Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 176.86 Cr
More than 32.04 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.49%
13,166 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,34,235
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.48%
25 FEB 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 32.04 lakh Doses (32,04,426) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 176.86 Cr (1,76,86,89,266) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,02,13,293 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,276
2nd Dose
99,62,746
Precaution Dose
41,35,783
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,08,963
2nd Dose
1,74,33,944
Precaution Dose
61,28,356
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,44,55,055
2nd Dose
2,57,73,304
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,13,27,690
2nd Dose
44,13,19,344
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,21,95,164
2nd Dose
17,95,18,149
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,44,721
2nd Dose
11,18,29,654
Precaution Dose
94,55,117
Precaution Dose
1,97,19,256
Total
1,76,86,89,266
26,988 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,22,46,884.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.49%.
13,166 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,34,235. Active cases constitute 0.31% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 10,30,016 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.45 Cr (76,45,99,181) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.48% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.28%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारतातील एकूण कोविड लसीकरण 176.86 कोटी मात्रांहून अधिक
गेल्या 24 तासांत 32.04 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक कोविड मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.
सध्या देशात रुग्ण बारे होण्याचा दर 98.49%
गेल्या 24 तासांत देशभरात 13,166 नव्या रुग्णांची भर
सध्या देशातील एकूण उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 1,34,235
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हीटी दर सध्या 1.48%
25 FEB 2022 2:48PM by PIB Mumbai
देशात गेल्या 24 तासात कोविड प्रतिबंधात्मक लसींच्या एकूण 32.04 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक मात्रा (32,04,426) देण्यात आल्या, त्यामुळे आतापर्यंत लसींच्या मात्रा घेणाऱ्यांची एकूण संख्या 176.86 कोटींच्या वर (1,76,86,89,266) पोहोचली असल्याचे आज सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंतच्या प्राथमिक अहवालात म्हटले आहे.
एकूण 2,02,13,293 सत्राद्वारे ह्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंतच्या अहवालानुसार, लसीकरणाच्या गटनिहाय वर्गवारीनुसार ताजी आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,276
2nd Dose
99,62,746
Precaution Dose
41,35,783
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,08,963
2nd Dose
1,74,33,944
Precaution Dose
61,28,356
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,44,55,055
2nd Dose
2,57,73,304
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,13,27,690
2nd Dose
44,13,19,344
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,21,95,164
2nd Dose
17,95,18,149
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,44,721
2nd Dose
11,18,29,654
Precaution Dose
94,55,117
Precaution Dose
1,97,19,256
Total
1,76,86,89,266
गेल्या 24 तासात, 26,988 रुग्ण बारे झाले आहेत, त्यामुळे महामारीच्या सुरुवातीपासून बरे झालेल्या एकूण रुग्णांची संख्या आता 4,22,46,884. इतकी झाली आहे. परिणामी, रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.49% इतका झाला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत 13,166 नव्या रुग्णांची भर पडली आहे.
सध्या देशात कोविडच्या उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 1,34,235 इतकी आहे. देशातील एकूण पॉझिटिव्ह रुग्णसंख्येच्या तुलनेत उपचाराधीन रुग्णांचे प्रमाण 0.31% इतके आहे.
देशभरात कोविड चाचण्या करण्याची क्षमता वाढवण्यात आली आहे. गेल्या 24 तासात, एकूण 10,30,016 जणांच्या चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या होत्या. भारतात आतापर्यंत 76.45 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक (76,45,99,181) चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या आहेत.
सध्या देशात साप्ताहिक पॉझिटीव्हीटी दर 1.48% इतका असून दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हीटी दर 1.28% इतका आहे.