Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 168.98 Cr
More than 47 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 95.64%
1,27,952 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 13,31,648
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 11.21%
05 FEB 2022 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 47 lakh Doses (47,53,081) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 168.98 Cr (1,68,98,17,199) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,87,05,424 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,97,320
2nd Dose
98,95,501
Precaution Dose
36,09,410
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,00,586
2nd Dose
1,73,03,841
Precaution Dose
45,95,770
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,88,44,872
2nd Dose
45,80,539
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,40,58,916
2nd Dose
41,40,88,065
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,08,49,691
2nd Dose
17,35,80,375
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,52,77,682
2nd Dose
10,81,41,859
Precaution Dose
61,92,772
Precaution Dose
1,43,97,952
Total
1,68,98,17,199
2,30,814 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,02,47,902.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.64%.
1,27,952 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 13,31,648. Active cases constitute 3.16% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,03,856 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.79 Cr (73,79,32,233) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 11.21% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 7.98%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
168.98 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 47 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 95.64%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 1,27,952
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 13,31,648
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 11.21%
05 FEB 2022 9:25AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 47 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 47,53,081 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 168.98 కోట్ల ( 1,68,98,17,199 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,87,05,424 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,97,320
రెండో డోసు
98,95,501
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
36,09,410
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,00,586
రెండో డోసు
1,73,03,841
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
45,95,770
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
4,88,44,872
రెండో డోసు
45,80,539
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
54,40,58,916
రెండో డోసు
41,40,88,065
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,08,49,691
రెండో డోసు
17,35,80,375
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,52,77,682
రెండో డోసు
10,81,41,859
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
61,92,772
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
1,43,97,952
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,68,98,17,199
గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,30,814 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,02,47,902 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 95.64 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,27,952 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 13,31,648. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 3.16 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 16,03,856 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 73.79 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 73,79,32,233 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 11.21 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 7.98 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.