Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Constitution Day on 26th November; to be celebrated in the Central Hall of Parliament House
Hon’ble President of India will be leading the celebrations of Constitution Day live from Central Hall of Parliament tommorow, 11:00 AM onwards
The occasion will also be graced by Hon’ble Vice- President, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Hon’ble Speaker, Ministers, MPs and other dignitaries
Public requested to join Hon’ble President in reading Preamble to the Constitution on 26.11.2021 from their places following all Covid 19 protocols
So as to ensure maximum Jan Bhagidari, Parliamentary Affairs Ministry has developed two portals
One portal for “Online Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution” in 23 languages (22 official languages and English) (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
Second Portal for “Online Quiz on Constitutional Democracy” ( mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
Anybody can participate from anywhere and get certificates
25 NOV 2021 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate the 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements. As part of this Mahotsav, India is celebrating Constitution Day tomorrow i.e. 26th November with great fervour and gaiety in the Central Hall of Parliament House.
Hon’ble President of India will be leading the celebrations of Constitution Day live from Central Hall of Parliament at 11:00 AM onwards.
The occasion will also be graced by Hon’ble Vice- President, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Hon’ble Speaker, Ministers, MPs and other dignitaries. This function will be live streamed through Sansad TV/DD and Online Portals.
After the speech of Hon’ble President, whole nation is invited to read Preamble to the Constitution live with him. He will also inaugurate ‘Online Quiz on Constitutional Democracy’ -(mpa.gov.in/constitution-day). The portal regarding reading Preamble to the Constitution in 23 languages (22 official and English) will go live today midnight. Certificates can be downloaded from mpa.gov.in/constitution-day.
​​​​​​ ***

പാര്‍ലമെന്ററികാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഭരണഘടനാ ദിനം പാർലമെന്റ് ഹൗസിന്റെ സെൻട്രൽ ഹാളിൽ നാളെ ആഘോഷിക്കും
പാർലമെന്റിന്റെ സെൻട്രൽ ഹാളിൽ നിന്ന് നാളെ രാവിലെ 11 മണി മുതൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭരണഘടനാ ദിനാചരണത്തിന് തത്സമയം നേതൃത്വം നൽകും.
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി, സ്പീക്കർ, മന്ത്രിമാർ, എംപിമാർ, മറ്റ് പ്രമുഖർ എന്നിവർ ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
എല്ലാ കോവിഡ് 19 മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങളും പാലിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് നാളെ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആമുഖം വായനയിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതിയോടൊപ്പം പങ്കുചേരാൻ പൊതുജനങ്ങളോട് അഭ്യർത്ഥന
പരമാവധി ജനപങ്കാളിത്തം ഉറപ്പാക്കാൻ പാർലമെന്ററി കാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം രണ്ട് പോർട്ടലുകൾ വികസിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്
23 ഭാഷകളിൽ (22 ഔദ്യോഗിക ഭാഷകളും ഇംഗ്ലീഷും) "ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആമുഖത്തിന്റെ ഓൺലൈൻ വായനയ്ക്ക് വേണ്ടിയുള്ളതാണ് ഒരു പോർട്ടൽ (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
"ഭരണഘടനാ ജനാധിപത്യത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ഓൺലൈൻ ക്വിസ്സിന് ഉള്ളതാണ് രണ്ടാമത്തെ പോർട്ടൽ (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
ആർക്കും എവിടെനിന്നും പങ്കെടുത്ത് സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകൾ നേടാം
25 NOV 2021 4:24PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പുരോഗമന ഇന്ത്യയുടെ 75 വർഷവും അതിന്റെ ജനങ്ങളുടെയും സംസ്‌കാരത്തിന്റെയും നേട്ടങ്ങളുടെയും മഹത്തായ ചരിത്രവും ആഘോഷിക്കാനും സ്മരിക്കാനും വേണ്ടി കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ ഒരു സംരംഭമാണ് ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവ്. ഈ മഹോത്സവത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി, പാർലമെന്റ് ഹൗസിന്റെ സെൻട്രൽ ഹാളിൽ ഇന്ത്യ ഭരണഘടനാ ദിനം നാളെ അതായത് നവംബർ 26 ന് വളരെ ആവേശത്തോടെയും ആഹ്ലാദത്തോടെയും ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.
രാവിലെ 11 മണി മുതൽ പാർലമെന്റിന്റെ സെൻട്രൽ ഹാളിൽ നിന്ന് രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭരണഘടനാ ദിനാഘോഷങ്ങൾക്ക് തത്സമയം നേതൃത്വം നൽകും.
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി, സ്പീക്കർ, മന്ത്രിമാർ, എംപിമാർ, മറ്റ് വിശിഷ്ട വ്യക്തികൾ എന്നിവരും ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും. സൻസദ് ടിവി/ഡിഡി, ഓൺലൈൻ പോർട്ടലുകൾ എന്നിവയിലൂടെ ഈ ചടങ്ങ് തത്സമയം സംപ്രേഷണം ചെയ്യും.
രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ പ്രസംഗത്തിന് ശേഷം, അദ്ദേഹത്തോടൊപ്പം തത്സമയം ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആമുഖം വായിക്കാൻ മുഴുവൻ രാജ്യത്തെയും ക്ഷണിക്കുന്നു. ‘ഭരണഘടനാ ജനാധിപത്യത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ഓൺലൈൻ ക്വിസ്’ -(mpa.gov.in/constitution-day) അദ്ദേഹം ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും. ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആമുഖം 23 ഭാഷകളിൽ (22 ഔദ്യോഗികവും ഇംഗ്ലീഷും) വായിക്കുന്നതുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട പോർട്ടൽ ഇന്ന് അർദ്ധരാത്രി പ്രവർത്തനക്ഷമമാകും. mpa.gov.in/constitution-day എന്ന പോർട്ടലിൽ നിന്ന് സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകൾ ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്യാം.