Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Union Minister Shri Narayan Rane and MoS Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma inaugurate MSME Pavilion, World Expo, 2020 Dubai and launch KHADI India Film
17 JAN 2022 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of MSME Shri Narayan Rane and Minister of State for MSME Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma along with Sh. B. B Swain, Secretary, MSME and Shri Vinai Kumar Saxena, Chairman, KVIC today inaugurated the MSME Pavilion virtually in the presence of officials from Government of Dubai and dignitaries joining from all over the country in World Expo, 2020 Dubai. The World Expo2020 Dubai, held under the Bureau International des Expositions (BIE) aims at bringing together millions of people for the world’s exceptional show, celebrating human brilliance and achievement with theme “Connecting Minds, Creating Future”. Ministry of MSME’s participation in the Expo would help to develop understanding about the MSME ecosystem in India as well as enable interaction with Governments of different countries, Business and Industry leaders, which would help in exchange of best practices adopted across the world.
The Union Minister also launched the Khadi India Film produced by KVIC. In his inaugural address, Shri Rane said that MSME sector plays a significant role in terms of job creation and expanding manufacturing base. Today, it has over 6 crore units employing over 11 crore people and is a significant contributor to the economic growth with over 30% of contribution to the GDP and over 48% of overall exports from India. Ministry’s focus is to create a benchmark for MSMEs across country by scaling them to new heights in terms of exports, quality of products, contribution to GDP and providing world-class infrastructure and state-of-the-art technology to all MSMEs operating in India.
MoS Shri Bhanu Pratap Verma said that Ministry of MSME has been undertaking various important initiatives to boost the MSME sector and has been actively engaged in spearheading initiatives like finance facilitation, capacity building & skill training, facilitating market linkages, technology upgradation, etc. for the overall inclusive development of MSMEs across the country.

സൂക്ഷ്മ, ചെറുകിട, ഇടത്തരം മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യൻഎം എസ് എം ഇ പവലിയൻ കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നാരായൺ റാണെയും സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ഭാനുപ്രതാപ് സിംഗ് വർമ്മയുംചേർന്ന് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.
17 JAN 2022 1:11PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി : ജനുവരി 17 , 2022
ദുബായ് വേൾഡ് എക്‌സ്‌പോ-2020 ൽ ദുബായ് ഗവൺമെന്റിലെ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരുടെയും രാജ്യമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള വിശിഷ്ട വ്യക്തികളുടെയും സാന്നിധ്യത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര എംഎസ്എംഇ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നാരായൺ റാണെയും എംഎസ്എംഇ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ഭാനുപ്രതാപ് സിംഗ് വർമയും ചേർന്ന് ഇന്ന് എംഎസ്എംഇ പവലിയൻ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.എക്‌സ്‌പോയിലെ എംഎസ്‌എംഇ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ പങ്കാളിത്തം ഇന്ത്യയെയും അതുപോലെ തന്നെ എംഎസ്‌എംഇ ആവാസവ്യവസ്ഥയെയും കുറിച്ച് മനസ്സിലാക്കാൻ സഹായിക്കും. ഒപ്പം വിവിധ രാജ്യങ്ങളിലെ ഗവൺമെന്റുകളുമായും, ബിസിനസ്, വ്യവസായ പ്രമുഖരുമായും ആശയവിനിമയം സാധ്യമാക്കുവാനും ഇത് ലോകമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള മികച്ച സമ്പ്രദായങ്ങളുടെ കൈമാറ്റത്തിനുള്ള അവസരമാവുകായും ചെയ്യും .
ഖാദി ,ഗ്രാമ വ്യവസായ കമ്മിഷൻ നിർമ്മിച്ച ഖാദി ഇന്ത്യ ഫിലിം കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി തദവസരത്തിൽ പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്തു. 11 കോടിയിലധികം ആളുകൾ ജോലി ചെയ്യുന്ന 6 കോടിയിലധികം യൂണിറ്റുകളുള്ള എംഎസ്എംഇ മേഖല , ജിഡിപിയിൽ 30% സംഭാവന നൽകുകയും മൊത്തത്തിലുള്ള കയറ്റുമതിയുടെ 48% ത്തിലധികം സംഭാവന നൽകുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നു. .ഇതിലൂടെ സാമ്പത്തിക വളർച്ചയ്ക്ക് ഒരു പ്രധാന പങ്ക് എം എസ്
എം ഇ വഹിക്കുന്നു വെന്ന് ശ്രീ റാണെ തന്റെ ഉദ്ഘാടന പ്രസംഗത്തിൽ പറഞ്ഞു.