Prime Minister's Office
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose's grand statue to be installed at India Gate says PM
PM to unveil the Netaji's Hologram statue on his birth anniversary on 23rd January
21 JAN 2022 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced that a grand statue of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose will be installed at India Gate. Till the grand statue of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose is completed, the Prime Minister will unveil his Hologram statue on his birth anniversary on 23rd January, 2022.
In a series of tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"At a time when the entire nation is marking the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, I am glad to share that his grand statue, made of granite, will be installed at India Gate. This would be a symbol of India’s indebtedness to him.
Till the grand statue of Netaji Bose is completed, a hologram statue of his would be present at the same place. I will unveil the hologram statue on 23rd January, Netaji’s birth anniversary."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि इंडिया गेट पर नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की भव्य प्रतिमा स्थापित की जाएगी
प्रधानमंत्री 23 जनवरी को नेताजी की जयंती के अवसर पर उनकी होलोग्राम प्रतिमा का अनावरण करेंगे
21 JAN 2022 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने यह घोषणा की है कि इंडिया गेट पर नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की एक भव्य प्रतिमा स्थापित की जाएगी। जब तक नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की यह भव्य प्रतिमा पूरी नहीं हो जाती, तब तक वहां उनकी एक होलोग्राम प्रतिमा लगेगी जिसका प्रधानमंत्री 23 जनवरी, 2022 को अनावरण करेंगे।
ट्वीट की एक श्रृंखला में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"ऐसे समय में जब पूरा देश नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की 125वीं जयंती मना रहा है, मुझे यह बताते हुए प्रसन्नता हो रही है कि ग्रेनाइट से बनी उनकी यह भव्य प्रतिमा इंडिया गेट पर स्थापित की जाएगी। यह प्रतिमा उनके प्रति भारत के आभार की प्रतीक होगी।
जब तक नेताजी बोस की भव्य प्रतिमा पूरी नहीं हो जाती, तब तक उनकी होलोग्राम प्रतिमा उसी स्थान पर मौजूद रहेगी। मैं 23 जनवरी को नेताजी की जयंती पर इस होलोग्राम प्रतिमा का अनावरण करूंगा।"