Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 151.94 Cr
More than 29 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 96.62%
1,79,723 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 7,23,619
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 7.92%
10 JAN 2022 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 29 lakh Doses (29,60,975) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 151.94 Cr (1,51,94,05,951) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,62,26,792 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,88,899
2nd Dose
97,42,727
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,87,219
2nd Dose
1,69,75,052
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
2,38,07,879
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
51,45,68,195
2nd Dose
35,25,37,574
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,61,86,714
2nd Dose
15,63,00,659
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,23,10,994
2nd Dose
9,82,00,039
Total
1,51,94,05,951
46,569 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,45,00,172.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.62%.
1,79,723 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 7,23,619. Active cases constitute 2.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 13,52,717 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 69.15 Cr (69,15,75,352) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 7.92% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 13.29%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 151.94 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 29 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح فی الحال 96.62 فیصد ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1,79,723 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 7,23,619 ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح 7.92فیصد ہے
10 JAN 2022 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران تقریباً 29 لاکھ سے زیادہ (29,60,975) افراد کو کووڈسے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی بھارت میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کی ٹیکے کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 151.94 کروڑ (1,51,94,05,951) کو پار گئی۔ یہ ٹیکہ کاری 1,62,26,792سیشنوں میں انجام دی گئی۔
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے۔
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,88,899
دوسری خوراک
97,42,727
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,87,219
دوسری خوراک
1,69,75,052
15سے 18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
2,38,07,879
18سے44سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
51,45,68,195
دوسری خوراک
35,25,37,574
45سال سے59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
19,61,86,714
دوسری خوراک
15,63,00,659
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,23,10,994
دوسری خوراک
9,82,00,039
مجموعی
1,51,94,05,951
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹو ں کے دوران 46,569 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ جس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وبا کی ابتدا کے بعد سے) 3,45,00,172 ہوگئی ہے۔
نتیجہ کے طور پر بھارت میں شفایابی کی شرح اس وقت 96.62 فیصد ہے جو مارچ 2020 سے سب سے زیادہ ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران1,79,723 معاملات سامنے آئےہیں ۔
بھارت میں اس وقت زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد7,23,619ہے۔ فی الحال مریضوں کی مجموعی تعدادملک میں زیر علاج معاملوں کا محض 2.03 فیصد ہے۔
جانچ کی صلاحیت میں ملک بھر میں برابر اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 13,52,717 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 69.15 کروڑ سے زیادہ (69,15,75,352) ٹیسٹ منعقد کئےگئے ہیں۔
اب جبکہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی تعداد میں برابر اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے،زیر علاج مریضوں کی ہفتہ وار شرح 7.92فیصد پر قائم ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی یومیہ تعداد کی فی الحال شرح 13.29 فیصد درج کی گئی-