Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 168.98 Cr
More than 47 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 95.64%
1,27,952 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 13,31,648
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 11.21%
05 FEB 2022 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 47 lakh Doses (47,53,081) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 168.98 Cr (1,68,98,17,199) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,87,05,424 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,97,320
2nd Dose
98,95,501
Precaution Dose
36,09,410
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,00,586
2nd Dose
1,73,03,841
Precaution Dose
45,95,770
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,88,44,872
2nd Dose
45,80,539
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,40,58,916
2nd Dose
41,40,88,065
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,08,49,691
2nd Dose
17,35,80,375
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,52,77,682
2nd Dose
10,81,41,859
Precaution Dose
61,92,772
Precaution Dose
1,43,97,952
Total
1,68,98,17,199
2,30,814 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,02,47,902.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.64%.
1,27,952 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 13,31,648. Active cases constitute 3.16% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,03,856 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.79 Cr (73,79,32,233) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 11.21% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 7.98%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या एकूण कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने 168.98 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा केला पार
गेल्या 24 तासात 47 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर सध्या 95.64%,
गेल्या 24 तासात 1,27,952 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची सध्याची संख्या 13,31,648
सध्याचा साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 11.21
05 FEB 2022 9:25AM by PIB Mumbai
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, गेल्या 24 तासांत कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या 47 (47,53,081) लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देऊन भारताने 168.98 (1,68,98,17,199 ) कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार केला आहे.
1,87,05,424 सत्रातून हे लसीकरण करण्यात आले. आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,97,320
2nd Dose
98,95,501
Precaution Dose
36,09,410
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,00,586
2nd Dose
1,73,03,841
Precaution Dose
45,95,770
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,88,44,872
2nd Dose
45,80,539
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,40,58,916
2nd Dose
41,40,88,065
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,08,49,691
2nd Dose
17,35,80,375
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,52,77,682
2nd Dose
10,81,41,859
Precaution Dose
61,92,772
Precaution Dose
1,43,97,952
Total
1,68,98,17,199
गेल्या 24 तासांत 2,30,814 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून) वाढून 4,02,47,902 झाली आहे.
परिणामी, भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 95.64% झाला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 1,27,952 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
देशातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या सध्या 13,31,648 आहे. देशातील आतापर्यंतच्या एकूण बाधित रुग्णसंख्येच्या ती 3.16% आहे.
देशभरात चाचण्यांची क्षमता वाढवली जात आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांमध्ये एकूण 16,03,856 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 73.79 (73,79,32,233) कोटींहून अधिक चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचणी क्षमता वाढवण्यात आली असताना, साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 11.21% तर दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 7.98%आहे