Prime Minister's Office
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose's grand statue to be installed at India Gate says PM
PM to unveil the Netaji's Hologram statue on his birth anniversary on 23rd January
21 JAN 2022 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced that a grand statue of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose will be installed at India Gate. Till the grand statue of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose is completed, the Prime Minister will unveil his Hologram statue on his birth anniversary on 23rd January, 2022.
In a series of tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"At a time when the entire nation is marking the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, I am glad to share that his grand statue, made of granite, will be installed at India Gate. This would be a symbol of India’s indebtedness to him.
Till the grand statue of Netaji Bose is completed, a hologram statue of his would be present at the same place. I will unveil the hologram statue on 23rd January, Netaji’s birth anniversary."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்தியா கேட்டில் நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் பிரமாண்ட சிலை நிறுவப்படும்: பிரதமர்
நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் முப்பரிமாணப் படிப்பைச் (ஹாலோகிராம்) சிலையை 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டு ஜனவரி 23 ஆம் தேதி அவரது பிறந்தநாளில் பிரதமர் திறந்து வைப்பார்
21 JAN 2022 3:00PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா கேட்டில் நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் பிரமாண்ட சிலை நிறுவப்படும் என பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அறிவித்துள்ளார். நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் பிரமாண்ட சிலை கட்டி முடிக்கப்படும் வரை, அந்த இடத்தில் அவரது முப்பரிமாணப் படிப்பைச் (ஹாலோகிராம்) சிலையை 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டு ஜனவரி 23 ஆம் தேதி அவரது பிறந்தநாளில் பிரதமர் திறந்து வைப்பார்.
ட்வீட்டர் தொடரில் பிரதமர் கூறியதாவது;
ஒட்டுமொத்த நாடே நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் 125-வது பிறந்த நாளைக் கொண்டாட உள்ள தருணத்தில், இந்திய கேட் பகுதியில் அவரது முழு உருவக் கருங்கல் சிலை அமைக்கப்படும் என்பதை மகிழ்வுடன் தெரிவித்துக்கொள்கிறேன். அவருக்கு இந்தியா பட்டுள்ள நன்றிக்கடன் சின்னமாக இச்சிலை அமையும்.
நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் பிரமாண்ட சிலை தயாராகும் வரை, அவரது ஹோலோகிராம் சிலை அதே இடத்தில் இருக்கும். நேதாஜியின் பிறந்த நாளான ஜனவரி 23 அன்று, ஹோலோகிராம் சிலையை நான் திறந்து வைக்கவுள்ளேன்.