शिक्षण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्र्यांच्या हस्ते, नीट 3.0 (NEAT 3.0)आणि एआयसीटीईच्या नेमून दिलेल्या अभ्यासक्रमाची तांत्रिक पुस्तके प्रादेशिक भाषांमध्ये प्रकाशित
सामाजिकदृष्ट्या वंचित गटांना 253.72 कोटी रुपये किमतीच्या 12 लाख ‘नीट’ शिक्षणविषयक अभ्यासक्रमाच्या मोफत कूपन्सचेही वाटप
नीट (NEAT) मुळे देशातील डिजिटल दरी कमी होऊन, जगासाठी ज्ञान-आधारित आवश्यकतांची पूर्तता होईल- धर्मेंद्र प्रधान
03 JAN 2022 8:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 3 जानेवारी 2022
केंद्रीय शिक्षण आणि कौशल्या विकास मंत्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान यांच्या हस्ते, नीट-3.0 (NEAT 3.0) म्हणजे – ‘तंत्रज्ञानासाठी राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक सहकार्य’ चे उद्घाटन झाले. या उपक्रमामुळे, देशातील सर्व विद्यार्थ्यांना अद्ययावत अशा शिक्षण-तंत्रज्ञान आधारित शंका निरसन आणि अभ्यासक्रम, एकाच प्लॅटफॉर्मवर उपलब्ध होणार आहेत. यावेळी, प्रधान यांच्या हस्ते, एआयसीटीईच्याअ तंत्रज्ञान विषयांवरील पुस्तकांचे प्रकाशनही करण्यात आले.
नीट: 3.0 हा प्लॅटफॉर्म देशातील आर्थिकदृष्ट्या दुर्बल, वंचित विद्यार्थ्यांपर्यंत डिजिटल सुविधा पोहचवून, देशातील डिजिटल दरी कमी करण्यात अत्यंत उपयुक्त ठरेल, अशी अपेक्षा प्रधान यांनी यावेळी बोलतांना व्यक्त केली. तसेच, जगाला ज्ञान-आधारित गरजांची पूर्तता करण्यात, देखील याअ प्लॅटफॉर्मचा मोठा उपयोग होणयर आहे, असेही ते म्हणाले .
नीट: 3.0 प्लॅटफॉर्मवर 58 जागतिक आणि भारतीय स्टार्ट अप कंपन्या असून विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी, 100 अभ्यासक्रम आणि ई- संसाधने उपलब्ध आहेत. ज्यातून, विद्यार्थ्यांना नोकरीसाठी आवश्यक कौशल्ये शिकता येतील, अशी माहिती प्रधान यांनी दिली.
एआयसीटीसी ने स्किल इंडियाच्या सहकार्याने नीट प्लॅटफॉर्मसाठी अभ्यासक्रम तयार करावेत,जेणेकरुन, उदयोन्मुख क्षेत्रातील संधी शोधून, देशात रोजगारनिर्मितीला चालना देता येईल आणि तरुणांना भविष्यासाठी सज्ज करता येईल, असेही प्रधान म्हणाले. एआयसीटीसी आणि शिक्षण-तंत्रज्ञान कंपन्यांनी अगदी कमीतकमी पैशात, ई-संसाधने उपलब्ध करुन द्यावीत, अशी विनंतीही प्रधान यांनी केली.
आज, 12 लाखांपेक्षा जास्त आर्थिक आणि सामाजिकदृष्ट्या दुर्बल विद्यार्थ्यांना नीट (NEAT) 3.0 अंतर्गत 253 कोटी रुपयांचे मोफत एड-टेक कुपन्स मिळाले आहेत याबद्दल प्रधान यांनी आनंद व्यक्त केला. वर्ष 2022 ची विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी ही पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदींनी दिलेली सर्वात मोठी भेट आहे, ते म्हणाले.
प्रादेशिक भाषांमधील तांत्रिक पुस्तकांबद्दल बोलताना प्रधान म्हणाले, भाषांचे वैविध्य ही आपली ताकद आहे आणि तिचा योग्य वापर करून नवोन्मेषी समाज तयार करणे हे महत्वाचे आहे. प्रादेशिक भाषेत शिक्षण घेतल्याने मुलांची विचार करण्याची क्षमता विकसित करेल आणि आपल्या युवकांना जागतिक नागरिक बनण्यात मदत करेल.
नीट NEAT:
शिकणाऱ्यांच्या सोयीसाठीच्या एकल प्लॅटफॉर्मवरच्या तरुणांना नोकरीच्या अधिक संधी मिळवून देण्यासाठी सर्वोत्तम विकसित तंत्रज्ञान उपलब्ध करून देण्यासाठी घेतलेला पुढाकार म्हणजे तंत्रज्ञानासाठी राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक सहकार्य (NEAT). अखिल भारतीय तंत्र शिक्षण परिषद, शिक्षण मंत्रालय यात सुविधा पुरविण्याचे काम करत आहेत, त्याच बरोबर हे जास्तीत जास्त सामाजिक आणि आर्थिकदृष्ट्या दुर्बल विद्यार्थ्यांपर्यंत पोहोचेल हे सुनिश्चित करेल. नीट (NEAT) सोबत 58 तंत्रशिक्षण कंपन्या आहेत, ज्यांचाकडे 100 पेक्षा जास्त उत्पादने आहेत, जी नोकरी मिळविण्यासाठी आवश्यक कौशल्य, क्षमता वाढविणे आणि शिक्षणातील दरी मिटविण्यात मदत करतील.

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister launches NEAT 3.0 and AICTE prescribed technical books in regional languages
12 Lakh NEAT ed-tech free course coupons worth Rs 253.72 crore distributed to socially disadvantaged groups
NEAT will be a game-changer in bridging the digital divide and fulfilling the knowledge-based requirement of the world – Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
Integrating NEAT with skill India, to tap opportunities in emerging 21st century skills to boost employability – Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
Our diverse languages are our strength, harnessing them key to building an innovative society – Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
03 JAN 2022 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan launched NEAT 3.0, a single platform to provide the best-developed ed-tech solutions and courses to students of the country. The Minister also launched AICTE prescribed technical books in regional languages.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Pradhan said that NEAT will be a game-changer in bridging the digital divide, especially among the economically disadvantaged students and also in fulfilling the knowledge-based requirement of India and the world. The Minister informed that 58 global and Indian start-up ed-tech companies are onboard NEAT and are offering 100 courses & e-resources for bettering learning outcomes, developing employable skills and overcoming learning loss. He hoped that the e-content & resources and Digital frameworks like NEAT are a step in the right direction in minimising learning loss.
The Minister encouraged AICTE to integrate courses in NEAT with skill India to tap the opportunities in emerging areas of skill to boost employability and prepare our youth for the future. He urged that AICTE and ed-tech companies to offer e-resources in the least possible cost. Shri Pradhan complimented the global ed-tech companies and Indian start-ups who are a part of NEAT 3.0. He said that all ed-techs are welcome to work with a collaborative approach for making education accessible & affordable. But, ed-techs must remember that there is no place for monopoly and exploitation, he added.
The Minister expressed his happiness that today, more than 12 lakh socially and economically disadvantaged students have received free ed-tech course coupons worth over ₹253 crore under NEAT 3.0. This is one of the biggest gift to the student community from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in the new year 2022, he added. He stated that India will lead the global economy in the 21st century and will be the most preferred market for trade & economy.
On technical books in regional languages, Shri Pradhan said that our diverse languages are our strength and harnessing them key to building an innovative society. He further said that learning in regional languages will further develop the critical thinking capacity & enable our youth to become global citizens.
NEAT:
National Educational Alliance for Technology (NEAT) is an initiative to provide the use of best-developed technological solutions in the education sector to enhance the employability of the youth on a single platform for learners' convenience. These solutions use Artificial Intelligence for a personalized and customized learning experience for better learning outcomes and skill development in the niche areas. AICTE, MoE is acting as the facilitator in the process while ensuring that the solutions are freely available to a large number of socially and economically backward students. NEAT has 58 Education Technology Companies with 100 products that help to develop employable skills, capacity building, and bridge learning gaps.
Secretary, Higher Education Shri Sanjay Murthy; Chairman, AICTE Prof. Anil Sahasrabudhe; Vice Chairman, AICTE, Prof. M P Poonia, Prof. Rajiv Kumar, Member Secretary, AICTE and senior officials of the Ministry were present on the occasion.