Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 176.86 Cr
More than 32.04 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.49%
13,166 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,34,235
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.48%
25 FEB 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 32.04 lakh Doses (32,04,426) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 176.86 Cr (1,76,86,89,266) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,02,13,293 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,276
2nd Dose
99,62,746
Precaution Dose
41,35,783
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,08,963
2nd Dose
1,74,33,944
Precaution Dose
61,28,356
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,44,55,055
2nd Dose
2,57,73,304
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,13,27,690
2nd Dose
44,13,19,344
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,21,95,164
2nd Dose
17,95,18,149
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,44,721
2nd Dose
11,18,29,654
Precaution Dose
94,55,117
Precaution Dose
1,97,19,256
Total
1,76,86,89,266
26,988 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,22,46,884.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.49%.
13,166 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,34,235. Active cases constitute 0.31% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 10,30,016 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.45 Cr (76,45,99,181) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.48% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.28%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 176.86 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 32.04 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.49 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 13,166 नए मामले सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 1,34,235 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 1.48 प्रतिशत है
25 FEB 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 32.04 लाख से अधिक (32,04,426) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 176.86 करोड़ (1,76,86,89,266) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,02,13,293 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,01,276
दूसरी खुराक
99,62,746
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
41,35,783
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,08,963
दूसरी खुराक
1,74,33,944
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
61,28,356
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,44,55,055
दूसरी खुराक
2,57,73,304
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,13,27,690
दूसरी खुराक
44,13,19,344
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,21,95,164
दूसरी खुराक
17,95,18,149
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,63,44,721
दूसरी खुराक
11,18,29,654
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
94,55,117
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,97,19,256
कुल
1,76,86,89,266
पिछले 24 घंटों में 26,988 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,22,46,884 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.49 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 13,166 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 1,34,235 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.31 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 10,30,016 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 76.45 करोड़ (76,45,99,181) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.48 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.28 प्रतिशत है।