Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 167.87 Cr
More than 55 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 95.14%
1,72,433 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 15,33,921
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 12.98%
03 FEB 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 55 lakh Doses (55,10,693) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 167.87 Cr (1,67,87,93,137) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,85,37,996 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,96,612
2nd Dose
98,86,305
Precaution Dose
35,09,973
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,98,615
2nd Dose
1,72,79,961
Precaution Dose
42,84,468
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,77,79,454
2nd Dose
21,63,015
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,28,10,477
2nd Dose
41,05,04,684
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,06,20,676
2nd Dose
17,27,32,572
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,51,18,558
2nd Dose
10,76,27,091
Precaution Dose
56,80,676
Precaution Dose
1,34,75,117
Total
1,67,87,93,137
2,59,107 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,97,70,414.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.14%.
1,72,433 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 15,33,921. Active cases constitute 3.67% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,69,449 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.41 Cr (73,41,92,614) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 12.98% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 10.99%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا مجموعی احاطہ 167.87 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 55 لاکھ سے زیادہ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت 95.14 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 1,72,433 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے
ہندوستان میں ایکٹیو معاملات کی تعداد اس وقت 15,33,921 ہے
ہفتہ وار مثبت معاملات کی شرح اس وقت 12.98 فیصد ہے
03 FEB 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 55 لاکھ سے زیادہ (55,10,693) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 167.87 کروڑ (1,67,87,93,137) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 1,85,37,996 اجلاسوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل میں شامل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,96,612
دوسری خوراک
98,86,305
احتیاطی خوراک
35,09,973
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,98,615
دوسری خوراک
1,72,79,961
احتیاطی خوراک
42,84,468
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
4,77,79,454
دوسری خوراک
21,63,015
18 سے44 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
54,28,10,477
دوسری خوراک
41,05,04,684
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,06,20,676
دوسری خوراک
17,27,32,572
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,51,18,558
دوسری خوراک
10,76,27,091
احتیاطی خوراک
56,80,676
احتیاطی خوراک
1,34,75,117
مجموعی تعداد
1,67,87,93,137
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 2,59,107 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 3,97,70,414 ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں ریکوری کی شرح 95.14 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ گھنٹے میں 1,72,433 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں ایکٹیو معاملات کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 15,33,921 ہے۔ مجموعی معاملات ملک کے مجموعی پوزیٹیو معاملات کا 3.67 فیصد ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں مسلسل توسیع پا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 15,69,449 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر 73,41 کروڑ (73,41,92,614) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کو وسعت دی جارہی ہے، تو ملک میں ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح اس وقت 12.98 فیصد اور روزانہ کی پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح 10.99 فیصد کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔