Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 151.94 Cr
More than 29 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 96.62%
1,79,723 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 7,23,619
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 7.92%
10 JAN 2022 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 29 lakh Doses (29,60,975) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 151.94 Cr (1,51,94,05,951) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,62,26,792 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,88,899
2nd Dose
97,42,727
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,87,219
2nd Dose
1,69,75,052
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
2,38,07,879
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
51,45,68,195
2nd Dose
35,25,37,574
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,61,86,714
2nd Dose
15,63,00,659
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,23,10,994
2nd Dose
9,82,00,039
Total
1,51,94,05,951
46,569 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,45,00,172.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.62%.
1,79,723 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 7,23,619. Active cases constitute 2.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 13,52,717 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 69.15 Cr (69,15,75,352) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 7.92% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 13.29%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
151.94 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 29 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 96.62%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 1,79,723
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 7,23,619
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 7.92%
10 JAN 2022 9:51AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 29 లక్షలకుపైగా ( 29,60,975 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 151.94 కోట్ల ( 1,51,94,05,951 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,62,26,792 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,88,899
రెండో డోసు
97,42,727
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,87,219
రెండో డోసు
1,69,75,052
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
2,38,07,879
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
51,45,68,195
రెండో డోసు
35,25,37,574
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
19,61,86,714
రెండో డోసు
15,63,00,659
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,23,10,994
రెండో డోసు
9,82,00,039
మొత్తం
1,51,94,05,951
గత 24 గంటల్లో 46,569 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,45,00,172 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 96.62 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,79,723 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 7,23,619. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 2.03 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 13,52,717 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 69.15 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 69,15,75,352 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 7.92 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 13.29 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.