وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے روسی فیڈریشن کے صدر عزت مآب ولادیمیرپوتن سے فون پر بات کی
02 MAR 2022 10:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے روسی فیڈریشن کے صدر عزت مآب ولادیمیر پوتن سے آج فون پر بات کی۔
دونوں لیڈروں نے یوکرین کی صورتحال، خاص طور پر خرکیف شہر کی صورتحال کے بارے میں بات کی ، جہاں بہت سے ہندوستانی طلباء پھنسے ہوئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے لڑائی والے علاقوں سے بھارتی باشندوں کو بحفاظت وہاں سے نکالنے کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks on phone with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation
02 MAR 2022 10:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone today with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation.
The leaders reviewed the situation in Ukraine, especially in the city of Kharkiv where many Indian students are stuck. They discussed the safe evacuation of the Indian nationals from the conflict areas.