संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसद भवन के सेंट्रल हॉल में 26 नवंबर को संविधान दिवस मनाया जाएगा
राष्ट्रपति कल पूर्वाह्न 11.00 बजे से संसद के सेंट्रल हॉल में होने वाले संविधान दिवस कार्यक्रमों का नेतृत्व करेंगे
उप राष्ट्रपति, प्रधानमंत्री, लोकसभा अध्यक्ष, केंद्रीय मंत्री, सांसद और अन्य गणमान्य लोग कार्यक्रम की शोभा बढ़ाएंगे
जनता से अपने अपने घर से कोविड 19 प्रोटोकॉल का पालन करते हुए 26.11.2021 को राष्ट्रपति के साथ संविधान की प्रस्तावना पढ़ने का अनुरोध किया गया है
अधिकतम जन भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने दो पोर्टल विकसित किए हैं
एक पोर्टल 23 भाषाओं (22 आधिकारिक भाषाओं और एक अंग्रेजी) में “संविधान की प्रस्तावना को ऑनलाइन पढ़ने” के लिए विकसित किया गया है (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
दूसरा पोर्टल “संवैधानिक लोकतंत्र पर ऑनलाइन क्विज” के लिए है (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
कोई भी व्यक्ति किसी भी स्थान से इसमें भाग ले सकता है और प्रमाण पत्र प्राप्त कर सकता है
25 NOV 2021 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव प्रगतिशील भारत के 75वें वर्ष और उसके लोगों, संस्कृति व उपलब्धियों के सुनहरे इतिहास को मनाने और उसकी स्मृति में शुरू की गई भारत सरकार की एक पहल है। इस महोत्सव के तहत, भारत कल यानी 26 नवंबर को संसद भवन के सेंट्रल हॉल में भरपूर उत्साह और उल्लास के साथ संविधान दिवस मना रहा है।
राष्ट्रपति संसद के सेंट्रल हॉल में पूर्वाह्न 11 बजे से होने वाले संविधान दिवस समारोहों का नेतृत्व करेंगे।
इस अवसर पर उप राष्ट्रपति, प्रधानमंत्री, लोकसभा अध्यक्ष, केंद्रीय मंत्री और अन्य गणमान्य लोग समारोह की शोभा बढ़ाएंगे। इस कार्यक्रम का संसद टीवी/डीडी और ऑनलाइन पोर्टलों के माध्यम से सीधा प्रसारण किया जाएगा।
राष्ट्रपति के भाषण के बाद, उनके साथ संविधान की प्रस्तावना को लाइव पढ़ने के लिए पूरे देश को आमंत्रित किया गया है। वह ‘संवैधानिक लोकतंत्र पर ऑनलाइन क्विज’ (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day) का भी शुभारम्भ करेंगे। 23 भाषाओं (22 आधिकारिक और एक अंग्रेजी) में संविधान की प्रस्तावना पढ़ने से संबंधित पोर्टल आज आधी रात से लाइव हो जाएगा। mpa.gov.in/constitution-day से प्रमाण पत्र डाउनलोड किए जा सकते हैं।
*********​​

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Constitution Day on 26th November; to be celebrated in the Central Hall of Parliament House
Hon’ble President of India will be leading the celebrations of Constitution Day live from Central Hall of Parliament tommorow, 11:00 AM onwards
The occasion will also be graced by Hon’ble Vice- President, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Hon’ble Speaker, Ministers, MPs and other dignitaries
Public requested to join Hon’ble President in reading Preamble to the Constitution on 26.11.2021 from their places following all Covid 19 protocols
So as to ensure maximum Jan Bhagidari, Parliamentary Affairs Ministry has developed two portals
One portal for “Online Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution” in 23 languages (22 official languages and English) (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
Second Portal for “Online Quiz on Constitutional Democracy” ( mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
Anybody can participate from anywhere and get certificates
25 NOV 2021 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate the 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements. As part of this Mahotsav, India is celebrating Constitution Day tomorrow i.e. 26th November with great fervour and gaiety in the Central Hall of Parliament House.
Hon’ble President of India will be leading the celebrations of Constitution Day live from Central Hall of Parliament at 11:00 AM onwards.
The occasion will also be graced by Hon’ble Vice- President, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Hon’ble Speaker, Ministers, MPs and other dignitaries. This function will be live streamed through Sansad TV/DD and Online Portals.
After the speech of Hon’ble President, whole nation is invited to read Preamble to the Constitution live with him. He will also inaugurate ‘Online Quiz on Constitutional Democracy’ -(mpa.gov.in/constitution-day). The portal regarding reading Preamble to the Constitution in 23 languages (22 official and English) will go live today midnight. Certificates can be downloaded from mpa.gov.in/constitution-day.
​​​​​​ ***