Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan to launch 100 days Reading Campaign 'PADHE BHARAT' tomorrow
31 DEC 2021 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan will be launching a 100 days Reading Campaign ‘Padhe Bharat’ on 1st January, 2022. 100 Days Reading Campaign marks an important step to improve learning levels of students as it develops creativity, critical thinking, vocabulary and the ability to express both verbally and in writing. It helps children to relate to their surroundings and real life situation.
Children studying in Balvatika to grade VIII will be part of this campaign. The reading campaign will be organised for 100 days (14 weeks) starting from 1st January 2022 to 10th April 2022. The reading campaign aims to have participation of all stakeholders at national and state level including children, teachers, parents, community, educational administrators etc. The 100 days campaign will be continued for fourteen weeks and one activity per week per group has been designed with the focus on making reading enjoyable and build lifelong association with the joy of reading.
A comprehensive guideline on Reading Campaign with age appropriate weekly calendar of activities has been prepared and shared with States and UTs. The activities can be done by children with the help of teachers, parents, peers, siblings or other family members. In order to make the campaign effective, the activities designed have been kept simple and enjoyable so that these can also be easily conducted with the materials/resources available at home and with the help of parents, peers and siblings, in case the schools are closed.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
‘பதே பாரத்’ என்ற 100 நாள் படிக்கும் பிரச்சாரம்: மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் நாளை தொடக்கம்
31 DEC 2021 2:50PM by PIB Chennai
பதே பாரத்’ என்ற 100 நாள் படிக்கும் பிரச்சாரத்தை மத்திய கல்வி மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் நாளை(ஜனவரி 1ம் தேதி) தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். மாணவர்களின் படைப்பாற்றல், விவேக சிந்தனை, சொல்வளம், பேச்சு மற்றும் எழுத்து மூலமாக வெளிப்படுத்தும் திறன் ஆகியவற்றை மேம்படுத்துவதில் இந்த 100 நாள் படிக்கும் பிரச்சாரம் முக்கியமான நடவடிக்கையாகும்.
இது தங்களின் சுற்றுச்சூழலை, நிஜ வாழ்க்கையுடன் தொடர்புபடுத்த குழந்தைகளுக்கு உதவும்.
ஆரம்ப பள்ளி முதல் 8 ஆம் வகுப்பு வரை படிக்கும் குழந்தைகளுக்காக இந்த பிரச்சாரம் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது. ஜனவரி 1ஆம் தேதி முதல் 100 நாட்களுக்கு (14 வாரங்கள்) ஏப்ரல் 10 ஆம் தேதி வரை இந்த பிரச்சாரம் நடத்தப்படும்.
இதில் குழந்தைகள், ஆசிரியர்கள், சமுதாயம், கல்வித்துறை நிர்வாகிகள் என அனைவரின் பங்களிப்பும் இருக்கும். படிப்பதை சுவாரஸ்யமாக மேற்கொள்ளும் வகையில், ஒரு குழுவுக்கு வாரம் ஒரு பயிற்சி உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது படிக்கும் மகிழ்ச்சியை வாழ்நாள் முழுவதும் ஏற்படுத்த உதவும்.
குழந்தைகளின் வயதுக்கு ஏற்றபடி, இந்த படிக்கும் பிரச்சாரத்தின் பயிற்சிகள் குறித்த விரிவான வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் பகிரப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்த பயிற்சிகளை குழந்தைகள் ஆசிரியர்கள், மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்கள் உதவியுடன் செய்ய முடியும். இந்த படிக்கும் பிரச்சாரத்தை பயனுள்ளதாக்க, இந்த பயிற்சிகள் எளிமையாகவும், சுவாரஸ்யமாகவும் தயாரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஒரு வேளை பள்ளிகள் மூடப்பட்டாலும், வீட்டில் உள்ள பொருட்களை வைத்தே, குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்கள் உதவியுடன். இந்த பயிற்சிகளை எளிதாக செய்ய முடியும்.