युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
लोकसभा अध्यक्ष श्री ओम बिरला 11 मार्च को राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद महोत्सव (एनवाईपीएफ) के तीसरे संस्करण के समापन समारोह को संबोधित करेंगे
केन्‍द्रीय युवा मामले और खेल मंत्री श्री अनुराग ठाकुर कल एनवाईपीएफ के राष्ट्रीय दौर के उद्घाटन सत्र को संबोधित करेंगे
महोत्सव के तीन राष्ट्रीय विजेताओं को कार्यक्रम के दौरान अपने विचार व्यक्त करने का अवसर मिलेगा
09 MAR 2022 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
लोकसभा अध्यक्ष, श्री ओम बिरला 11 मार्च, 2022 को संसद के केन्‍द्रीय कक्ष में राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद महोत्सव (एनवाईपीएफ) के तीसरे संस्करण के समापन समारोह को संबोधित करेंगे। केन्‍द्रीय युवा मामले और खेल मंत्री श्री अनुराग ठाकुर 10 मार्च, 2022 को एनवाईपीएफ 2022 के राष्ट्रीय दौर के उद्घाटन सत्र को संबोधित करेंगे। युवा मामले और खेल राज्य मंत्री श्री निसिथ प्रमाणिक प्रतिभागियों को प्रमाण पत्र वितरित करेंगे। शीर्ष तीन राष्ट्रीय विजेताओं को भी समापन समारोह के दौरान लोकसभा अध्यक्ष के समक्ष बोलने का अवसर मिलेगा।
राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद महोत्सव
राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद महोत्सव (एनवाईपीएफ) का उद्देश्य युवाओं की आवाज सुनना है, जो आने वाले वर्षों में सार्वजनिक सेवाओं सहित अलग-अलग करियर अपनाएंगे। एनवाईपीएफ प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा 31 दिसम्‍बर, 2017 को अपने मन की बात कार्यक्रम में दिए गए विचार पर आधारित है। इस विचार से प्रेरणा लेते हुए, एनवाईपीएफ के पहले संस्करण का आयोजन ‘‘बी द वॉयस ऑफ न्‍यू इंडिया एंड फाइंड सॉल्‍यूशन्‍स एंड कंट्रीब्‍यूट टू पॉलिसी’’ शीर्षक के साथ 12 जनवरी से 27 फरवरी, 2019 तक किया गया था। कार्यक्रम में कुल 88,000 युवाओं ने भाग लिया।
एनवाईपीएफ का दूसरा संस्करण ‘‘युवा-उत्साह नए भारत का’’ विषय के साथ 23 दिसम्‍बर, 2020 से 12 जनवरी, 2022 तक वर्चुअल मोड में आयोजित किया गया था, जिसे देश भर में जिला, राज्य और राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर 23 लाख से अधिक युवाओं और हितधारकों ने देखा था।
एनवाईपीएफ का तीसरा संस्करण 14 फरवरी, 2022 को जिला स्तर पर वर्चुअल मोड में शुरू किया गया। 23 से 27 फरवरी, 2022 तक देश भर के 2.44 लाख से अधिक युवाओं ने जिला युवा संसदों के बाद राज्य युवा संसदों में भाग लिया। एनवाईपीएफ के तीसरे संस्करण का फाइनल 10 और 11 मार्च, 2022 को संसद भवन के केन्‍द्रीय पक्ष में आयोजित किया जाएगा। राज्यों/केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों के 87 विजेताओं (62 महिला और 25 पुरुष) को माननीय युवा मामले और खेल मंत्री और माननीय युवा मामले एवं खेल राज्‍य मंत्री और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्तियों के समक्ष संसद के केन्‍द्रीय कक्ष में उपस्थित होने का अवसर मिलेगा। राज्य युवा संसद (एसवाईपी) के 29 विजेताओं को 10 मार्च, 2022 को राष्ट्रीय जूरी के समक्ष बोलने का अवसर मिलेगा जिसमें लोकसभा सांसद श्री भर्तृहरि महताब, डॉ. सत्य पाल सिंह, आईआरएस (सेवानिवृत्त), श्रीमती अनु जे सिंह और सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ सलाहकार श्री कंचन गुप्ता शामिल हैं। तीन शीर्ष राष्ट्रीय विजेताओं को 11 मार्च 2022 को समापन समारोह के दौरान लोकसभा अध्यक्ष के समक्ष बोलने का अवसर मिलेगा।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla to address the valedictory function of the 3rd edition of National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) on 11th March
Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur will address inaugural session of National round of NYPF tomorrow
Three national winners of the Festival will get an opportunity to express their views during the event
09 MAR 2022 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur will address the inaugural session of National round of NYPF 2022 on 10th March 2022. Speaker of Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla will address the valedictory function of the 3rd edition of National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) on 11th March, 2022 in the Central Hall of Parliament, New Delhi. Minister of State of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Nisith Pramanik will distribute the certificates to the participants. The top three National Winners will also get an opportunity to speak before the Lok Sabha Speaker during the valedictory function.
National Youth Parliament Festival
The objective of the National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) is to hear the voice of the youth, who will join various careers in coming years, including public services. NYPF is based on the idea given by the Prime Minister in his Mann Ki Baat Address on 31st December, 2017. Taking inspiration from the idea, the 1st edition of NYPF was organised from 12th January to 27th February, 2019 with the theme “Be the Voice of New India and Find solutions and Contribute to Policy”. A total of 88,000 youth participated in the program.
The objectives of the National Youth Parliament are to provide a platform for the youth to voice their thoughts opinions and dreams for the country and enable the youth to voice their concerns and local problems on a platform to be heard. Also, to publicize the various schemes and activities of the government to the youth in an attractive interactive platform and to inculcate the spirit of democracy through civic engagement and dialogue. NYP encourages the youth to engage with public issues, understand the common man's point of view, form opinions and articulate efficiently and also promote informed and data backed decision making abilities among youth. Along with this to develop in youth a respect and tolerance for diverging perspectives from their own beliefs and to develop in youth an understanding that respect for rules is essential for conducting any discussion systematically and effectively. Another objective of NYP is to obtain and document the youth’s opinions on Vision of New India in 2022 and make available the prominent views and aspiration arising out of the deliberations to policy makers to take it forward.
2nd edition of NYPF was organized from 23rd December, 2020 to 12th January, 2022 with the theme “YUVAAH- Utsah Naye Bharat Ka” through virtual mode which was witnessed by more than 23 lakh youth and stakeholders across the country at District, State and National level.
3rd edition of NYPF was launched on 14th February 2022 at District level through virtual mode. More than 2.44 lakh youth across the country participated in the District Youth Parliaments followed by State Youth Parliaments through virtual mode from 23rd – 27th February, 2022. The finals of the 3rd edition of NYPF will be held in the Central Hall of the Parliament on 10th & 11th March, 2022. Eighty-Seven (87) winners (62 Female and 25 Male) from States/ UTs will get an opportunity to be present in the Central Hall of Parliament before the Hon’ble Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Hon’ble Minister of State of Youth Affairs & Sports and other dignitaries. Twenty-Nine (29) winners of State Youth Parliament (SYP) will get an opportunity to speak before the National Jury comprising of Sh. Bhartruhari Mahtab, Member of Parliament Lok Sabha, Dr. Satya Pal Singh, Member of Parliament Lok Sabha, Smt. Anu J Singh, IRS (Retd.) and Sh. Kanchan Gupta, Senior Adviser M/o Information & Broadcasting on 10th March, 2022. The top three National Winners will also get an opportunity to speak before the Speaker, Lok Sabha during the valedictory function on 11th March 2022.