ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 143.83 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
30 DEC 2021 9:42AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഡിസംബർ 30 , 2021
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 63,91,282 ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 143.83 കോടി (1,43,83,22,742) കടന്നു. 1,53,47,226 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 7,486 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,42,58,778 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.38%. -
കേന്ദ്ര-സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകളുടെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും കൂട്ടായ ശ്രമഫലമായി, തുടർച്ചയായി 63 ാം ദിവസവും പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം 15,000-ത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 13,154 പേർക്കാണ്. നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 82,402.പേരാണ്. ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.24 ശതമാനമാണ്
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 11,99,252 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 67.64കോടിയിലേറെ (67,64,45,395) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 0.76 ശതമാനമാണ് – 46 ദിവസമായി 1% ത്തിൽ താഴെ. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 1.10 ശതമാനമാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 87 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 2 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയും, 122 ദിവസമായി 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയുമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 143.83 Cr
More than 63 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.38%
13,154 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 82,402
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.76%) less than 1% for last 46 days
30 DEC 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 63,91,282 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 143.83 Cr (1,43,83,22,742) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,53,47,226 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,87,375
2nd Dose
97,01,876
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,85,386
2nd Dose
1,68,75,942
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
49,76,01,405
2nd Dose
32,67,56,163
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,40,91,039
2nd Dose
14,90,18,597
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,11,54,096
2nd Dose
9,43,50,863
Total
1,43,83,22,742
7,486 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,42,58,778.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.38%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 63 days now.
13,154 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 82,402. Active cases constitute 0.24% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,99,252 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 67.64 Cr (67,64,45,395) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.76% remains less than 1% for the last 46 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.10%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 87 days and below 3% for 122 consecutive days now.