மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தொழில்நுட்பத்துக்கான தேசிய கல்வி கூட்டணி (நீட்) 3.0 மற்றும் மாநில மொழிகளில் ஏஐசிடிஇ தயாரித்த தொழில்நுட்ப புத்தகங்கள் : மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் வெளியீடு.
03 JAN 2022 5:21PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் உள்ள மாணவர்களுக்கு நன்கு உருவாக்கப்பட்ட கல்வி தொழில்நுட்ப தீர்வுகள், பாடப்பிரிவுகளை வழங்க, தொழில்நுட்பத்துக்கான தேசிய கல்வி கூட்டணி 3.0 என்ற தளத்தை, மத்திய கல்வி மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சர் திரு .தர்மேந்திர ப்ரதான் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். அகில இந்திய தொழில்நுட்ப கல்வி கவுன்சில் (ஏஐசிடிஇ) மாநில மொழிகளில் தயாரித்த தொழில்நுட்ப புத்தகங்களையும் அவர் வெளியிட்டார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு .தர்மேந்திர ப்ரதான் பேசியதாவது:
பொருளாதாரத்தில் பின்தங்கியுள்ள மாணவர்கள் இடையே நிலவும் டிஜிட்டல் இடைவெளியை போக்குவதில் தொழில்நுட்பத்துக்கான தேசிய கல்வி கூட்டணி (நீட்) தளம் குறிப்பிடத்தக்கதாக இருக்கும் மற்றும் அறிவு அடிப்படையிலான தேவையை நிறைவேற்றும். தொழில்நுட்பத்துக்கான தேசிய கல்வி கூட்டணி தளத்தில், 58 உலகளாவிய மற்றும் இந்திய கல்வி தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனங்கள் இணைந்து 100 பாடப்பிரிவுகளையும், மின்னணு பாடங்களையும் வழங்குகின்றன. இதன் மூலம் மாணவர்களின் கற்றல் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு திறன் அதிகரிக்கும். கற்றல் குறைபாட்டை போக்குவதில், மின்னணு பாடங்கள் மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் திட்டங்கள் சரியான நடவடிக்கைகளாக இருக்கும்.
வேலை வாய்ப்பு திறன்களை ஊக்குவிக்கவும், எதிர்கால தேவைகளுக்கு நமது இளைஞர்களை தயார்படுத்தும் வகையிலான பாடங்களை, திறன் இந்தியா அமைப்புடன் இணைந்து நீட் தளத்தில் பாடங்களை ஏஐசிடிஇ சேர்க்க வேண்டும். மிக குறைந்த செலவில் மின்னணு பாடங்களை ஏஐசிடிஇ மற்றும் கல்வி தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனங்கள் வழங்க வேண்டும். நீட் 3.0 தளத்தில் இணைந்துள்ள உலகளாவிய கல்வி தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் இந்திய தொடக்க நிறுவனங்களுக்கு பாராட்டுக்கள். குறைந்த செலவில் அனைவருக்கும் கல்வி கிடைக்கும் வகையில், கூட்டாக செயல்பட அனைத்து கல்வி தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனங்களும் வரவேற்கப்படுகின்றன.
நீட் 3.0 திட்டத்தின் கீழ், 12 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான பின்தங்கியுள்ள மாணவர்கள் ரூ.253 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட மதிப்பில் இலவச தொழில்நுட்ப கல்விக்கான கூப்பன்களை பெற்றது மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கிறது. புத்தாண்டில் பிரதமரிடம் இருந்து மாணவர்கள் பெறும் மிகப் பெரிய பரிசு இது. 21ம் நூற்றாண்டில் உலகளாவிய பொருளாதாரத்தை இந்தியா வழி நடத்தும். வர்த்தக மற்றும் பொருளாதாரத்துக்கு சிறந்த இடமாக இந்தியா இருக்கும்.
நாட்டில் பல மொழிகள் இருப்பது நமது பலம். புதுமையான சமூகத்தை உருவாக்குவதில் அந்த மொழிகளை பயன்படுத்துவது முக்கியம். மாநில மொழிகளில் படிப்பது, நமது இளைஞர்களின் விவேகமான சிந்தனையை மேலும் மேம்படுத்தி அவர்களை உலகளாவிய குடிமக்களாக மாற்றும்.
இவ்வாறு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர ப்ரதான் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1787158

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister launches NEAT 3.0 and AICTE prescribed technical books in regional languages
12 Lakh NEAT ed-tech free course coupons worth Rs 253.72 crore distributed to socially disadvantaged groups
NEAT will be a game-changer in bridging the digital divide and fulfilling the knowledge-based requirement of the world – Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
Integrating NEAT with skill India, to tap opportunities in emerging 21st century skills to boost employability – Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
Our diverse languages are our strength, harnessing them key to building an innovative society – Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
03 JAN 2022 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan launched NEAT 3.0, a single platform to provide the best-developed ed-tech solutions and courses to students of the country. The Minister also launched AICTE prescribed technical books in regional languages.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Pradhan said that NEAT will be a game-changer in bridging the digital divide, especially among the economically disadvantaged students and also in fulfilling the knowledge-based requirement of India and the world. The Minister informed that 58 global and Indian start-up ed-tech companies are onboard NEAT and are offering 100 courses & e-resources for bettering learning outcomes, developing employable skills and overcoming learning loss. He hoped that the e-content & resources and Digital frameworks like NEAT are a step in the right direction in minimising learning loss.
The Minister encouraged AICTE to integrate courses in NEAT with skill India to tap the opportunities in emerging areas of skill to boost employability and prepare our youth for the future. He urged that AICTE and ed-tech companies to offer e-resources in the least possible cost. Shri Pradhan complimented the global ed-tech companies and Indian start-ups who are a part of NEAT 3.0. He said that all ed-techs are welcome to work with a collaborative approach for making education accessible & affordable. But, ed-techs must remember that there is no place for monopoly and exploitation, he added.
The Minister expressed his happiness that today, more than 12 lakh socially and economically disadvantaged students have received free ed-tech course coupons worth over ₹253 crore under NEAT 3.0. This is one of the biggest gift to the student community from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in the new year 2022, he added. He stated that India will lead the global economy in the 21st century and will be the most preferred market for trade & economy.
On technical books in regional languages, Shri Pradhan said that our diverse languages are our strength and harnessing them key to building an innovative society. He further said that learning in regional languages will further develop the critical thinking capacity & enable our youth to become global citizens.
NEAT:
National Educational Alliance for Technology (NEAT) is an initiative to provide the use of best-developed technological solutions in the education sector to enhance the employability of the youth on a single platform for learners' convenience. These solutions use Artificial Intelligence for a personalized and customized learning experience for better learning outcomes and skill development in the niche areas. AICTE, MoE is acting as the facilitator in the process while ensuring that the solutions are freely available to a large number of socially and economically backward students. NEAT has 58 Education Technology Companies with 100 products that help to develop employable skills, capacity building, and bridge learning gaps.
Secretary, Higher Education Shri Sanjay Murthy; Chairman, AICTE Prof. Anil Sahasrabudhe; Vice Chairman, AICTE, Prof. M P Poonia, Prof. Rajiv Kumar, Member Secretary, AICTE and senior officials of the Ministry were present on the occasion.