Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the deaths in mishap at an under-construction building in Pune
04 FEB 2022 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow on mishap at an under-construction building in Pune.
In a tweet the Prime Minister Office said:
"Pained by the mishap at an under-construction building in Pune. Condolences to the bereaved families. I hope that all those injured in this mishap recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
புனேயில் கட்டுமானப்பணிகள் நடைபெற்ற கட்டிடம் இடிந்ததில் உயிரிழந்தோருக்குப் பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
04 FEB 2022 8:53AM by PIB Chennai
புனேயில் கட்டுமானப்பணிகள் நடைபெற்ற கட்டிடம் இடிந்ததில் உயிரிழந்தோருக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி துயரத்தை வெளிப்படுத்தியுள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் டுவிட்டரில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது :
“புனேயில் கட்டுமானப்பணிகள் நடைபெற்ற கட்டிடம் இடிந்ததால் வேதனை அடைந்தேன். உயிரிழந்தோர் குடும்பங்களுக்கு இரங்கல்கள். இந்த விபத்தில் காயமடைந்தோர் அனைவரும் விரைவில் குணமடைவார்கள் என்று நான் நம்புகிறேன் PM @narendramodi”