திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம்
பட்ஜெட்டுக்குப் பிந்தைய கருத்தரங்கு: வலுவான தொழில்துறையை வளர்ப்பது-திறன் இணைப்பு
20 FEB 2022 12:46PM by PIB Chennai
2022-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான பட்ஜெட்டில் கல்வி மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறையின் விரிவாக்கத்திற்கு உதவிடும் வகையில், தரமான கல்வித் திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் திறனுக்கான சூழல் அமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றில் சரியான கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. மேலும், பட்ஜெட்டில் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட முன்முயற்சிகளைத் திறம்படச் செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிமுறைகள் குறித்து விவாதிக்க, திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம் (எம்எஸ்டிஇ) கல்வி அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவை, பிற அமைச்சகங்களுடன் இணைந்து, வரும் 21 பிப்ரவரி 2022 திங்கட்கிழமை பிற்பகல் 12:15 மணி முதல் 2:15 மணி வரை ‘வலுவான தொழில்துறை-திறன் இணைப்பை வளர்ப்பதை நோக்கி' என்ற கருப்பொருளில் திறன் இந்தியா கருத்தரங்கிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த இணைய வழிக் கருத்தரங்கில்அரசு அதிகாரிகள், தொழில்துறை வல்லுநர்கள் மற்றும் முக்கிய சங்கங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர். இந்த கருத்தரங்கு, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் தொடங்கி வைக்கப்படும் கருத்தரங்குகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாகும். 'டிஜிட்டல் பல்கலைக்கழகம்: அனைவருக்கும் உலகத்தரம் வாய்ந்த உயர்கல்வி அணுகலை உருவாக்குதல்' என்ற கருப்பொருளில் முதல் இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
இந்த இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கிற்கு சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு அரவிந்த் சிங், திறம் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் அமைச்சக செயலாளர் திரு ராஜேஷ் அகர்வால் மற்றும் தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக வளர்ச்சித் துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு அனுராக் ஜெயின் ஆகியோர் இணைந்து தலைமை தாங்குகின்றனர்.
இந்த கருத்தரங்கிற்கான குழுவில் தொழிற்கல்வி மற்றும் பயிற்சிக்கான தேசிய கவுன்சில் (NCVET) தலைவர்,திரு என்.எஸ் கல்சி, சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகத்தின் இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு அம்பர் துபே மற்றும் டீம்லீஸ் சர்வீசஸ் நிறுவனத்தின் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு மணீஷ் சபர்வால் ஆகியோர் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளனர். இந்த அமர்வை தேசிய திறன் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவன முதன்மைத் தலைமை அதிகாரி திரு. வேத் மணி திவாரி நடத்துவார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1799791

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Post Budget Seminar: Fostering Strong Industry-Skill Linkage
20 FEB 2022 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Budget 2022 for the education and skilling sector rightly focused on expanding reach, improving quality education, building capacity, and strengthening the digital skill ecosystem. Further, to brainstorm and discuss ways for effective implementation of initiatives announced in the Budget, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) and the Ministry of Education, along with other ministries, is organising a session in Skill India webinar themed- ‘Towards Fostering Stronger Industry-Skill Linkage,’ on Monday, February 21, 2022 from 12:15 PM to 2:15 PM. The webinar will be attended by the government officials, industry experts and representatives of key associations. The session is a part of a series of seminars being inaugurated by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He will be addressing the first webinar themed on ‘Digital University: Making World Class Higher Education Accessible for All.
The Skill India webinar will be co-chaired by Shri Arvind Singh, Secretary, Ministry of Tourism, Shri Rajesh Aggarwal, Secretary, MSDE, and Shri Anurag Jain, Secretary, DPIIT. The panellists for the session are Shri N.S Kalsi, Chairman, National Council for Vocational Education & Training (NCVET); Shri Amber Dubey, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Civil Aviation and Shri Manish Sabharwal, Vice Chairman, Teamlease Services. The session will be moderated by Mr. Ved Mani Tiwari, COO, National Skill Development Corporation (NSDC).
During the session, broader aspects on strengthening the skill ecosystem by enhancing digital skills will be discussed. The panellists will share their views on the recent announcements made by our finance minister in the Budget 2022 including deliberations on DESH stack that aims to empower citizens to skill, reskill or upskill themselves through digital training. Further, the session will cover aspects of successful implementation of National Skill Qualification Framework (NSQF) targeted to fulfil the dynamic industry needs, expansion of emerging technologies and training through Drone Shakti scheme, helping increase domestic manufacturing and creating employment. The facets related to PM Gati Shakti programme will also be discussed during the discourse. The session will also put spotlight on sectors like Tourism and Logistics.
The participants who will join the interactive mode of the session are:
1. Col Pankaj Fotedar, COO, Geokno
2. Dr. Shankar Goenka, Managing Director of WOW Factors India
3. Rachit Bhatnagar, CEO – Aerospace and Aviation SSC
4. Capt Gaurav Nath, CEO ClearSkies Aviation OPC Pvt Ltd
5. Smit Shah, Director of Partnerships, Drone Federation of India
6. Sujith Nair, Beckn Foundation
7. Anand Gautam, EkStep Foundation
8. Sujeet Suryawanshi, Protean eGov Technologies Limited
9. Abhay Karandikar, Director, IIT Kanpur
10. Dr. Satender Arya, CEO - Agriculture Skill Council of India
The participating ministries and departments in the webinar are- The Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education (MoE), Dept. of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE), Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Ministry of Civil Aviation, Dept. of Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade, Dept. of Telecom, Bhaskaracharya National Institute for Space Applications and Geoinformatics (BISAG-N), Ministry of Tourism, Dept of Economic Affairs, Academia and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.
To join the session please https://youtu.be/RAk0cgw8itY