Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 168.98 Cr
More than 47 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 95.64%
1,27,952 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 13,31,648
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 11.21%
05 FEB 2022 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 47 lakh Doses (47,53,081) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 168.98 Cr (1,68,98,17,199) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,87,05,424 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,97,320
2nd Dose
98,95,501
Precaution Dose
36,09,410
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,00,586
2nd Dose
1,73,03,841
Precaution Dose
45,95,770
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,88,44,872
2nd Dose
45,80,539
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,40,58,916
2nd Dose
41,40,88,065
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,08,49,691
2nd Dose
17,35,80,375
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,52,77,682
2nd Dose
10,81,41,859
Precaution Dose
61,92,772
Precaution Dose
1,43,97,952
Total
1,68,98,17,199
2,30,814 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,02,47,902.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.64%.
1,27,952 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 13,31,648. Active cases constitute 3.16% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,03,856 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.79 Cr (73,79,32,233) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 11.21% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 7.98%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 168.98 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 47 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 95.64 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,27,952 नए मामले सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 13,31,648 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 11.21 प्रतिशत है
05 FEB 2022 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 47 लाख से अधिक (47,53,081) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 168.98 करोड़ (1,68,98,17,199) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,87,05,424 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,97,320
दूसरी खुराक
98,95,501
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
36,09,410
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,00,586
दूसरी खुराक
1,73,03,841
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
45,95,770
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
4,88,44,872
दूसरी खुराक
45,80,539
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
54,40,58,916
दूसरी खुराक
41,40,88,065
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,08,49,691
दूसरी खुराक
17,35,80,375
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,52,77,682
दूसरी खुराक
10,81,41,859
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
61,92,772
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,43,97,952
कुल
1,68,98,17,199
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,30,814 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,02,47,902 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 95.64 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 1,27,952 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 13,31,648 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 3.16 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 16,03,856 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 73.79 करोड़ (73,79,32,233) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 11.21 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 7.98 प्रतिशत है।