Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 167.87 Cr
More than 55 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 95.14%
1,72,433 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 15,33,921
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 12.98%
03 FEB 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 55 lakh Doses (55,10,693) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 167.87 Cr (1,67,87,93,137) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,85,37,996 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,96,612
2nd Dose
98,86,305
Precaution Dose
35,09,973
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,98,615
2nd Dose
1,72,79,961
Precaution Dose
42,84,468
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,77,79,454
2nd Dose
21,63,015
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,28,10,477
2nd Dose
41,05,04,684
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,06,20,676
2nd Dose
17,27,32,572
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,51,18,558
2nd Dose
10,76,27,091
Precaution Dose
56,80,676
Precaution Dose
1,34,75,117
Total
1,67,87,93,137
2,59,107 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,97,70,414.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.14%.
1,72,433 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 15,33,921. Active cases constitute 3.67% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,69,449 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.41 Cr (73,41,92,614) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 12.98% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 10.99%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
167.87 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 55 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 95.14%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 1,72,433
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 15,33,921
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 12.98%
03 FEB 2022 9:22AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 55 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 55,10,693 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 167.87 కోట్ల ( 1,67,87,93,137 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,85,37,996 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,96,612
రెండో డోసు
98,86,305
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
35,09,973
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,98,615
రెండో డోసు
1,72,79,961
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
42,84,468
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
4,77,79,454
రెండో డోసు
21,63,015
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
54,28,10,477
రెండో డోసు
41,05,04,684
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,06,20,676
రెండో డోసు
17,27,32,572
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,51,18,558
రెండో డోసు
10,76,27,091
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
56,80,676
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
1,34,75,117
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,67,87,93,137
గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,59,107 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,97,70,414 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 95.14 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,72,433 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 15,33,921. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 3.67 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 15,69,449 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 73.41 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 73,41,92,614 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 12.98 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 10.99 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.