पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
स्वामित्व (SVAMITVA) योजनेची सद्यस्थिती
29 राज्यांनी सर्व्हे ऑफ इंडिया सोबत केला सामंजस्य करार
09 FEB 2022 5:41PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 9 फेब्रुवारी 2022
केंद्रीय विभागीय योजनेअंतर्गत, गावांचे सर्वेक्षण आणि ग्रामीण भागात सुधारित तंत्रज्ञानासह आलेखन (SVAMITVA) योजना, आर्थिक वर्ष 2020-21 पासून सुरू झाली. कायदेशीर मालकी हक्क (मालमत्ता पत्रक /स्वामित्व हक्क {टायटल डीड}) देऊन गावातील घरमालकांना , गावांतील रहिवासी भागात घर दिल्याच्या ‘हक्कांची नोंदणी करून घेणे',हे या योजनेचे उद्दिष्ट आहे. पंचायत राज मंत्रालय, भारतीय सर्वेक्षण विभाग, (SoI), राज्य महसूल विभाग, राज्य पंचायतराज विभाग आणि राष्ट्रीय माहिती विज्ञान केंद्र यांच्या संयुक्त प्रयत्नांनी याची अंमलबजावणी केली जात आहे.या योजनेच्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी राज्यांनी भारतीय सर्वेक्षण विभागासोबत सामंजस्य करारावर स्वाक्षरी करणे आवश्यक आहे. आतापर्यंत उत्तर प्रदेश या राज्यासह 29 राज्यांनी एस ओ आय (SoI)सोबत सामंजस्य करार केला आहे. उत्तर प्रदेश राज्यातील, ग्रामीण भागातील लोकांच्या संख्येचा तपशीलासह, ज्यांना स्वामित्व (SVAMITVA) योजनेअंतर्गत त्यांच्या मालमत्तेचे मालकी हक्क देण्यात आले आहेत, त्यांचा तपशील पुढील परिशिष्टात जोडला आहे.
केंद्रीय पंचायतीराज राज्यमंत्री कपिल मोरेश्वर पाटील यांनी राज्यसभेत लिखित उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.
परिशिष्ट
02.02.2022 रोजी SVAMITVA योजनेच्या अंमलबजावणीची स्थिती
S.N.
State
Villages in which Drone flying done
Villages in which Property Cards distributed
No. of Property Cards distributed
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1,362
0
0
1.
Haryana
6,462
3,061
3,80,946
1.
Karnataka
2,201
836
1,90,048
1.
Madhya Pradesh
16,508
3,592
3,85,463
1.
Maharashtra
11,519
1,599
2,35,868
1.
Uttar Pradesh
52,250
15,940
23,47,243
1.
Uttarakhand
7,783
3,004
1,16,000
1.
Punjab
677
0
0
1.
Rajasthan
1,409
38
582
1.
Gujarat
253
0
0
1.
Chhattisgarh
1,458
0
0
1.
Jammu & Kashmir
443
0
0
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
110
0
0
1.
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
73
0
0
1.
Kerala
4
0
0
1.
Jharkhand
220
0
0
1.
Assam
37
0
0
1.
Odisha
108
0
0
1.
Himachal Pradesh
89
0
0
1.
Mizoram
10
0
0
1.
Tripura
18
0
0
1.
Lakshadweep Island
4
0
0
1.
Ladakh
5
2
23
1.
Sikkim
1
0
0
1.
Puducherry
19
0
0
1.
Tamil Nadu
2
0
0
1.
Goa
410
0
0
1.
Andaman & Nicobar Island
209
0
0
TOTAL
103,644
28,072
36,56,173

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Status of SVAMITVA Scheme
29 States have signed MoU with Survey of India
09 FEB 2022 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Sector Scheme, Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas (SVAMITVA) Scheme commenced from the Financial Year 2020-21. It aims to provide the ‘Record of Rights’ to village household owners possessing houses in inhabited areas in villages with issuance of legal ownership rights (Property cards/Title deeds). It is being implemented with the collaborative efforts of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Survey of India (SoI), State Revenue Department, State Panchayati Raj Department and National Informatics Centre. States need to sign Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with SoI for implementation of the scheme. So far 29 States, including State of Uttar Pradesh, have signed MoU with SoI. The details of number of people from rural areas, including the State of Uttar Pradesh, who have been given ownership rights of their properties under SVAMITVA scheme is attached at Annexure.
Annexure
Status of implementation of SVAMITVA Scheme as on 02.02.2022
S.N.
State
Villages in which Drone flying done
Villages in which Property Cards distributed
No. of Property Cards distributed
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1,362
0
0
1.
Haryana
6,462
3,061
3,80,946
1.
Karnataka
2,201
836
1,90,048
1.
Madhya Pradesh
16,508
3,592
3,85,463
1.
Maharashtra
11,519
1,599
2,35,868
1.
Uttar Pradesh
52,250
15,940
23,47,243
1.
Uttarakhand
7,783
3,004
1,16,000
1.
Punjab
677
0
0
1.
Rajasthan
1,409
38
582
1.
Gujarat
253
0
0
1.
Chhattisgarh
1,458
0
0
1.
Jammu & Kashmir
443
0
0
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
110
0
0
1.
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
73
0
0
1.
Kerala
4
0
0
1.
Jharkhand
220
0
0
1.
Assam
37
0
0
1.
Odisha
108
0
0
1.
Himachal Pradesh
89
0
0
1.
Mizoram
10
0
0
1.
Tripura
18
0
0
1.
Lakshadweep Island
4
0
0
1.
Ladakh
5
2
23
1.
Sikkim
1
0
0
1.
Puducherry
19
0
0
1.
Tamil Nadu
2
0
0
1.
Goa
410
0
0
1.
Andaman & Nicobar Island
209
0
0
TOTAL
103,644
28,072
36,56,173