نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا 11 مارچ کو تیسرے نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول (این وائی پی ایف) کی اختتامی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر کل این وائی پی ایف کے قومی مرحلے کے افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے
فیسٹیول کے تین قومی فاتحین کو تقریب کے دوران اپنے خیالات کے اظہار کا موقع ملے گا
09 MAR 2022 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا 11 مارچ 2022 کو نئی دہلی میں پارلیمنٹ کے سینٹرل ہال میں تیسرے نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول (این وائی پی ایف) کی اختتامی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے۔ نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر 10 مارچ 2022 کو این وائی پی ایف 2022 کے قومی مرحلے کے افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔ نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب نِسیت پرمانک فیسٹیول میں حصہ لینے والوں میں اسناد تقسیم کریں گے۔ چوٹی کے تین قومی فاتحین کو اختتامی تقریب کے دوران لوک سبھا اسپیکر کے سامنے اظہار خیال کا موقع بھی ملے گا۔
نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول
نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول (این وائی پی ایف) کا مقصد اُن نوجوانوں کی باتوں کو سننا ہے جو آنے والے برسوں میں سرکاری ملازمت سمیت مختلف کیریئر کا حصہ بنیں گے۔این وائی پی ایف وزیر اعظم کے 31 دسمبر 2017 کے من کی بات والے خطاب میں پیش کردہ خیال پر مبنی ہے۔ اس خیال سے تحریک لیتے ہوئے اولین این وائی پی ایف کا انعقاد 12 جنوری سے 27 فروری 2019 تک کیا گیا تھا جس کا موضوع تھا‘‘نئے ہندوستان کی آواز بنیں اور حل تلاش کریں اور پالیسی میں تعاون کریں’’۔ اس پروگرام میں مجموعی طور پر 88,000 نوجوانوں نے حصہ لیا۔
دوسرے این وائی پی ایف کا اہتمام غیر روایتی طور پر 23 دسمبر 2020 سے 12 جنوری 2022 تک کیا گیا تھا جس کا موضوع تھا ‘‘یووا- اُتساہ نئے بھارت کا’’۔ ضلعی، ریاستی اور قومی سطح پر ملک بھر میں 23 لاکھ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں اور اسٹیک ہولڈروں نے اس کا مشاہدہ کیا تھا۔
تیسرا این وائی پی ایف 14 فروری 2022 کو ضلعی سطح پر غیر روایتی طریقے سے شروع کیا گیا۔ ملک بھر میں 2.44 لاکھ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں نے روایتی طور پر 23 سے 27 فروری 2022 تک ضلعی یوتھ پارلیمنٹس میں اور اس کے بعد ریاستی یوتھ پارلیمنٹس میں حصہ لیا۔ تیسرے این وائی پی ایف کے فائنل کا اہتمام 10 اور 11 مارچ 2022 کو پارلیمنٹ کے سینٹرل ہال میں کیا جائے گا۔ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے ستاسی (87) فاتحین (62 خواتین اور 25 مرد) کو پارلیمنٹ کے سنٹرل ہال میں نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے عزت مآب وزیر اور مملکتی وزیر کے سامنے حاضر ہونے کا موقع ملے گا۔ اس موقع پر دیگر معززین بھی موجود ہوں گے۔ ریاستی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ (ایس وائی پی) کے انتیس (29) فاتحین کو قومی جیوری کے سامنے اظہار خیال کا موقع ملے گا۔ جیوری میں جناب بھرتوہری مہتاب، ممبر پارلیمنٹ لوک سبھا، ڈاکٹر ستیہ پال سنگھ، ممبر پارلیمنٹ لوک سبھا، محترمہ انو جے سنگھ، آئی آر ایس (ریٹائرڈ) اور جناب کنچن گپتا، مشیر اعلیٰ وزارتِ اطلاعات و نشریات 10 مارچ 2022 کو۔ چوٹی کے تین قومی فاتحین کو بھی 11 مارچ 2022 کو اختتامی تقریب کے دوران اسپیکر، لوک سبھا کے سامنے بولنے کا موقع ملے گا۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla to address the valedictory function of the 3rd edition of National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) on 11th March
Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur will address inaugural session of National round of NYPF tomorrow
Three national winners of the Festival will get an opportunity to express their views during the event
09 MAR 2022 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur will address the inaugural session of National round of NYPF 2022 on 10th March 2022. Speaker of Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla will address the valedictory function of the 3rd edition of National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) on 11th March, 2022 in the Central Hall of Parliament, New Delhi. Minister of State of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Nisith Pramanik will distribute the certificates to the participants. The top three National Winners will also get an opportunity to speak before the Lok Sabha Speaker during the valedictory function.
National Youth Parliament Festival
The objective of the National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) is to hear the voice of the youth, who will join various careers in coming years, including public services. NYPF is based on the idea given by the Prime Minister in his Mann Ki Baat Address on 31st December, 2017. Taking inspiration from the idea, the 1st edition of NYPF was organised from 12th January to 27th February, 2019 with the theme “Be the Voice of New India and Find solutions and Contribute to Policy”. A total of 88,000 youth participated in the program.
The objectives of the National Youth Parliament are to provide a platform for the youth to voice their thoughts opinions and dreams for the country and enable the youth to voice their concerns and local problems on a platform to be heard. Also, to publicize the various schemes and activities of the government to the youth in an attractive interactive platform and to inculcate the spirit of democracy through civic engagement and dialogue. NYP encourages the youth to engage with public issues, understand the common man's point of view, form opinions and articulate efficiently and also promote informed and data backed decision making abilities among youth. Along with this to develop in youth a respect and tolerance for diverging perspectives from their own beliefs and to develop in youth an understanding that respect for rules is essential for conducting any discussion systematically and effectively. Another objective of NYP is to obtain and document the youth’s opinions on Vision of New India in 2022 and make available the prominent views and aspiration arising out of the deliberations to policy makers to take it forward.
2nd edition of NYPF was organized from 23rd December, 2020 to 12th January, 2022 with the theme “YUVAAH- Utsah Naye Bharat Ka” through virtual mode which was witnessed by more than 23 lakh youth and stakeholders across the country at District, State and National level.
3rd edition of NYPF was launched on 14th February 2022 at District level through virtual mode. More than 2.44 lakh youth across the country participated in the District Youth Parliaments followed by State Youth Parliaments through virtual mode from 23rd – 27th February, 2022. The finals of the 3rd edition of NYPF will be held in the Central Hall of the Parliament on 10th & 11th March, 2022. Eighty-Seven (87) winners (62 Female and 25 Male) from States/ UTs will get an opportunity to be present in the Central Hall of Parliament before the Hon’ble Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Hon’ble Minister of State of Youth Affairs & Sports and other dignitaries. Twenty-Nine (29) winners of State Youth Parliament (SYP) will get an opportunity to speak before the National Jury comprising of Sh. Bhartruhari Mahtab, Member of Parliament Lok Sabha, Dr. Satya Pal Singh, Member of Parliament Lok Sabha, Smt. Anu J Singh, IRS (Retd.) and Sh. Kanchan Gupta, Senior Adviser M/o Information & Broadcasting on 10th March, 2022. The top three National Winners will also get an opportunity to speak before the Speaker, Lok Sabha during the valedictory function on 11th March 2022.