Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the deaths in mishap at an under-construction building in Pune
04 FEB 2022 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow on mishap at an under-construction building in Pune.
In a tweet the Prime Minister Office said:
"Pained by the mishap at an under-construction building in Pune. Condolences to the bereaved families. I hope that all those injured in this mishap recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পুনেতে নির্মীয়মাণ ভবনে দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানীর খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
04 FEB 2022 8:53AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৪ঠা ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পুনেতে নির্মীয়মাণ ভবনে দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানীর খবরে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে বলা হয়েছে,
“পুনেতে নির্মীয়মাণ ভবনে দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানীর খবরে আমি মর্মাহত। স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলিকে শোকের এই সময়ে সমবেদনা জানাই। এই দুর্ঘটনায় যারা আহত হয়েছেন, তাঁদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করিঃ প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi"