Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 167.87 Cr
More than 55 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 95.14%
1,72,433 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 15,33,921
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 12.98%
03 FEB 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 55 lakh Doses (55,10,693) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 167.87 Cr (1,67,87,93,137) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,85,37,996 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,96,612
2nd Dose
98,86,305
Precaution Dose
35,09,973
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,98,615
2nd Dose
1,72,79,961
Precaution Dose
42,84,468
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,77,79,454
2nd Dose
21,63,015
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,28,10,477
2nd Dose
41,05,04,684
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,06,20,676
2nd Dose
17,27,32,572
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,51,18,558
2nd Dose
10,76,27,091
Precaution Dose
56,80,676
Precaution Dose
1,34,75,117
Total
1,67,87,93,137
2,59,107 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,97,70,414.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.14%.
1,72,433 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 15,33,921. Active cases constitute 3.67% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,69,449 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.41 Cr (73,41,92,614) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 12.98% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 10.99%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या एकूण कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्याप्तीने 167.87 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा केला पार
गेल्या 24 तासात लसीच्या 55 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर सध्या 95.14%
गेल्या 24 तासात 1,72,433 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची सध्याची संख्या 15,33,921
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 12.98%
03 FEB 2022 11:22AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 3 फेब्रुवारी 2022
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंतच्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, गेल्या 24 तासात लसीच्या 55 लाखांहून अधिक (55,10,693) मात्रा देऊन भारतातील कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्याप्तीने 167.87 कोटी (1,67,87,93,137) मात्रांचा टप्पा पार केला आहे.
1,85,37,996 लसीकरण सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,96,612
2nd Dose
98,86,305
Precaution Dose
35,09,973
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,98,615
2nd Dose
1,72,79,961
Precaution Dose
42,84,468
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,77,79,454
2nd Dose
21,63,015
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,28,10,477
2nd Dose
41,05,04,684
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,06,20,676
2nd Dose
17,27,32,572
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,51,18,558
2nd Dose
10,76,27,091
Precaution Dose
56,80,676
Precaution Dose
1,34,75,117
Total
1,67,87,93,137
गेल्या 24 तासात 2,59,107 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची एकूण संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून) 3,97,70,414 झाली आहे.
परिणामी, भारतातील रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 95.14% इतका आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 1,72,433 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
भारतातील उपचाराधीन कोरोनाबाधितांची संख्या सध्या 15,33,921आहे. देशात आढळलेल्या एकूण कोरोनाबाधित रुग्णांपैकी उपचाराधीन रुग्णांचे प्रमाण 3.67% आहे.
देशभरात चाचण्यांची क्षमता सातत्याने वाढवली जात आहे. गेल्या 24 तासात एकूण 15,69,449 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 73.41 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त (73,41,92,614) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचणी क्षमता वाढवली असताना, साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 12.98% आहे आणि दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर देखील 10.99% नोंदविण्यात आला आहे.