Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 167.87 Cr
More than 55 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 95.14%
1,72,433 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 15,33,921
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 12.98%
03 FEB 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 55 lakh Doses (55,10,693) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 167.87 Cr (1,67,87,93,137) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,85,37,996 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,96,612
2nd Dose
98,86,305
Precaution Dose
35,09,973
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,98,615
2nd Dose
1,72,79,961
Precaution Dose
42,84,468
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,77,79,454
2nd Dose
21,63,015
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,28,10,477
2nd Dose
41,05,04,684
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,06,20,676
2nd Dose
17,27,32,572
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,51,18,558
2nd Dose
10,76,27,091
Precaution Dose
56,80,676
Precaution Dose
1,34,75,117
Total
1,67,87,93,137
2,59,107 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,97,70,414.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.14%.
1,72,433 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 15,33,921. Active cases constitute 3.67% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,69,449 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.41 Cr (73,41,92,614) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 12.98% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 10.99%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 167.87 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 55 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 95.14% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,72,433 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 15,33,921
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 12.98%
03 FEB 2022 9:22AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 55 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (55,10,693) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 167.87 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (1,67,87,93,137) ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,85,37,996 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,96,612
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
98,86,305
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
35,09,973
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,98,615
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,72,79,961
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
42,84,468
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,77,79,454
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
21,63,015
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
54,28,10,477
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
41,05,04,684
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,06,20,676
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,27,32,572
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,51,18,558
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10,76,27,091
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
56,80,676
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,34,75,117
ਕੁੱਲ
1,67,87,93,137
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਟ 2,59,107 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 3,97,70,414 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 95.14% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,72,433 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 15,33,921 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 3.67% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 15,69,449 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 73.41 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (73,41,92,614) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 12.98% ਹੈ, ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 10.99% ਹੈ।