Prime Minister's Office
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose's grand statue to be installed at India Gate says PM
PM to unveil the Netaji's Hologram statue on his birth anniversary on 23rd January
21 JAN 2022 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced that a grand statue of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose will be installed at India Gate. Till the grand statue of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose is completed, the Prime Minister will unveil his Hologram statue on his birth anniversary on 23rd January, 2022.
In a series of tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"At a time when the entire nation is marking the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, I am glad to share that his grand statue, made of granite, will be installed at India Gate. This would be a symbol of India’s indebtedness to him.
Till the grand statue of Netaji Bose is completed, a hologram statue of his would be present at the same place. I will unveil the hologram statue on 23rd January, Netaji’s birth anniversary."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کا ایک بڑا مجسمہ انڈیا گیٹ پر نصب کیا جائے گا:وزیراعظم نریندر مودی
وزیراعظم 23 جنوری کو نیتاجی کے یوم پیدائش پر ان کے ہولوگرام مجسمہ کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے
21 JAN 2022 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اعلان کیا ہے کہ نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کا ایک بڑا مجسمہ انڈیا گیٹ پر نصب کیا جائے گا۔ نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کے بڑے مجسمے کی تعمیر مکمل ہونے سے پہلے وزیراعظم 23 جنوری 2022 کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر نیتاجی کے ہولوگرام مجسمہ کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے۔
اپنے سلسلہ وار ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ؛
‘‘ایسے وقت میں جب کہ پورا ملک نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کا 125 واں یوم پیدائش منا رہا ہے، مجھے یہ بتاتے ہوئے خوشی محسوس ہورہی ہے کہ گرینائٹ سے بنا اُن کا مجسمہ انڈیا گیٹ پر نصب کیا جائے گا۔ یہ بھارت کے لئے ان کی قربانیوں کے تئیں خراج تحسین ہوگا۔
نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کا بڑا مجسمہ بن کر تیار ہونے سے پہلے ان کا ایک ہولو گرام مجسمہ اسی جگہ پر پیش کیا جائے گا۔ میں نیتا جی کے یوم پیدائش پر، 23 جنوری کو اس ہولوگرام مجسمہ کی نقاب کشائی کروں گا’’۔