சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் மற்றும் மூத்த குடிமக்களுக்கு உதவுவதற்காக உதவிகள் மற்றும் உதவி சாதனங்களின் விநியோகத்திற்கான திட்டம் மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த நடமாடும் வாகன சேவையை மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது
12 FEB 2022 2:45PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளுக்கான உதவித் திட்டம் மற்றும் மூத்த குடிமக்கள் திட்டத்தின்கீழ், பொருட்கள் மற்றும் உபகரணங்கள் 13.02.2022 அன்று மத்தியப்பிரதேசத்தில் உள்ள சத்தர்பூர் அரசு மேல்நிலைப் பள்ளியில் நண்பகல் 12 மணிக்கு வழங்கப்படுகிறது. சத்தர்பூர் மாவட்ட நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் அலிம்கோ நிறுவனத்துடன் இணைந்து மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை இதற்கான நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
கோவிட் தொற்றுப் பரவலை அடுத்து, நடமாடும் வாகன சேவை மூலம் இந்த உதவி வழங்கப்படவுள்ளது. வட்டார மற்றும் பஞ்சாயத்து அளவில் ஆயிரத்து 391 மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகள், 553 மூத்த குடிமக்கள் ஆகியோருக்கு 2 கோடியே 33 லட்சம் ரூபாய் மதிப்பிலான 5,286 பொருட்கள் மற்றும் உபகரணங்கள் வழங்கப்படவுள்ளன.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்தர் குமார் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொண்டு நடமாடும் வாகன விநியோக சேவையை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Social Justice and Empowerment Ministry launches ‘SamajikAdhikaritaShivir’&‘An Integrated Mobile Service Delivery Van’for Divyangjan and Senior Citizens
12 FEB 2022 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
A ‘SamajikAdhikaritaShivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme and Senior citizens under ‘RashtriyaVayoshri Yojana’ (RVY Scheme) of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Chhatarpur at 12 Noon on 13.02.2022 at Government Higher Secondary School, No.1, Chhatarpur in Madhya Pradesh.
A total of 5286 aids and assistive devices valued at Rs. 2.33 crore will be distributed free of cost to 1391 Divyangjan and 553 Senior Citizens at Block/Panchayat levels by following the SOP prepared by the Department in view of COVID-19 Pandemic.
Hon’ble Union Social Justice and Empower Minster Dr. Virendra Kumar will be the chief guest of the function wherein, Union Minister will also launch ‘An Integrated Mobile Service Delivery Van’ whichhas been developed by the ALIMCO to provide “After-Sale Service” and undertakean awareness campaign on the use of Aids and Assistive devices and offering in-situ repairs/ correction /adjustment and fitting of Prosthetics and orthotics devices at the destination for the Aids and Assistive devices being distributed under the ADIP/RVY Scheme of Govt. of India, in Districts where the distribution of aids and assistive devices has been done in recent past to Divyangjans and Senior Citizens. Shri Pradumn Singh Lodhi, Chairman Madhya Pradesh State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd.,and MLA, Badamalhera, Madhya Pradesh will preside over the function.
Shri Rajan Sehgal, CMD, ALIMCO, senior officials from ALIMCO, and District Administration will also be presentduring the function.