Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 176.86 Cr
More than 32.04 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.49%
13,166 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,34,235
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.48%
25 FEB 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 32.04 lakh Doses (32,04,426) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 176.86 Cr (1,76,86,89,266) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,02,13,293 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,276
2nd Dose
99,62,746
Precaution Dose
41,35,783
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,08,963
2nd Dose
1,74,33,944
Precaution Dose
61,28,356
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,44,55,055
2nd Dose
2,57,73,304
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,13,27,690
2nd Dose
44,13,19,344
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,21,95,164
2nd Dose
17,95,18,149
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,44,721
2nd Dose
11,18,29,654
Precaution Dose
94,55,117
Precaution Dose
1,97,19,256
Total
1,76,86,89,266
26,988 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,22,46,884.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.49%.
13,166 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,34,235. Active cases constitute 0.31% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 10,30,016 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.45 Cr (76,45,99,181) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.48% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.28%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا مجموعی احاطہ 176.86 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 32.04 لاکھ سے زیادہ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت 98.49 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 13,166 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے
ہندوستان میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد اس وقت 1,34,235 ہے
طبی جانچ کے بعد وائرس سے متاثر پا ئے جانے و الے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 1.48 فیصد ہے
25 FEB 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 32.04 لاکھ سے زیادہ (32,04,426) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 176.86 (1,76,86,89,266)کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 2,02,13,293 اجلاسوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل میں شامل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,01,276
دوسری خوراک
99,62,746
احتیاطی خوراک
41,35,783
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,08,963
دوسری خوراک
1,74,33,944
احتیاطی خوراک
61,28,356
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,44,55,055
دوسری خوراک
2,57,73,304
18 سے44 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,13,27,690
دوسری خوراک
44,13,19,344
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,21,95,164
دوسری خوراک
17,95,18,149
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,63,44,721
دوسری خوراک
11,18,29,654
احتیاطی خوراک
94,55,117
احتیاطی خوراک
1,97,19,256
کل تعداد
1,76,86,89,266
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 26,988 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت (4,22,46,884) ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.49 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ24 گھنٹے میں 13,166 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں سردست زیرعلاج مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 1,34,235 ہے۔ مجموعی معاملات ملک کے مجموعی پوزیٹیو معاملات کا 0.31 فیصد ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں مسلسل توسیع پا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 10,30,016 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر 76.45 کروڑ (76,45,99,181) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کو وسعت دی جارہی ہے، تو ملک میں ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح اس وقت 1.48 فیصد اور روزانہ کی پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح 1.28 فیصد کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔