Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the deaths in mishap at an under-construction building in Pune
04 FEB 2022 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow on mishap at an under-construction building in Pune.
In a tweet the Prime Minister Office said:
"Pained by the mishap at an under-construction building in Pune. Condolences to the bereaved families. I hope that all those injured in this mishap recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پونے میں زیر تعمیر عمارت کے گرنے سے ہونے والی ہلاکتوں پر وزیراعظم نے اظہار تعزیت کیا
04 FEB 2022 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پونے میں زیر تعمیر عمارت کے حادثے پراپنے رنج وغم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم کے دفتر نے کہا:
‘‘ پونے میں زیر تعمیر عمارت کے منہدم ہونے پر مجھے صدمہ ہے۔ میں غم زدہ کنبوں سے اظہار تعزیت کرتا ہوں۔ امید کرتا ہوں کہ حادثے میں زخمی ہونے والے افراد جلد صحت یاب ہوں گے۔ PM @narendramodi"’’