Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Prime Minister inaugurates MSME Technology Centre at Puducherry
12 JAN 2022 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated a Technology Centre of the MSME Ministry, established at Puducherry, on the occasion of National youth day today. This World Class Technology Centre set up with an investment of about Rs. 122 crore is spread across 10 acres, will train 20,000 youth, support 2000 MSMEs and incubate 200 Start Ups, thereby propelling the local economy to great heights. The inauguration of this MSME Technology Centre by the Prime Minister will boost skill development and inculcate entrepreneurial spirit among the youth of the region.
Description: C:\WIFI VIDEO 08-12-2020\IMPORATANT\WhatsApp Image 2022-01-12 at 16.51.47.jpeg
Union Ministers Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Shri Narayan Rane, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma and Shri Nisith Pramanik, Dr Tamilisai Soundararajan Chief Minister of Puducherry Shri N. Rangaswamy, State Ministers and Parliamentarians were among those present on the occasion.
Description: C:\WIFI VIDEO 08-12-2020\IMPORATANT\WhatsApp Image 2022-01-12 at 16.51.48.jpeg
The Technology Centres across the country developed under the flagship Technology Centre Systems Program are supporting existing and prospective MSMEs by developing production facilities, manpower, providing consultancy and developing competitive edge through adoption of best practices.
Description: C:\WIFI VIDEO 08-12-2020\IMPORATANT\WhatsApp Image 2022-01-12 at 16.51.24.jpeg
The MSME Ministry through its various initiatives and programs is revving up the sector to achieve inclusive growth, provide sustainable employment opportunities and thereby attain the Prime Minister’s vision of Atma Nirbhar Bharat.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم نے پڈوچیری میں ایم ایس ایم ای ٹیکنالوجی سنٹر کا افتتاح کیا
12 JAN 2022 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج نیشنل یوتھ ڈے کے موقع پر پڈوچیری میں قائم ایم ایس ایم ای وزارت کے ٹیکنالوجی سنٹر کا افتاح کیا۔ 122 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تعمیر شدہ دس ایکڑ زمین پر پھیلا عالمی درجے کا ٹیکنالوجی سنٹر 20 ہزار نوجوانوں کو تربیت دے کر دو ہزار ایم ایس ایم ای کی مدد کرکے اور دوسو اسٹارٹ اپس کی اعانت کرکے مقامی معیشت کو نئی بلندیوں پر لے جائیگا۔ اس ایم ایس ایم ای سنٹر کے وزیر اعظم کے ہاتھوں افتتاح کے بعد یہ خطے کے نوجوانوں میں ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کے رجحان کو پروان چڑھانے میں مدد گار ہوگا۔
Description: C:\WIFI VIDEO 08-12-2020\IMPORATANT\WhatsApp Image 2022-01-12 at 16.51.47.jpeg
مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر جناب نرائن رانے جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما اور جناب نست پرمانک، ڈاکٹر تمیلی سائی سندراجن اور پڈوچیری کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب این رنگا سوامی، ریاستی وزراء اور ارکان پارلیمنٹ اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
Description: C:\WIFI VIDEO 08-12-2020\IMPORATANT\WhatsApp Image 2022-01-12 at 16.51.48.jpeg
فلیگ شپ ٹیکنالوجی سنٹر سسٹم پر وگرام کے تحت ملک بھر میں ٹیکنالوجی مراکز موجودہ اور امکانی ایم ایس ایم ای کی مدد کے لئے پیداواری سہولیات کی تیاری ، مشاورتی خدمات کی فراہمی اور بہترین طریقہ کار اختیار کرکے مسابقانہ رجحان کے فروغ کی جانب کام کررہے ہیں۔
Description: C:\WIFI VIDEO 08-12-2020\IMPORATANT\WhatsApp Image 2022-01-12 at 16.51.24.jpeg
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت اپنے مختلف اقدامات اور پروگراموں کے ذریعہ اس شعبے میں نئی جان ڈالنے کے لئے کوشاں ہے تاکہ سب کی شمولیت والی زندگی پائیدار روزگار کے مواقع حاصل ہوں اور اس طرح وزیر اعظم کے آتم نربھربھارت ویژن کی تکمیل ہو۔