Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Notification issued for Detailed Accident Report and incorporation of validated mobile number in Certificate of Insurance
03 MAR 2022 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued notification dated 25 Feb 2022 to mandate the procedure for detailed investigation of road accidents, the Detailed Accident Report (DAR) and its reporting ,along with timelines for different stakeholders, for quick settlements of claims by the Motor Accident Claim Tribunal ( MACT). Further, it has mandated incorporation of validated mobile number in the Certificate of Insurance.
Click here to see mandating mobile number and DAR rules

માર્ગ પરિવહન અને રાજમાર્ગ મંત્રાલય
વિગતવાર અકસ્માત અહેવાલ અને વીમા પ્રમાણપત્રમાં માન્ય મોબાઇલ નંબરનો સમાવેશ કરવા માટે જાહેરનામું બહાર પાડવામાં આવ્યું
03 MAR 2022 12:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
માર્ગ પરિવહન અને ધોરીમાર્ગ મંત્રાલયે 25 ફેબ્રુઆરી 2022ના રોજ જાહેરનામું બહાર પાડ્યું છે જેથી એક્સિડન્ટ ક્લેમ ટ્રિબ્યુનલ (MACT) દ્વારા મોટર દાવાઓના ઝડપી સમાધાન માટે માર્ગ અકસ્માતોની વિગતવાર તપાસ, વિગતવાર અકસ્માત અહેવાલ (DAR) અને તેના રિપોર્ટિંગની સાથે વિવિધ હિતધારકો માટે સમયમર્યાદાઓ ફરજિયાત કરવામાં આવે. વધુમાં, તેણે વીમા પ્રમાણપત્રમાં માન્ય મોબાઇલ નંબરનો સમાવેશ ફરજિયાત કર્યો છે.
ફરજિયાત મોબાઈલ નંબર અને DAR નિયમો જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો