Ministry of Railways
Railway Committee addresses the concerns of candidates for Non Technical Popular Categories
20 times unique candidates will be shortlisted with Pay Level wise for 2nd Stage Computer Based Test (CBT) for Non Technical Popular Categories (CEN 01/2019)
Revised results of all Pay Levels to be declared by the first week of April, 2022
For RRC-01/2019 (Level-1), a single stage exam to be conducted
10 MAR 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways in terms of Order No. ERB-I/2022/23/06 dated 26.01.2022 has constituted a Committee to examine the concerns of candidates of CEN 01/2019 (Non technical Popular Categories) and CEN RRC-01/2019 (Level-1). It has now been decided as follows:
● 20 times unique candidates will be shortlisted with Pay Level wise for 2nd Stage Computer Based Test (CBT) for CEN 01/2019 (Non technical Popular Categories).
● The candidates already announced qualified will continue to remain qualified.
● The list of additional candidates getting shortlisted will be notified at each Pay Level.
● RRB wise 2nd Stage CBT for each Pay Level with all candidates of one RRB accommodated in a single shift which should eliminate normalization. Wherever single shift is not possible because of capacity constraints or otherwise, percentile based normalization will be done.
● CEN RRC-01/2019 (Level-1) will be a single stage exam. There will be no second stage CBT.
● RRC wise CBT will be held for Level-1. Also maximum available capacity is recommended to be used, to significantly reduce the number of shifts involved for each RRC and to speed up the examination process.
● Percentile based normalization, which is simple and easy to understand, will be used wherever the number of shifts involved are more than one.
● Medical standards as prescribed in Indian Railway Medical Manual (IRMM) will be used for different posts of Level-1.
● Any available Income and Asset Certificate for candidates, who have applied under Economically Weaker Sections (EWS), will be considered as Valid.
SCHEDULE (TENTATIVE) OF CEN 01/2019 (Non technical Popular Categories) and CEN RRC-01/2019 (Level-1)
● Revised results of all Pay Levels to be declared by the first week of April, 2022.
● 2nd stage CBT for Pay Level 6 to be held in May, 2022.
● 2nd Stage CBT for other Pay Levels to be conducted after giving a reasonable gap.
● It has been decided to follow revised methodology with special conditions for conduct of CBT for Level-1 due to elimination of 2nd stage CBT etc.
● This will involve mobilising of additional infrastructure and logistics to conduct CBT for Level-1 with significant increase in per shift requirement. Efforts will be made to have the exam conducting agency (ECA) on board to conduct the CBT for Level-1 as early as possible.
● Hence, CBT for Level-1 is planned to be held tentatively from July 2022 onwards.

રેલવે મંત્રાલય
રેલ્વે કમિટી નોન ટેકનિકલ પોપ્યુલર કેટેગરીઝ માટેના ઉમેદવારોની ચિંતાઓ અંગે લક્ષ આપે છે
20 વખત યુનિક ઉમેદવારોને નોન-ટેક્નિકલ પોપ્યુલર કેટેગરીઝ (CEN 01/2019) માટે 2જા સ્ટેજની કોમ્પ્યુટર બેઝ્ડ ટેસ્ટ (CBT) માટે પે લેવલ મુજબ શોર્ટલિસ્ટ કરવામાં આવશે
તમામ પે લેવલના સુધારેલા પરિણામો એપ્રિલ, 2022ના પ્રથમ સપ્તાહમાં જાહેર કરાશે
આરઆરસી-01/2019 (લેવલ-1) માટે એક જ તબક્કાની પરીક્ષા લેવાશે
10 MAR 2022 4:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ઓર્ડર નંબર ERB-I/2022/23/06 તારીખ 26.01.2022 ના સંદર્ભમાં રેલ્વે મંત્રાલયે CEN 01/2019 (નોન ટેક્નિકલ લોકપ્રિય કેટેગરીઝ) અને CEN RRC-01/2019 (સ્તર-1)ના ઉમેદવારોની ચિંતાઓની તપાસ કરવા માટે એક સમિતિની રચના કરી છે. હવે નીચે મુજબ નિર્ણય લેવામાં આવ્યો છે.
● CEN 01/2019 (બિન તકનીકી લોકપ્રિય શ્રેણીઓ) માટે 2જા તબક્કાની કમ્પ્યુટર આધારિત કસોટી (CBT) માટે 20 વખત અનન્ય ઉમેદવારોને પગાર સ્તર મુજબ શોર્ટલિસ્ટ કરવામાં આવશે.
● પહેલેથી જ લાયક જાહેર કરાયેલા ઉમેદવારો લાયક જ રહેશે.
● શોર્ટલિસ્ટ થયેલા વધારાના ઉમેદવારોની યાદી દરેક પગાર સ્તરે સૂચિત કરવામાં આવશે.
● દરેક પગાર સ્તર માટે RRB મુજબ 2જા તબક્કાની CBT જેમાં એક RRBના તમામ ઉમેદવારોને એક જ શિફ્ટમાં સમાવી લેવામાં આવે છે જે સામાન્યીકરણને દૂર કરે છે. જ્યાં પણ ક્ષમતાની મર્યાદાઓને કારણે અથવા અન્યથા સિંગલ શિફ્ટ શક્ય ન હોય ત્યાં પર્સન્ટાઇલ આધારિત નોર્મલાઇઝેશન કરવામાં આવશે.
● CEN RRC-01/2019 (સ્તર-1) એક તબક્કાની પરીક્ષા હશે. ત્યાં કોઈ બીજા તબક્કાની CBT હશે નહીં.
● લેવલ-1 માટે RRC મુજબની CBT લેવામાં આવશે. દરેક RRC માટે સામેલ શિફ્ટની સંખ્યામાં નોંધપાત્ર ઘટાડો કરવા અને પરીક્ષા પ્રક્રિયાને ઝડપી બનાવવા માટે મહત્તમ ઉપલબ્ધ ક્ષમતાનો ઉપયોગ કરવાની પણ ભલામણ કરવામાં આવે છે.
● પર્સેન્ટાઇલ આધારિત નોર્મલાઇઝેશન, જે સરળ અને સમજવામાં સરળ છે, જ્યાં એક કરતાં વધુ શિફ્ટ સામેલ હોય ત્યાં તેનો ઉપયોગ કરવામાં આવશે.
● ભારતીય રેલ્વે મેડિકલ મેન્યુઅલ (IRMM)માં નિર્ધારિત તબીબી ધોરણોનો ઉપયોગ લેવલ-1 ની વિવિધ પોસ્ટ માટે કરવામાં આવશે.
● ઉમેદવારો માટે કોઈપણ ઉપલબ્ધ આવક અને સંપત્તિ પ્રમાણપત્ર, જેમણે આર્થિક રીતે નબળા વિભાગો (EWS) હેઠળ અરજી કરી છે, તેને માન્ય ગણવામાં આવશે.
CEN 01/2019 (બિન તકનીકી લોકપ્રિય શ્રેણીઓ) અને CEN RRC-01/2019 (સ્તર-1)નું શેડ્યૂલ (ટેન્ટેટિવ)
● એપ્રિલ, 2022ના પ્રથમ સપ્તાહ સુધીમાં તમામ પગાર સ્તરોના સુધારેલા પરિણામો જાહેર કરવામાં આવશે.
● મે, 2022માં યોજાનાર પગાર સ્તર 6 માટે 2જી તબક્કાની CBT.
● અન્ય વેતન સ્તરો માટે બીજો તબક્કો CBT વાજબી તફાવત આપ્યા પછી હાથ ધરવામાં આવશે.
● બીજા તબક્કાના CBT વગેરેને નાબૂદ કરવાને કારણે લેવલ-1 માટે CBTના સંચાલન માટે વિશેષ શરતો સાથે સુધારેલી પદ્ધતિને અનુસરવાનું નક્કી કરવામાં આવ્યું છે.
● આમાં પ્રતિ શિફ્ટ જરૂરિયાતમાં નોંધપાત્ર વધારા સાથે લેવલ-1 માટે CBT આયોજિત કરવા માટે વધારાના ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર અને લોજિસ્ટિક્સને એકત્રિત કરવાનો સમાવેશ થશે. શક્ય તેટલી વહેલી તકે લેવલ-1 માટે CBT આયોજિત કરવા માટે પરીક્ષા આયોજક એજન્સી (ECA)ને બોર્ડમાં રાખવાના પ્રયાસો કરવામાં આવશે.
● તેથી, લેવલ-1 માટે CBT જુલાઈ 2022થી કામચલાઉ ધોરણે યોજવાનું આયોજન છે.