Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 167.87 Cr
More than 55 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 95.14%
1,72,433 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 15,33,921
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 12.98%
03 FEB 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 55 lakh Doses (55,10,693) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 167.87 Cr (1,67,87,93,137) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,85,37,996 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,96,612
2nd Dose
98,86,305
Precaution Dose
35,09,973
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,98,615
2nd Dose
1,72,79,961
Precaution Dose
42,84,468
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,77,79,454
2nd Dose
21,63,015
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,28,10,477
2nd Dose
41,05,04,684
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,06,20,676
2nd Dose
17,27,32,572
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,51,18,558
2nd Dose
10,76,27,091
Precaution Dose
56,80,676
Precaution Dose
1,34,75,117
Total
1,67,87,93,137
2,59,107 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,97,70,414.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.14%.
1,72,433 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 15,33,921. Active cases constitute 3.67% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,69,449 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.41 Cr (73,41,92,614) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 12.98% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 10.99%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৬৭ কোটি ৮৭ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৫৫ লক্ষেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৫.১৪ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ লক্ষ ৭২ হাজার ৪৩৩
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১৫ লক্ষ ৩৩ হাজার ৯২১
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ১২.৯৮ শতাংশ
03 FEB 2022 9:22AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৫৫ লক্ষ ১০ হাজার ৬৯৩। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৬৭ কোটি ৮৭ লক্ষ ৯৩ হাজার ১৩৭।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
১,০৩,৯৬,৬১২
৯৮,৮৬,৩০৫
৩৫,০৯,৯৭৩
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
১,৮৩,৯৮,৬১৫
১,৭২,৭৯,৯৬১
৪২,৮৪,৪৬৮
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৪,৭৭,৭৯,৪৫৪
২১,৬৩,০১৫
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫৪,২৮,১০,৪৭৭
৪১,০৫,০৪,৬৮৪
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২০,০৬,২০,৬৭৬
১৭,২৭,৩২,৫৭২
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
১২,৫১,১৮,৫৫৮
১০,৭৬,২৭,০৯১
৫৬,৮০,৬৭৬
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
১,৩৪,৭৫,১১৭
মোট
১,৬৭,৮৭,৯৩,১৩৭
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ২ লক্ষ ৫৯ হাজার ১০৭ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৯৭ লক্ষ ৭০ হাজার ৪১৪।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৫.১৪ শতাংশ।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ১ লক্ষ ৭২ হাজার ৪৩৩ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১৫ লক্ষ ৩৩ হাজার ৯২১ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ৩.৬৭ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১৫ লক্ষ ৬৯ হাজার ৪৫৯টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭৩ কোটি ৪১ লক্ষ ৯৯ হাজার ৬১৪।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১২.৯৮ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১০.৯৯ শতাংশ।