କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ
ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟ ଅଫ ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟ୍ସ ଅଫ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ (ଆଇସିଏଆଇ) ଏବଂ ଦ ପୋଲିଶ ଚାମ୍ବର ଅଫ୍ ଷ୍ଟାଚ୍ୟୁଟରୀ ଅଡିଟର୍ସ (ପିଆଇବିଆର) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରକୁ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ମଞ୍ଜୁରି
22 DEC 2021 5:25PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟ ଅଫ୍ ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟସ ଅଫ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ (ଆଇସିଏଆଇ) ଏବଂ ଦ ପୋଲିସ ଚାମ୍ବର ଅଫ ଷ୍ଟାଚ୍ୟୁଟରୀ ଅଡିଟର୍ସ (ପିଆଇବିଆର) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସଦସ୍ୟ ପରିଚାଳନା, ବୃତ୍ତିଗତ ନୈତିକତା, ବୈଷୟିକ ଗବେଷଣା, ସିପିଡି, ପେସାଦାର ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାନ୍ସି ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ, ଅଡିଟର ଗୁଣବତ୍ତା ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ, ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାନ୍ସି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧିୟ ଜ୍ଞାନର ବିକାଶ, ପେସାଦାର ଏବଂ ବୌଦ୍ଧିକ ବିକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆପୋସ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଏହି ଏମଓୟୁକୁ ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରାଯାଇଛି।
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ରଣନୀତି ଏବଂ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ:
ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବିତ ଏମଓୟୁର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ବ୍ଲକ ଚେନ, ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ କଣ୍ଟ୍ରାକ୍ଟ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ, ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ଅଡିଟ କାମକୁ କ୍ଲାଉଡ ଅଡିଟ କାମରେ ରୂପାନ୍ତରଣ କରିବା। ଯାହାଫଳରେ ଅଡିଟ ଓ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାନ୍ସି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନୂତନ ପଦ୍ଧତି ପ୍ରୟୋଗ ତଥା ଅଧ୍ୟୟନ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବିଷୟରେ ସହଯୋଗ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ହୋଇପାରିବ। ଆଇସିଏଆଇ ଏବଂ ପିଆଇବିଆର ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପେସାଦାର ସଂଗଠନଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପ୍ରକାଶିତ ପୁସ୍ତକ, ପତ୍ରିକା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରକାଶନୀଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ, ଅଡିଟ ଓ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାନ୍ସି ଉପରେ ଲେଖାକୁ ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷର ପତ୍ରିକା ଓ ଓ୍ବେବସାଇଟରେ ଆପୋସ ଭିତ୍ତିରେ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିବେ। ଏଥିସହିତ ଦୁର୍ନୀତି ଏବଂ ବେଆଇନ ଅର୍ଥ କାରବାର ବିରୋଧରେ ଆପୋସ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବେ।
ପ୍ରଭାବ
ଆଇସିଏଆଇ ଏବଂ ପିଆଇବିଆର, ପୋଲାଣ୍ଡ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ଜରିଆରେ ଆଇସିଏଆଇର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ପୋଲାଣ୍ଡରେ ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ସୁଯୋଗ ମିଳିପାରିବ। ଫଳରେ ୟୁରୋପରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଉପସ୍ଥିତି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ହେବ। ଏହି ଅବସର ସ୍ବଳକାଳୀନ ଏବଂ ଦୀର୍ଘକାଳୀନ ହେବ। ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣାର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ଆଇସିଏଏଆଇ ଏବଂ ପିଆଇବିଆର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଭିତ୍ତିରେ ଲାଭଜନକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ବିକଶିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ମିଳିମିଶି କାମ କରିବା। ଏମଓୟୁ ଅଧୀନରେ ଆଇସିଏଆଇ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାନ୍ସି ପେସାରେ ସେବା ରପ୍ତାନି ଲାଗି ପୋଲାଣ୍ଡ ସହିତ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାରେ ସକ୍ଷମ ହେବ।
ଆଇସିଏଆଇର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନେ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସଂଗଠନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ପଦପଦବୀରେ କାମ କରିଥାନ୍ତି। ସେମାନେ ଦେଶର ସେସବୁ ସଂଗଠନର ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣୟ/ନୀତି ନିର୍ମାଣ ରଣନୀତିକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ କରିବା ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଥାଆନ୍ତି। ଆଇସିଏଆଇ ବିଶ୍ବର ୪୭ଟି ଦେଶର ୭୩ଟି ସହରରେ ନିଜର ଚାପ୍ଟର୍ସ ଏବଂ ରିପ୍ରେଜେଣ୍ଟେଟିଭ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟର ବିସ୍ତୃତ ନେଟଓ୍ବର୍କ ଜରିଆରେ ଏସବୁ ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରଚଳିତ ପଦ୍ଧତିକୁ ସହଭାଗୀ କରିବାରେ ମହତ୍ବପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ନିର୍ବାହ କରିବା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ରହିଛନ୍ତି। ଯାହାଫଳରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ସେସବୁ ଦେଶର ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀକୁ ଆପଣାଇବା ସହିତ ବିଦେଶୀ ନିବେଶକୁ ଆକୃଷ୍ଟ କରିପାରିବେ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତରେ ସଂସ୍ଥାନ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିପାରିବେ। ଏହି ଏମଓୟୁ ଫଳରେ କର୍ପୋରେଟ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟ ଅଫ ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟସ ଅଫ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏବଂ ଦ ପୋଲିସ ଚାମ୍ବର ଅପ୍ ଷ୍ଟାଚ୍ୟୁଟରୀ ଅଡିଟର୍ସ (ପିଆଇବିଆର)କୁ ଲାଭ ମିଳିବ।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding between Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) and The Polish Chamber of Statutory Auditors (PIBR)
22 DEC 2021 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today has approved the signing of Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India(ICAI) and the Polish Chamber of Statutory Auditors (PIBR) to establish mutual co-operation in the areas of Member Management, Professional Ethics, Technical Research, CPD, Professional Accountancy Training, Audit Quality Monitoring, Advancement of Accounting Knowledge, Professional and Intellectual Development.
Implementation Strategy and Targets:
The proposed MoU aims to strengthen co-operation in the matters of study and application of new innovative methods in the field of audit and accounting including application of blockchain, smart contract system, transition from Traditional Accounting to Cloud Accounting etc. ICAI and PIBR also intend to share information through exchange of books, magazines and other publications published by professional organizations, mutual publication of articles on audit and accounting on the magazines and websites of both parties and to undertake joint co-operation in the fight against corruption and money laundering.
Impact:
The MoU between ICAI and PIBR, Poland, is expected to strengthen its foot prints in Europe by providing prospects for the ICAI Members to get professional opportunities in Poland in short to long term future. The aim of MoU is to work together to develop a mutually beneficial relationship for the members of ICAI and PIBR. With MoU, ICAI would be able to strengthen the partnership with Poland by providing the Export of Services in the accountancy profession.
ICAI members are holding middle to top level positions in various organisations across the countries and can influence the decision/policy making strategies of respective organizations of a country. ICAI through its vast network of Chapters and Representative Offices in 73 cities of 47 countries of the world is committed to play an important role by sharing the prevalent practices in these countries so that the Government of India can adopt the best practices being followed by them to attract foreign investment and to encourage them to establish their setup in India. This MoU will benefit Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Institute of Chartered Accountants of India and The Polish Chamber of Statutory Auditors (PIBR).
Background:
The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) is a statutory body established under the Chartered Accountants Act, 1949 for regulating the profession of Chartered Accountants in India. ICAI has contributed immensely in the field of education, professional development, maintenance of high accounting, auditing and ethical standards in furtherance of the profession of Chartered accountants, which is recognized globally. The Polish Chamber of Statutory Auditors (PIBR) a self-government of Statutory Auditors was established in accordance with the Act of October 1991 on auditing and publishing financial statements and on statutory auditors which came into force on 1 January 1992 to regulate the audit profession in Poland.