Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 168.98 Cr
More than 47 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 95.64%
1,27,952 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 13,31,648
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 11.21%
05 FEB 2022 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 47 lakh Doses (47,53,081) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 168.98 Cr (1,68,98,17,199) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,87,05,424 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,97,320
2nd Dose
98,95,501
Precaution Dose
36,09,410
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,00,586
2nd Dose
1,73,03,841
Precaution Dose
45,95,770
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,88,44,872
2nd Dose
45,80,539
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,40,58,916
2nd Dose
41,40,88,065
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,08,49,691
2nd Dose
17,35,80,375
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,52,77,682
2nd Dose
10,81,41,859
Precaution Dose
61,92,772
Precaution Dose
1,43,97,952
Total
1,68,98,17,199
2,30,814 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,02,47,902.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.64%.
1,27,952 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 13,31,648. Active cases constitute 3.16% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,03,856 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.79 Cr (73,79,32,233) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 11.21% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 7.98%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 168.98 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 47 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 95.64% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,27,952 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 13,31,648
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 11.21%
05 FEB 2022 9:25AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 47 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (47,53,081) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 168.98 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (1,68,98,17,199) ਹੋ ਗਈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,87,05,424 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,97,320
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
98,95,501
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
36,09,410
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,00,586
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,73,03,841
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
45,95,770
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,88,44,872
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
45,80,539
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
54,40,58,916
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
41,40,88,065
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,08,49,691
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,35,80,375
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,52,77,682
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10,81,41,859
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
61,92,772
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,43,97,952
ਕੁੱਲ
1,68,98,17,199
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਟ 2,30,814 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,02,47,902 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 95.64% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,27,952 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 13,31,648 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 3.16% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 16,03,856 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 73.79 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (73,79,32,233) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 11.21% ਹੈ, ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 7.98% ਹੈ।