وزارت خزانہ
ماہ نومبر میں 131526 کروڑ روپے کے بقدر کامجموعی جی ایس ٹی مالیہ حاصل ہوا
ماہ نومبر 2021کے لئے جی ایس ٹی کی وصولیابی ، گزشتہ ماہ کی وصولیابی سے تجاوز کرگئی اوراس نے جی ایس ٹی کے نفاذ کے بعد سے دوسری سب سے زیادہ وصولیابی درج کی ہے
ماہ نومبر 2021 کے لئے مالیہ ، گزشتہ برس کے اسی مہینے میں جی ایس ٹی مالیہ کے مقابلے 25فیصد زیادہ ہے جب کہ 20-2019 کے مقابلے یہ 27فیصد زیادہ ہے
01 DEC 2021 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، یکم ؍دسمبر:ماہ نومبر 2021 میں 131526کروڑروپے کے بقدر کا مجموعی جی ایس ٹی مالیہ حاصل ہواہے ، جس میں سے سی جی ایس ٹی 23978کروڑروپے ، ایس جی ایس ٹی کے تحت 31127 کروڑروپے اور آئی جی ایس ٹی کے تحت 66815کروڑ روپے حاصل ہوئے ہیں ۔
(ان میں اشیاء کی درآمدات پرحاصل ہوئے 32165کروڑ روپے شامل ہیں )
سیس (محصول )9606کروڑروپے کے بقدرہے (ان میں اشیا کی درآمدات پرحاصل ہوئے 653کروڑروپے شامل ہیں ۔
حکومت نے باضابطہ نمٹارے کے طورپر آئی جی ایس ٹی سے سی جی ایس ٹی کے لئے 27273 کروڑروپے اور ایس جی ایس ٹی کے لئے 22655کروڑروپے طے کئے ہیں ۔ ماہ نومبر 2021میں باضابطہ نمٹارے کے بعد مرکز اورریاستوں کو سی جی ایس ٹی کے لئے 51251کروڑروپے کے بقدر اور ایس جی ایس ٹی کے لئے 53782کروڑروپے کے بقدر کا کل مالیہ حاصل ہواہے ۔ مرکز نے 3نومبر ،2021 کو جی ایس ٹی معاوضہ کی مد میں ریاستو ں/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 17000کروڑروپے بھی جاری کئے ہیں ۔
مسلسل دوسرے مہینے بھی مجموعی جی ایس ٹی کی وصولیابی 1.30لاکھ کروڑروپے سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے ۔ ماہ نومبر ، 2021 کے لئے مالیہ کی حصولیابی گزشتہ برس کے اسی مہینے کے مقابلے جی ایس ٹی مالیہ سے 25فیصد زیادہ ہے ، جب کہ 20-2019 کے مقابلے یہ 27فیصدہے ۔
اس ماہ کے دوران ، گزشتہ سال کے اسی مہینے کا مقابلے اشیاء کی درآمدات سے حاصل ہونے والامالیہ 43فیصد زیادہ رہاہے جب کہ گھریلو لین دین ( خدمات کی درآمدت سمیت )20فیصد زیادہ ہے ۔
نومبر 2021 کے لئے جی ایس ٹی مالیہ ، جی ایس ٹی کے نفاذ کے بعد سے دوسرا سب سے بڑا مالیہ ہے اوراپریل 2021 میں حاصل ہوئے جی ایس ٹی مالیہ کے بعد یہ دوسرا سب بڑا مالیہ ہے اور یہ معیشت میں بحالی میں رجحان کے عین مطابق ہے ۔
جی ایس ٹی کے تحت زیادہ مالیہ کا حالیہ رجحان ، مختلف پالیسی اور انتظامی اقدامات کا نتیجہ ہے ۔ یہ اقدامات عمل آوری میں بہتری کی غرض سے ماضی میں کئے گئے ہیں ۔ ٹیکس کے نفاذ سے متعلق مرکزی ایجنسیوں نے ریاستوں کی اپنی ہم منصب ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ مل کر جی ایس ٹی این کے ذریعہ تیارکئے گئے مختلف آئی ٹی آلات کی مدد سے بڑے پیمانے پرٹیکس چوری کے کیسوں کا پتہ لگایاہے ۔ ان میں سے زیادہ کیس فرضی انوائسوں سے متعلق ہیں ۔
گزشتہ ایک سال کے دوران بڑی تعدادمیں پہل قدمیاں کی گئی ہیں ان میں نظام کی صلاحیت کو بہتربنانا ، گوشوارے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ کے بعد گوشوارہ جمع نہ کرانے والے کو یاد دہانی کرانا گوشواروں کی خودکارشقیں ، ای وی بلوں کی روک تھام ، وغیرہ شامل ہیں ۔
درج ذیل چارٹ سے رواں سال کے دوران ماہانہ مجموعی جی ایس ٹی مالیہ کی وصولیابی کے رجحانات کا اظہارہوتاہے ۔ جدول سے ماہ نومبر 2021 کے دوران ، نومبر 2020 کے مقابلے ہرریاست میں جمع ہوئی جی ایس ٹی کے ریاست وار اعدادوشمار ظاہرتے ہیں ۔
1[1]
State
Nov-20
Nov-21
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
360
383
6%
Himachal Pradesh
758
762
0%
Punjab
1,396
1,845
32%
Chandigarh
141
180
27%
Uttarakhand
1,286
1,263
-2%
Haryana
5,928
6,016
1%
Delhi
3,413
4,387
29%
Rajasthan
3,130
3,698
18%
Uttar Pradesh
5,528
6,636
20%
Bihar
970
1,030
6%
Sikkim
223
207
-7%
Arunachal Pradesh
60
40
-33%
Nagaland
30
30
2%
Manipur
32
35
11%
Mizoram
17
23
37%
Tripura
58
58
-1%
Meghalaya
120
152
27%
Assam
946
992
5%
West Bengal
3,747
4,083
9%
Jharkhand
1,907
2,337
23%
Odisha
2,528
4,136
64%
Chhattisgarh
2,181
2,454
13%
Madhya Pradesh
2,493
2,808
13%
Gujarat
7,566
9,569
26%
Daman and Diu
2
0
-94%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
296
270
-9%
Maharashtra
15,001
18,656
24%
Karnataka
6,915
9,048
31%
Goa
300
518
73%
Lakshadweep
0
2
369%
Kerala
1,568
2,129
36%
Tamil Nadu
7,084
7,795
10%
Puducherry
158
172
9%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
23
24
5%
Telangana
3,175
3,931
24%
Andhra Pradesh
2,507
2,750
10%
Ladakh
9
13
46%
Other Territory
79
95
20%
Centre Jurisdiction
138
180
30%
Grand Total
82,075
98,708
20%
[1] Does not include GST on import of goods

Ministry of Finance
₹ 1,31,526 crore gross GST revenue collected in November
GST collection for November,2021 surpassed last month collection registering the second highest since implementation of GST
Revenues for the month of November 2021 , 25% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year and 27% over 2019-20
01 DEC 2021 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November 2021 is ₹ 1,31,526 crore of which CGST is ₹ 23,978 crore, SGST is ₹ 31,127 crore, IGST is ₹ 66,815 crore (including ₹ 32,165 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is ₹ 9,606 crore (including ₹ 653 crore collected on import of goods).
The government has settled ₹ 27,273 crore to CGST and ₹ 22,655 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue of Centre and the States after regular settlements in the month of November 2021 is ₹ 51251 crore for CGST and ₹ 53,782 crore for the SGST. Centre has also released ₹ 17,000 crore to States/UTs towards GST compensation on 03.11.2021.
For the second straight month gross GST collection crossed ₹ 1.30 lakh crore. The revenues for the month of November 2021 are 25% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year and 27% over 2019-20. During the month, revenues from import of goods was 43% higher and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) are 20% higher than the revenues from these sources during the same month last year.
The GST revenues for November 2021 have been the second highest ever since introduction of GST, second only to that in April 2021, which related to year-end revenues and higher than last month’s collection, which also included the impact of returns required to be filed quarterly. This is very much in line with the trend in economic recovery.
The recent trend of high GST revenues has been a result of various policy and administrative measures that have been taken in the past to improve compliance. Central tax enforcement agencies, along with the State counterparts have detected large tax evasion cases, mainly cases relating to fake invoices, with the help of various IT tools developed by GSTN that use the return, invoice and e-way bill data to find suspicious taxpayers.
A large number of initiatives undertaken in the last one year like, enhancement of system capacity, nudging non-filers after last date of filing of returns, auto-population of returns, blocking of e-way bills and passing of input tax credit for non-filers has led to consistent improvement in the filing of returns over the last few months.
The chart below shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of November 2021 as compared to November 2020.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues during November 2021[1]
State
Nov-20
Nov-21
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
360
383
6%
Himachal Pradesh
758
762
0%
Punjab
1,396
1,845
32%
Chandigarh
141
180
27%
Uttarakhand
1,286
1,263
-2%
Haryana
5,928
6,016
1%
Delhi
3,413
4,387
29%
Rajasthan
3,130
3,698
18%
Uttar Pradesh
5,528
6,636
20%
Bihar
970
1,030
6%
Sikkim
223
207
-7%
Arunachal Pradesh
60
40
-33%
Nagaland
30
30
2%
Manipur
32
35
11%
Mizoram
17
23
37%
Tripura
58
58
-1%
Meghalaya
120
152
27%
Assam
946
992
5%
West Bengal
3,747
4,083
9%
Jharkhand
1,907
2,337
23%
Odisha
2,528
4,136
64%
Chhattisgarh
2,181
2,454
13%
Madhya Pradesh
2,493
2,808
13%
Gujarat
7,566
9,569
26%
Daman and Diu
2
0
-94%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
296
270
-9%
Maharashtra
15,001
18,656
24%
Karnataka
6,915
9,048
31%
Goa
300
518
73%
Lakshadweep
0
2
369%
Kerala
1,568
2,129
36%
Tamil Nadu
7,084
7,795
10%
Puducherry
158
172
9%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
23
24
5%
Telangana
3,175
3,931
24%
Andhra Pradesh
2,507
2,750
10%
Ladakh
9
13
46%
Other Territory
79
95
20%
Centre Jurisdiction
138
180
30%
Grand Total
82,075
98,708
20%
[1] Does not include GST on import of goods