சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 127.93 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
06 DEC 2021 9:48AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 24,55,911 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்தக் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 127.93 கோடியைக் (1,27,93,09,669) கடந்தது. 1,32,86,429 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்தச் சாதனைப் படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 8,834 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,40,69,608 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.35 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 162 நாட்களாக 50,000-க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 8,306 பேருக்குப் புதிதாகத் தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 98,416 ஆக உள்ளது; நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 0.28 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது; 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இது குறைந்த அளவு.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 8,86,263 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 64.82 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (64,82,59,067) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி கடந்த 22 நாட்களில் 1 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக நீடித்து, தற்போது 0.78 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 0.94 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 63 நாட்களாக 2 சதவீதத்திற்குக் கீழே 98 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1778331

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 127.93 Cr
More than 24 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.35%
8,306 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(98,416) is lowest in 552 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.78%) less than 1% for last22 days
06 DEC 2021 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 24,55,911 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 127.93 Cr (1,27,93,09,669) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,32,86,429 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,84,617
2nd Dose
95,48,009
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,81,233
2nd Dose
1,65,92,175
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
46,75,22,029
2nd Dose
24,44,87,121
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,69,15,771
2nd Dose
12,62,94,812
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,69,97,622
2nd Dose
8,21,86,280
Total
1,27,93,09,669
The recovery of 8,834 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,69,608.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.35%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 162 consecutive days now.
8,306 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload presentlystands at 98,416.Active cases constitute 0.28% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,86,263tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 64.82 Cr (64,82,59,067) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.78% remains less than 1% for the last 22 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.94%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 63 days and below 3% for 98 consecutive days now.