சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 158.88 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
19 JAN 2022 9:42AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 76 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமாக (76,35,229) தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 158.88 கோடியைக் (1,58,88,47,554) கடந்தது. 1,70,80,295 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,88,157 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,55,83,039 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
• தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 93.88 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 2,82,970 பேர் புதிதாக பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 18,31,000 ஆக உள்ளது; நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 4.83 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 18,69,642 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 70.74 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (70,74,21,650) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று 15.53 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 15.13 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1790835

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 158.88 Cr
More than 76 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 93.88%
2,82,970 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
8,961 Total Omicron cases detected so far; an increase of 0.79% since yesterday
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 18,31,000
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 15.53%
19 JAN 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 76 lakh Doses (76,35,229) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 158.88 Cr (1,58,88,47,554) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,70,80,295 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,90,731
2nd Dose
97,91,120
Precaution Dose
21,52,696
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,89,470
2nd Dose
1,70,79,980
Precaution Dose
18,65,300
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
3,73,04,693
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
52,85,80,975
2nd Dose
37,54,53,651
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,81,36,987
2nd Dose
16,28,20,687
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,34,42,617
2nd Dose
10,17,90,380
Precaution Dose
16,48,267
Precaution Dose
56,66,263
Total
1,58,88,47,554
1,88,157 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,55,83,039.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 93.88%.
2,82,970 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 18,31,000. Active cases constitute 4.83% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 18,69,642 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 70.74 Cr (70,74,21,650) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 15.53% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 15.13%.