Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Constitution Day on 26th November; to be celebrated in the Central Hall of Parliament House
Hon’ble President of India will be leading the celebrations of Constitution Day live from Central Hall of Parliament tommorow, 11:00 AM onwards
The occasion will also be graced by Hon’ble Vice- President, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Hon’ble Speaker, Ministers, MPs and other dignitaries
Public requested to join Hon’ble President in reading Preamble to the Constitution on 26.11.2021 from their places following all Covid 19 protocols
So as to ensure maximum Jan Bhagidari, Parliamentary Affairs Ministry has developed two portals
One portal for “Online Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution” in 23 languages (22 official languages and English) (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
Second Portal for “Online Quiz on Constitutional Democracy” ( mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
Anybody can participate from anywhere and get certificates
25 NOV 2021 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate the 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements. As part of this Mahotsav, India is celebrating Constitution Day tomorrow i.e. 26th November with great fervour and gaiety in the Central Hall of Parliament House.
Hon’ble President of India will be leading the celebrations of Constitution Day live from Central Hall of Parliament at 11:00 AM onwards.
The occasion will also be graced by Hon’ble Vice- President, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Hon’ble Speaker, Ministers, MPs and other dignitaries. This function will be live streamed through Sansad TV/DD and Online Portals.
After the speech of Hon’ble President, whole nation is invited to read Preamble to the Constitution live with him. He will also inaugurate ‘Online Quiz on Constitutional Democracy’ -(mpa.gov.in/constitution-day). The portal regarding reading Preamble to the Constitution in 23 languages (22 official and English) will go live today midnight. Certificates can be downloaded from mpa.gov.in/constitution-day.
​​​​​​ ***

संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
उद्या, म्हणजेच 26 नोव्हेंबरला, देशभर संविधान दिन साजरा होणार; संसद भवनाच्या मध्यवर्ती सभागृहात विशेष कार्यक्रमाचे आयोजन
25 NOV 2021 6:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 25 नोव्हेंबर 2021
स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृतमहोत्सवाचा भाग म्हणून भारताची 75 प्रगतीशील वर्षे आणि भारतीय लोक, त्यांची संस्कृती आणि त्यांनी मिळवलेल्या यशांचा वैभवसंपन्न इतिहास साजरा करण्यासाठी यंदाचा 26 नोव्हेंबर रोजी होणारा संविधान दिन अधिक जोश, उत्साह आणि आनंदाने साजरा होणार आहे.
राष्ट्रपती रामनाथ कोविन्द यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली हा संविधान दिनाचा कार्यक्रम, संसदेच्या मध्यवर्ती सभागृहात सकाळी 11 वाजतापासून साजरा होणार आहे.
यावेळी उपराष्ट्रपती एम व्यंकय्या नायडू, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी, लोकसभेचे सभापती, केंद्रीय मंत्री, खासदार आणि इतर मान्यवर उपस्थित राहणार आहेत. हा कार्यक्रम संसद टीव्ही/डीडी आणि इतर टीव्ही वाहिन्यांवरुन तसेच ऑनलाईन पोर्टलवरुनही थेट दाखवला जाणार आहे.
माननीय राष्ट्रपतींच्या भाषणानंतर संपूर्ण देशाला राष्ट्रपतींच्या समवेत संविधानाच्या उद्देशिकेचे वाचन करण्याचे आवाहन करण्यात आले आहे. कोविड विषयक प्रतिबंधात्मक नियम लागू असल्याने, सर्व संस्थांमधील लोकांसह, नागरिकांनी 26 नोव्हेंबर 2021 रोजी, आपापल्या जागी राहून माननीय राष्ट्रपतींसमवेत या उद्देशिकेचे वाचन करावे, असेही आवाहन करण्यात आले आहे. या भाषणानंतर राष्ट्रपतींच्या हस्ते, “घटनात्मक लोकशाहीवर ऑनलाईन प्रश्नमंजूषा ” ( mpa.nic.in/constitution-day) चे उद्घाटन होणार आहे. तसेच संविधानाच्या उद्देशिकेचे वचन करण्याविषयीचे एक पोर्टल तयार करण्यात आले असून ते 23 भाषांमध्ये (22 अधिकृत भाषा आणि इंग्रजी) उपलब्ध आहे. हे पोर्टल आज मध्यरात्रीपासून लाईव्ह असणार आहे. त्यावर उद्देशिकेचे वाचन करत, mpa.gov.in/constitution-day. या लिंकवरुन सर्व नागरिक आपापले प्रमाणपत्र डाउनलोड करु शकतील.