Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 151.94 Cr
More than 29 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 96.62%
1,79,723 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 7,23,619
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 7.92%
10 JAN 2022 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 29 lakh Doses (29,60,975) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 151.94 Cr (1,51,94,05,951) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,62,26,792 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,88,899
2nd Dose
97,42,727
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,87,219
2nd Dose
1,69,75,052
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
2,38,07,879
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
51,45,68,195
2nd Dose
35,25,37,574
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,61,86,714
2nd Dose
15,63,00,659
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,23,10,994
2nd Dose
9,82,00,039
Total
1,51,94,05,951
46,569 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,45,00,172.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.62%.
1,79,723 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 7,23,619. Active cases constitute 2.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 13,52,717 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 69.15 Cr (69,15,75,352) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 7.92% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 13.29%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 151.94 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में लगभग 29 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 96.62 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,79,732 नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 7,23,619 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 7.92 प्रतिशत है
10 JAN 2022 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 29 लाख से अधिक (29,60,975) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 151.94 करोड़ (1,51,94,05,951) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,62,26,792 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,88,899
दूसरी खुराक
97,42,727
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,87,219
दूसरी खुराक
1,69,75,052
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
2,38,07,879
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
51,45,68,195
दूसरी खुराक
35,25,37,574
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
19,61,86,714
दूसरी खुराक
15,63,00,659
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
12,23,10,994
दूसरी खुराक
9,82,00,039
कुल
1,51,94,05,951
पिछले 24 घंटों में 45,569 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,45,00,172 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 96.62 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 1,79,723 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 7,23,619 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 2.03 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 13,52,717 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 69.15 करोड़ (69,15,75,352) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 7.92 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 13.29 प्रतिशत है।