Prime Minister's Office
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose's grand statue to be installed at India Gate says PM
PM to unveil the Netaji's Hologram statue on his birth anniversary on 23rd January
21 JAN 2022 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced that a grand statue of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose will be installed at India Gate. Till the grand statue of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose is completed, the Prime Minister will unveil his Hologram statue on his birth anniversary on 23rd January, 2022.
In a series of tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"At a time when the entire nation is marking the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, I am glad to share that his grand statue, made of granite, will be installed at India Gate. This would be a symbol of India’s indebtedness to him.
Till the grand statue of Netaji Bose is completed, a hologram statue of his would be present at the same place. I will unveil the hologram statue on 23rd January, Netaji’s birth anniversary."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఇండియా గేట్ వద్ద నేతాజీ సుభాష్ చంద్ర బోస్ ఘనమైనవిగ్రహాన్ని స్థాపించడం జరుగుతుందన్న ప్రధాన మంత్రి
జనవరి 23న నేతాజీ జయంతి సందర్భం లో ఆయన హోలోగ్రామ్ విగ్రహాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి ఆవిష్కరించనున్నారు
21 JAN 2022 3:00PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఇండియా గేట్ లో నేతాజీ సుభాష్ చంద్ర బోస్ కు చెందిన ఒక భవ్యమైనటువంటి విగ్రహాన్ని స్థాపించడం జరుగుతుందంటూ ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రకటన చేశారు. ఆ విగ్రహం పనులు పూర్తి అయ్యేటంతవరకు ఆయన యొక్క హోలోగ్రామ్ స్టాట్యూ ను నేతాజీ జయంతి అయినటువంటి జనవరి 23వ తేదీ నాడు ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఆవిష్కరించనున్నారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి అనేక ట్వీట్ లలో -
‘‘దేశం నేతాజీ సుభాష్ చంద్ర బోస్ 125వ జయంతి ని జరుపుకొంటున్న కాలం లో, ఆయన కు చెందిన ఒక భవ్యమైనటువంటి, గ్రానైట్ తో రూపొందించేటటువంటి విగ్రహాన్ని ఇండియా గేట్ ప్రాంతం లో స్థాపించడం జరుగుతుందని తెలియ జేయడాని కి నేను ఎంతో సంతోషిస్తున్నాను. ఇది ఆ మహానుభావుడి కి భారతదేశం రుణ పడి ఉండనే భావన కు సంకేతం గా ఉండబోతోంది.
నేతాజీ బోస్ యొక్క ఘనమైన విగ్రహాన్ని అమర్చే పని పూర్తి అయ్యేటంత వరకు, ఆయన కు చెందిన ఒక హోలోగ్రామ్ స్టాట్యూ అదే ప్రదేశం లో ఉంటుంది. ఆ హోలోగ్రామ్ స్టాట్యూ ను జనవరి 23న నేతాజీ జయంతి సందర్భం లో నేను ఆవిష్కరిస్తాను’’ అని పేర్కొన్నారు.