Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the deaths in mishap at an under-construction building in Pune
04 FEB 2022 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow on mishap at an under-construction building in Pune.
In a tweet the Prime Minister Office said:
"Pained by the mishap at an under-construction building in Pune. Condolences to the bereaved families. I hope that all those injured in this mishap recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પૂણેમાં નિર્માણાધીન બિલ્ડીંગની દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલા મોત પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
04 FEB 2022 8:53AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પૂણેમાં નિર્માણાધીન ઈમારતમાં દુર્ઘટના પર દુ:ખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે એક ટ્વિટમાં કહ્યું:
"પુણેમાં નિર્માણાધીન બિલ્ડીંગમાં થયેલી દુર્ઘટનાથી હું દુઃખી છું. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. હું આશા રાખું છું કે આ દુર્ઘટનામાં ઘાયલ થયેલા તમામ લોકો વહેલામાં વહેલી તકે સ્વસ્થ થઈ જાય: PM @narendramodi"