Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 143.83 Cr
More than 63 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.38%
13,154 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 82,402
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.76%) less than 1% for last 46 days
30 DEC 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 63,91,282 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 143.83 Cr (1,43,83,22,742) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,53,47,226 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,87,375
2nd Dose
97,01,876
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,85,386
2nd Dose
1,68,75,942
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
49,76,01,405
2nd Dose
32,67,56,163
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,40,91,039
2nd Dose
14,90,18,597
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,11,54,096
2nd Dose
9,43,50,863
Total
1,43,83,22,742
7,486 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,42,58,778.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.38%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 63 days now.
13,154 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 82,402. Active cases constitute 0.24% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,99,252 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 67.64 Cr (67,64,45,395) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.76% remains less than 1% for the last 46 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.10%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 87 days and below 3% for 122 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
143.83 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 63 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
98.38 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 13,154 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 82,402
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు ( 0.76 శాతం ) గత 46 రోజులుగా 1 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
30 DEC 2021 9:42AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 63,91,282 డోసులతో కలిపి, 143.83 కోట్ల డోసులను ( 1,43,83,22,742 ) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,53,47,226 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,87,375
రెండో డోసు
97,01,876
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,85,386
రెండో డోసు
1,68,75,942
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
49,76,01,405
రెండో డోసు
32,67,56,163
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
19,40,91,039
రెండో డోసు
14,90,18,597
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,11,54,096
రెండో డోసు
9,43,50,863
మొత్తం
1,43,83,22,742
గత 24 గంటల్లో 7,486 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,42,58,778 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.38 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 63వ రోజు కూడా 15,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 13,154 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 82,402. మొత్తం కేసుల్లో పాజిటివ్ కేసులు 0.24 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 11,99,252 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 67.64 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 67,64,45,395 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.76 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 46 రోజులుగా 1 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.10 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 87 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 122 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.