சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 144.54 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
31 DEC 2021 9:51AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 66,65,290 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 144.54 கோடியைக் (1,44,54,16,714) கடந்தது. 1,54,27,550 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 7,585 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,42,66,363 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.36 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. இது கடந்த மார்ச் 2020க்கு பிறகு அதிக அளவாகும்.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 64 நாட்களாக 15,000-க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 16,764 பேருக்குப் புதிதாக தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 91,361 ஆக உள்ளது; நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 0.26 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது; 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இது குறைந்த அளவு.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 12,50,837 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 67.78 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (67,78,78,255) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி கடந்த 47 நாட்களில் 1 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக நீடித்து, தற்போது 0.89 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 1.34 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 88 நாட்களாக 2 சதவீதத்திற்குக் கீழே 123 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1786467

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 144.54 Cr
More than 66 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.36%
16,764 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 91,361
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.89%) less than 1% for last 47 days
31 DEC 2021 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 66,65,290 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 144.54 Cr (1,44,54,16,714) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,54,27,550 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,87,564
2nd Dose
97,08,297
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,85,606
2nd Dose
1,68,89,042
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
49,88,95,079
2nd Dose
33,05,31,530
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,43,82,386
2nd Dose
15,00,28,450
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,13,19,090
2nd Dose
9,48,89,670
Total
1,44,54,16,714
7,585 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,42,66,363.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.36%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 186 days now.
16,764 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 91,361. Active cases constitute 0.26% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 12,50,837 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 67.78 Cr (67,78,78,255) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.89% remains less than 1% for the last 47 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.34%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 88 days and below 3% for 123 consecutive days now.