Ministry of Railways
Railway Committee addresses the concerns of candidates for Non Technical Popular Categories
20 times unique candidates will be shortlisted with Pay Level wise for 2nd Stage Computer Based Test (CBT) for Non Technical Popular Categories (CEN 01/2019)
Revised results of all Pay Levels to be declared by the first week of April, 2022
For RRC-01/2019 (Level-1), a single stage exam to be conducted
10 MAR 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways in terms of Order No. ERB-I/2022/23/06 dated 26.01.2022 has constituted a Committee to examine the concerns of candidates of CEN 01/2019 (Non technical Popular Categories) and CEN RRC-01/2019 (Level-1). It has now been decided as follows:
● 20 times unique candidates will be shortlisted with Pay Level wise for 2nd Stage Computer Based Test (CBT) for CEN 01/2019 (Non technical Popular Categories).
● The candidates already announced qualified will continue to remain qualified.
● The list of additional candidates getting shortlisted will be notified at each Pay Level.
● RRB wise 2nd Stage CBT for each Pay Level with all candidates of one RRB accommodated in a single shift which should eliminate normalization. Wherever single shift is not possible because of capacity constraints or otherwise, percentile based normalization will be done.
● CEN RRC-01/2019 (Level-1) will be a single stage exam. There will be no second stage CBT.
● RRC wise CBT will be held for Level-1. Also maximum available capacity is recommended to be used, to significantly reduce the number of shifts involved for each RRC and to speed up the examination process.
● Percentile based normalization, which is simple and easy to understand, will be used wherever the number of shifts involved are more than one.
● Medical standards as prescribed in Indian Railway Medical Manual (IRMM) will be used for different posts of Level-1.
● Any available Income and Asset Certificate for candidates, who have applied under Economically Weaker Sections (EWS), will be considered as Valid.
SCHEDULE (TENTATIVE) OF CEN 01/2019 (Non technical Popular Categories) and CEN RRC-01/2019 (Level-1)
● Revised results of all Pay Levels to be declared by the first week of April, 2022.
● 2nd stage CBT for Pay Level 6 to be held in May, 2022.
● 2nd Stage CBT for other Pay Levels to be conducted after giving a reasonable gap.
● It has been decided to follow revised methodology with special conditions for conduct of CBT for Level-1 due to elimination of 2nd stage CBT etc.
● This will involve mobilising of additional infrastructure and logistics to conduct CBT for Level-1 with significant increase in per shift requirement. Efforts will be made to have the exam conducting agency (ECA) on board to conduct the CBT for Level-1 as early as possible.
● Hence, CBT for Level-1 is planned to be held tentatively from July 2022 onwards.

रेल्वे मंत्रालय
रेल्वे समितीने बिगर -तांत्रिक लोकप्रिय श्रेणीतील उमेदवारांच्या समस्या दूर केल्या
बिगर -तांत्रिक लोकप्रिय श्रेणींसाठी (CEN 01/2019) दुसऱ्या टप्प्यातील संगणक आधारित चाचणी (CBT) साठी वेतन स्तरानुसार 20 पट अधिक उमेदवार निवडले जाणार
सर्व वेतन स्तरांचे सुधारित निकाल एप्रिल 2022 च्या पहिल्या आठवड्यात घोषित केले जातील
RRC-01/2019 (स्तर-1) साठी एकाच टप्प्यात परीक्षा घेतली जाणार
10 MAR 2022 7:11PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 10 मार्च 2022
रेल्वे मंत्रालयाने आदेश क्रमांक ERB-I/2022/23/06 दिनांक 26.01.2022 च्या अनुषंगाने CEN 01/2019 (बिगर तांत्रिक लोकप्रिय श्रेणी) आणि CEN RRC-01/2019 (स्तर -1) च्या उमेदवारांच्या समस्यांमध्ये लक्ष घालण्यासाठी एक समिती स्थापन केली आहे. आता पुढीलप्रमाणे निर्णय घेण्यात आला आहे.
CEN 01/2019 (बिगर -तांत्रिक लोकप्रिय श्रेणी) साठी दुसऱ्या टप्प्यातील संगणक आधारित चाचणी (CBT) साठी वेतन स्तरानुसार 20 पट अधिक उमेदवार निवडले जातील.
● आधीच पात्र घोषित केलेले उमेदवार पात्र राहतील.
● अंतिम यादीपूर्वी निवड केलेल्या अतिरिक्त उमेदवारांची यादी प्रत्येक वेतन स्तरावर अधिसूचित केली जाईल.
● प्रत्येक वेतन स्तरासाठी आरआरबी निहाय 2 ऱ्या टप्प्यातील संगणक आधारित चाचणी बरोबरच आरआरबीच्या सर्व उमेदवारांना एकाच शिफ्टमध्ये सामावून घेण्यात आले. जिथे क्षमतेच्या मर्यादांमुळे किंवा अन्य कारणामुळे सिंगल शिफ्ट शक्य नसेल तेथे टक्केवारी आधारित सामान्य प्रक्रिया केली जाईल.
● CEN RRC-01/2019 (स्तर-1) एकाच टप्प्यातील परीक्षा असेल. दुसऱ्या टप्प्यातील सीबीटी नसेल.
● स्तर-1 साठी आरआरसी निहाय सीबीटी घेण्यात येईल. तसेच प्रत्येक आरआरसीसाठी शिफ्टची संख्या लक्षणीयरीत्या कमी करण्यासाठी आणि परीक्षा प्रक्रियेला गती देण्यासाठी जास्तीत जास्त उपलब्ध क्षमता वापरण्याची शिफारस केली आहे.
● पर्सेंटाइल आधारित सामान्य प्रक्रिया जी सुलभ आणि समजण्यास सोपी आहे, जेथे शिफ्टची संख्या एकापेक्षा जास्त असेल तेथे वापरली जाईल.
● इंडियन रेल्वे मेडिकल मॅन्युअल (IRMM) मध्ये विहित वैद्यकीय मानके स्तर-1 च्या विविध पदांसाठी वापरली जातील.
● आर्थिकदृष्ट्या दुर्बल विभाग (EWS) अंतर्गत अर्ज केलेल्या उमेदवारांसाठी कोणतेही उपलब्ध उत्पन्न आणि मालमत्ता प्रमाणपत्र वैध मानले जाईल.
CEN 01/2019 (बिगर तांत्रिक लोकप्रिय श्रेणी) आणि CEN RRC-01/2019 (स्तर-1)चे वेळापत्रक (तात्पुरते)
● सर्व वेतन स्तरांचे सुधारित निकाल एप्रिल 2022 च्या पहिल्या आठवड्यात घोषित केले जातील.
●वेतन स्तर 6 साठी दुसऱ्या टप्प्यातील सीबीटी मे, 2022 मध्ये होणार
● इतर वेतन स्तरांसाठी दुसऱ्या टप्प्यातील सीबीटी योग्य अंतराने घेतली जाणार
● दुसऱ्या टप्प्यातील सीबीटी इत्यादी काढून टाकल्यामुळे स्तर -1 साठी सीबीटी आयोजित करण्यासाठी विशेष अटींसह सुधारित पद्धतीचे पालन करण्याचा निर्णय घेण्यात आला आहे.
● यामध्ये स्तर -1 साठी सीबीटी आयोजित करण्यासाठी अतिरिक्त पायाभूत सुविधा आणि लॉजिस्टिक्स व्यवस्था करणे समाविष्ट असेल ज्यामध्ये प्रति शिफ्ट आवश्यकतेमध्ये लक्षणीय वाढ होईल. स्तर-1 साठी सीबीटी शक्य तितक्या लवकर आयोजित करण्यासाठी परीक्षा आयोजक संस्था (ECA) स्थापन करण्याचा प्रयत्न केला जाईल.
● त्यामुळे स्तर -1 साठी सीबीटी अंदाजे जुलै 2022 नंतर होईल