ریلوے کی وزارت
ریلوے کمیٹی نے نان ٹیکنیکل پاپولر کیٹیگریز کے لئے امیدواروں ی تشویشات کو دور کیا
نان ٹیکنیکل پاپولر کیٹیگیرز (سی ای این 01/2019) کے لیے دوسرے مرحلے کے کمپیوٹر پر مبنی ٹیسٹ (سی بی ٹی) کے واسطے پے لیول وار 20 بار کے منفرد امیدواروں کو چنیدہ فہرست میں شامل کیا جائے گا
تمام پے لیولز کے ترمیم شدہ نتائج کا اعلان اپریل 2022 کے پہلے ہفتے تک کیا جائے گا
آر آر سی ۔ 01/2019 (لیول-1) کے لیے ایک سنگل اسٹیج امتحان منعقد کیا جائے گا
10 MAR 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
ریلوے کی وزارت نے آرڈر نمبر ای آر بی۔I/2022/23/06 بتایخ 26 جنوری 2022 کے مطابق سی ای این 01/2019 (نان ٹیکنیکل پاپولر کیٹیگریز) اور سی ای این آر آر سی 01/2019 (لیول1)کے امیدواروں کی تشویشات کی جانچ کے لئے ایک کمیٹی تشکیل کی ہے۔ اس نے اب درج ذیل کےمطابق فیصلے کئے ہیں:
• سی ای این 01/2019(نان ٹیکنیکل پاپولر کیٹیگیرز ) کے لیے دوسرے مرحلے کے کمپیوٹر پر مبنی ٹیسٹ (سی بی ٹی) کے واسطے پے لیول وار 20 بار کے منفرد امیدواروں کو چنیدہ فہرست میں شامل کیا جائے گا۔
• جن امیدواروں کو پہلے ہی اہل قرار دیا گیا ہے وہ اہل رہیں گے۔
• شارٹ لسٹ ہونے والے اضافی امیدواروں کی فہرست ہر پے لیول پر مطلع کی جائے گی۔
• سی ای این آر آر سی 01/2019 (لیول۔1) ایک سنگل اسٹیج والا امتحان ہوگا۔ کوئی دوسرے اسٹیج کا سی بی ٹی نہیں ہوگا۔
• لیول 1 کے مختلف عہدوں کے لیے انڈین ریلوے میڈیکل مینول (آئی آر ایم ایم) کے مطابق میڈیکل معیارات استعمال کئے جائیں گے۔
• اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقات (ای ڈبلیو ایس) کے تحت جن امیدواروں نے درخواست دی ہے،ان کے پاس دستیاب آمدنی اور اثاثے کے کسی بھی سرٹی فکیٹ کو جائز سمجھا جائے گا۔
سی ای این 01/2019 (نان ٹیکنیکل پاپولر کیٹیگریز) اور سی ای این آر آر سی ۔01/2019 (لیول 1) کا شیڈول (عارضی)
• تمام پے لیولز کے ترمیم شدہ نتائج کا اعلان اپریل 2022 کے پہلے ہفتے تک کیا جائے گا۔
• پے لیول 6 کے لیے دوسرے مرحلہ کا سی بی ٹی کا انعقاد مئی 2022 میں کیا جائے گا۔
• دیگر کے لیولز کے لئے دوسرے مرحلے کے سی بی ٹی کا انعقاد مناسب وقفے کے بعد کیا جائے گا۔
• اس میں ہر ایک شفٹ کی ضرورت میں نمایاں اضافے کے ساتھ لیول-1 کے لیے سی بی ٹی کے انعقاد کے واسطے اضافی انفراسٹرکچر اور لاجسٹکس کا انتطام شامل ہے۔ لیول-1 کے لیے سی بی ٹی کا انعقاد کے واسطے امتحان کرانے والی ایجنسی (ای سی اے) کے جتنا جلد ممکن ہوگا انتظام کی کوشش کی جائے گی۔
• اس لیے لیول-1 کے واسطے سی بی ٹی کا عارضی طور پر جولائی 2022 سے انعقاد کا منصوبہ ہے۔

Ministry of Railways
Railway Committee addresses the concerns of candidates for Non Technical Popular Categories
20 times unique candidates will be shortlisted with Pay Level wise for 2nd Stage Computer Based Test (CBT) for Non Technical Popular Categories (CEN 01/2019)
Revised results of all Pay Levels to be declared by the first week of April, 2022
For RRC-01/2019 (Level-1), a single stage exam to be conducted
10 MAR 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways in terms of Order No. ERB-I/2022/23/06 dated 26.01.2022 has constituted a Committee to examine the concerns of candidates of CEN 01/2019 (Non technical Popular Categories) and CEN RRC-01/2019 (Level-1). It has now been decided as follows:
● 20 times unique candidates will be shortlisted with Pay Level wise for 2nd Stage Computer Based Test (CBT) for CEN 01/2019 (Non technical Popular Categories).
● The candidates already announced qualified will continue to remain qualified.
● The list of additional candidates getting shortlisted will be notified at each Pay Level.
● RRB wise 2nd Stage CBT for each Pay Level with all candidates of one RRB accommodated in a single shift which should eliminate normalization. Wherever single shift is not possible because of capacity constraints or otherwise, percentile based normalization will be done.
● CEN RRC-01/2019 (Level-1) will be a single stage exam. There will be no second stage CBT.
● RRC wise CBT will be held for Level-1. Also maximum available capacity is recommended to be used, to significantly reduce the number of shifts involved for each RRC and to speed up the examination process.
● Percentile based normalization, which is simple and easy to understand, will be used wherever the number of shifts involved are more than one.
● Medical standards as prescribed in Indian Railway Medical Manual (IRMM) will be used for different posts of Level-1.
● Any available Income and Asset Certificate for candidates, who have applied under Economically Weaker Sections (EWS), will be considered as Valid.
SCHEDULE (TENTATIVE) OF CEN 01/2019 (Non technical Popular Categories) and CEN RRC-01/2019 (Level-1)
● Revised results of all Pay Levels to be declared by the first week of April, 2022.
● 2nd stage CBT for Pay Level 6 to be held in May, 2022.
● 2nd Stage CBT for other Pay Levels to be conducted after giving a reasonable gap.
● It has been decided to follow revised methodology with special conditions for conduct of CBT for Level-1 due to elimination of 2nd stage CBT etc.
● This will involve mobilising of additional infrastructure and logistics to conduct CBT for Level-1 with significant increase in per shift requirement. Efforts will be made to have the exam conducting agency (ECA) on board to conduct the CBT for Level-1 as early as possible.
● Hence, CBT for Level-1 is planned to be held tentatively from July 2022 onwards.