Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Constitution Day on 26th November; to be celebrated in the Central Hall of Parliament House
Hon’ble President of India will be leading the celebrations of Constitution Day live from Central Hall of Parliament tommorow, 11:00 AM onwards
The occasion will also be graced by Hon’ble Vice- President, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Hon’ble Speaker, Ministers, MPs and other dignitaries
Public requested to join Hon’ble President in reading Preamble to the Constitution on 26.11.2021 from their places following all Covid 19 protocols
So as to ensure maximum Jan Bhagidari, Parliamentary Affairs Ministry has developed two portals
One portal for “Online Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution” in 23 languages (22 official languages and English) (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
Second Portal for “Online Quiz on Constitutional Democracy” ( mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
Anybody can participate from anywhere and get certificates
25 NOV 2021 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate the 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements. As part of this Mahotsav, India is celebrating Constitution Day tomorrow i.e. 26th November with great fervour and gaiety in the Central Hall of Parliament House.
Hon’ble President of India will be leading the celebrations of Constitution Day live from Central Hall of Parliament at 11:00 AM onwards.
The occasion will also be graced by Hon’ble Vice- President, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Hon’ble Speaker, Ministers, MPs and other dignitaries. This function will be live streamed through Sansad TV/DD and Online Portals.
After the speech of Hon’ble President, whole nation is invited to read Preamble to the Constitution live with him. He will also inaugurate ‘Online Quiz on Constitutional Democracy’ -(mpa.gov.in/constitution-day). The portal regarding reading Preamble to the Constitution in 23 languages (22 official and English) will go live today midnight. Certificates can be downloaded from mpa.gov.in/constitution-day.
​​​​​​ ***

ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ
ਸੰਸਦ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਹਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ 26 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11:00 ਵਜੇ ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਹਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਲਾਈਵ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸਪੀਕਰ, ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸੰਸਦ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹੋਣਗੇ
ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ 26.11.2021 ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ-ਆਪਣੇ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਪੜ੍ਹਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਜਨ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ
ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਦੋ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ
23 ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ (22 ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗਰੇਜ਼ੀ) ਵਿੱਚ "ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਦੀ ਔਨਲਾਈਨਰੀਡਿੰਗ" ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਰਟਲ (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
"ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ 'ਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਕੁਇਜ਼" ਲਈ ਦੂਸਰਾ ਪੋਰਟਲ (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਕਿਸੇ ਥਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ
25 NOV 2021 4:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ 75 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਦੇ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਪਹਿਲ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਯਾਨੀ 26 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਸੰਸਦ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਹਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੜੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਧੂਮਧਾਮ ਨਾਲ ਮਨਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11:00 ਵਜੇ ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਹਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਲਾਈਵ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸਪੀਕਰ, ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸੰਸਦ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਿਰਕਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਦ ਟੀਵੀ/ਡੀਡੀ ਅਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਲਾਈਵ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਲਾਈਵ ਪੜ੍ਹਨ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਹ 'ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ 'ਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਕੁਇਜ਼' - (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day) ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। 23 ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ (22 ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗਰੇਜ਼ੀ) ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਪੜ੍ਹਨ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਅੱਜ ਅੱਧੀ ਰਾਤ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਈਵ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ mpa.gov.in/constitution-day ਤੋਂ ਡਾਊਨਲੋਡ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।