioners, the President also conveyed his personal regards to their leaderships. The envoys present at the event reiterated their commitment to work closely to strengthen their ties with India.